Page 2 of 16 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 226
  1. #1
    ArcticRaider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    46
    My Mood
    Flirty

    Cool HShieldBreaker (Updated after update 8.22.08)

    Changes since v1.0:
    Updated after patch. lulz

    This is a simple HackShield bypass, I've released this fully standalone as it's useful for developing, no need to load a multihack just to debug a little bit. Use this if all you really want to do is bypass HackShield, and attach CE, or Olly, or whatever.

    That's it, it's a barebones bypass, with a simple loader. Run HSBLoader.exe and run the game. That's it. Alot of people have been making a fuss about deleting the HackShield folder and stuff, and while I do agree that you should delete the folder, it's not because it makes the bypass work any better, because it doesn't. However, it's nice to know that you'll never have to run that spyware on your PC again.

    Credits:
    d.vel.oper @ ***

    EDIT:
    Yes... i just tried rite now and am getting the DirectX 9.0c Error, i will update you guys on a fix soon.

    Hold tight!

    [IMG]http://www.********.us/down.png[/IMG]
    Last edited by ArcticRaider; 08-22-2008 at 02:49 PM.

  2. The Following 11 Users Say Thank You to ArcticRaider For This Useful Post:

    alexholdis (08-23-2008),ccnemrod (08-22-2008),crazykid401 (08-22-2008),G1 Playa (08-24-2008),hack1001 (08-24-2008),joefus (08-22-2008),Miauu (08-22-2008),N-e-V-e-T-s (08-26-2008),rainity- (08-23-2008),tekmatrix (08-22-2008),xopa-a (08-23-2008)

  3. #16
    swiftboy36's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the World Wide Web
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Just ran it and got an error.

    "Unable to reset the renderer. In order to play Combat Arms you'll need at least Direct X9.0c, with a video card that supports TnL. ( error 484 )

  4. #17
    ArcticRaider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    46
    My Mood
    Flirty
    I am assuming all hacks are compatible with this bypass... not the multi-hack ones... but i haven't tried this yet because i didn't make a new account for CA as my older ones got reset/banned

    Have Fun!

    Its Clean!

  5. #18
    Uno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In this chair
    Posts
    488
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by swiftboy36 View Post
    Just ran it and got an error.

    "Unable to reset the renderer. In order to play Combat Arms you'll need at least Direct X9.0c, with a video card that supports TnL. ( error 484 )
    That means its detected a hack lolz.

  6. #19
    deedvanick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    287
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    21
    ^^NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO^^

  7. #20
    The-Fray's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Smile

    Does it Work?
    (Message Too Shoort)
    So does it? please reply kthxbai

  8. #21
    Uno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In this chair
    Posts
    488
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    It's clean but I'm guessing its not workin according to a few of these people, I'm not sure if they were all on windows and maybe the guy who made this was on vista or what.
    Anybody saying it doesn't or does work please specify if youre on windows or vista

  9. #22
    yourtiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under you're bed and in your closet.
    Posts
    803
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    it closes and detects cheat engine and mcah




    Respect List
    You get on here, your a fucking pimp:
    Arun
    Dave
    Iverson

    Obama
    Cruel.RJizzle(not changing it)

  10. #23
    deedvanick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    287
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    21
    Doesn't work on vista. Me tried it =B

  11. #24
    KongoZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It doesnt work for me and im using xp sp2.

  12. #25
    accepted12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey City, NJ
    Posts
    362
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    epic fail. :P

  13. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to accepted12 For This Useful Post:

    deedvanick (08-22-2008),xj3572 (08-22-2008)

  14. #26
    nighthawk3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    <3 Dave&Arun
    Posts
    460
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    60
    that bypass reqiures u to download direct 9 fuck this im making my own

  15. #27
    Uno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In this chair
    Posts
    488
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    Well then it seems to not work for windows OR vista, nice try though, at least it wasn't a virus lolz.

  16. #28
    swiftboy36's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the World Wide Web
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    i figured it was a fake cuz it came out way too fast for it to be legit. he would have had to be up and workin on it as soon as the patch was released to get it out by this time.

  17. #29
    nbr1dan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    At my computer
    Posts
    168
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    15
    It don't work for me either, I get the error message like everyone else.

  18. #30
    tzie13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    In the nearest bakery stealing all the fresh pie!
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    Quote Originally Posted by swiftboy36 View Post
    i figured it was a fake cuz it came out way too fast for it to be legit. he would have had to be up and workin on it as soon as the patch was released to get it out by this time.
    LAWL, dude it doesnt take much time to make a bypass.

Page 2 of 16 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. After Update Trainer
    By Vahe in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-20-2007, 02:23 AM
  2. [Release] Stefan's trainer (Works after update 18/7)
    By sb1hng in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-20-2007, 12:18 AM
  3. hax collection v5 (after update)
    By prox32 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 06-10-2007, 12:36 PM
  4. invis stilll works for me after update!@@!
    By ~claw~ in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-30-2007, 03:54 PM
  5. No Hacks Work After Update
    By sirbannedalot in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 04-12-2007, 04:31 PM

Tags for this Thread