Thread: Punkbuster...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    crazyfool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9

    Punkbuster...

    I want to confirm that punkbuster A is now loading from CA...
    I did this in a sandbox to prove...
    Be careful people :P
    Stick to the private hacks

  2. #2
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854
    umm i dont get what ur trying to say

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Ryguy For This Useful Post:

    rwkeith (08-25-2008)

  4. #3
    crazyfool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    punkbuster is being integrated into combat arms...

  5. #4
    kingpop91770's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Other Dimension! >:D
    Posts
    264
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    98
    Quote Originally Posted by Ryguy View Post
    umm i dont get what ur trying to say
    He's saying Punkbuster is now running on Combat Arms and Punkbuster has autoban and it memory checks/scan, so we're screwed =). Lemme check if punkbuster is running on my process tab.

  6. #5
    cordobez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Combat Arms hast nothing to do with PB, at aaall

  7. #6
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854
    wow thats great...

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Ryguy For This Useful Post:

    rwkeith (08-25-2008)

  9. #7
    chowder12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    yea pb has nothing to do with ca it just always running u can cancel pb a and b and ca still work

  10. #8
    crazyfool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by chowder12 View Post
    yea pb has nothing to do with ca it just always running u can cancel pb a and b and ca still work
    Yeah you can stop it for now....
    Soon u will need it to connect...
    And people need to know to stop it or they risk being banned Oo

  11. #9
    cordobez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    its always running bcause you obviously have a game that uses it. It's never, ever going to detect anything regarding CA, in fact, you don't even need to stop the procces.

  12. #10
    crazykid401's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Have you checked your sister's room?
    Posts
    676
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    87
    My Mood
    Fine
    this shit gonna suck=/

  13. #11
    cordobez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by crazykid401 View Post
    this shit gonna suck=/
    what are you trying to say?

  14. #12
    kingnoobe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    104
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Who ever believes this.... I got a bridge to sell really cheap to.

  15. #13
    rawr317's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    90
    Quote Originally Posted by kingnoobe View Post
    Who ever believes this.... I got a bridge to sell really cheap to.
    how much plz?

  16. #14
    RJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Over there.
    Posts
    5,545
    Reputation
    1082
    Thanks
    1,403
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by kingpop91770 View Post
    He's saying Punkbuster is now running on Combat Arms and Punkbuster has autoban and it memory checks/scan, so we're screwed =). Lemme check if punkbuster is running on my process tab.
    Don't you think you sig is too fucking long?

    END THE FED

  17. #15
    MesoPlz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    I tested on a new PC that a friend got. Nothing, only Combat Arms. We installed Cod4, and bam, PB.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Punkbuster ONOZ!
    By NukeAssault in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 06-25-2007, 09:06 PM
  2. Punkbuster Has Arrived (BYPASS)
    By DanangKid in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 05-09-2007, 11:15 AM
  3. What r we gonna do when Punkbuster comes out
    By whatthe in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 07-09-2006, 11:09 PM
  4. NFV2 Bypass --> WHAT ABOUT PUNKBUSTER??!??
    By menenl in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-10-2006, 09:29 PM
  5. Punkbuster for warrock is here!
    By Woodly in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-06-2006, 07:48 PM

Tags for this Thread