Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    nighthawk3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    <3 Dave&Arun
    Posts
    460
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    60

    CE not wokring o0

    CE not working with new bypass sucks well atleast for me on on vista any suggestion?

  2. #2
    maxisking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    what u mean sucks >.>

  3. #3
    forthewin123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    272
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by maxisking View Post
    what u mean sucks >.>
    he means it is not a proper bypass

  4. #4
    maxisking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    Hmm, can u prove that it doesnt work?

  5. #5
    nighthawk3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    <3 Dave&Arun
    Posts
    460
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    60
    dude i dont have to prove shit it says error when it ry this bypass is only good with MHS as this is hes first time making one and gratz on it iwin thx for posting so these nubs can shut up anyway yea CE dont work with this if it does ur on XP

  6. #6
    forthewin123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    272
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by maxisking View Post
    Hmm, can u prove that it doesnt work?
    quit spamming, there is no reason for night to lie about something not working. who would?
    i suggest you grow a common sense and lie down like a bird on a chocolate fountain.

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to forthewin123 For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]RJ (08-28-2008)

  8. #7
    RJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Over there.
    Posts
    5,545
    Reputation
    1082
    Thanks
    1,403
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by forthewin123 View Post
    lie down like a bird on a chocolate fountain.
    What?! That has got to be the most random thing I've read today. I lol'd though. Thanks.

    END THE FED

  9. #8
    kingbarth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    mines ces not working with the new bypass too

  10. #9
    rawr317's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    90
    That bypass works fine. The only problem is they patched a lot of "hacking" related to CE and MHS. They start up and search/change values just fine though.

  11. #10
    moris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA, but from BG
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    1
    you have to go to the settings and make it engine.exe to autoattach it.
    but the Cheat table i got doesnt even load up the values. so i dont know why.

  12. #11
    Additus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Thumbs down It doesn't work for me either

    It doesn't work for me either and no one in here has replied to me not even once.

    Guys I am not asking for anything for free I paid for this and my money was discounted from the bank right away.. so I think I have the right to get at least some feedback ofwhat it is happening.. and 5 days to answer back it is not acceptable, I bought it here because in the forums said you had it working in less than24 hours.. If I bought it too was to use it not o wait for it to work for 5 long days.

    Not my intention to be rude, butI paid for a service which is really expensive because it would imply $480 for 12 months and I am not getting what I paid for guys.

    So please someone reply to us on what to do

    thank you

  13. #12
    LazyCountry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    asdsad
    Posts
    134
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    138
    My Mood
    Busy
    Ya same here, it has an error attaching to Engine.exe when using the bypass and when using MHS it says <unkown>

    lol?

  14. #13
    assason99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    199
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    13
    maybe cause you have to use the original engine.exe, and just hav to use a bypass using a .dll , not sure, thats my guess

  15. #14
    crazykid401's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Have you checked your sister's room?
    Posts
    676
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    87
    My Mood
    Fine
    u need the newest cheat engine

Similar Threads

  1. Plz do not delete, its my hw from school!!!!!
    By Daryth22 in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-23-2011, 01:47 PM
  2. Not a valid win32 application
    By terence in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-03-2006, 07:52 AM
  3. Not To Hard To make (Right?)
    By brucevduyn in forum Help & Requests
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 01-17-2006, 03:51 PM
  4. sig question (NOT A SIG REQUEST)
    By kvmn8 in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-15-2006, 12:27 PM

Tags for this Thread