Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    xxBigBuns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Flying High
    Posts
    155
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13

    Thumbs down Vista: CE Process Error: Can't attach: Running as admin doesnt help. HELP! please :P

    So yeah, my CE is having problems attaching and when I try to attach it says "Error while attaching to process". I've already tried re-installing it and running as administrator. Any help please?

  2. #2
    ArbitraryDrone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    I'm having the same problem with running CE on XP. MHS, however, runs okay. There was a posting to deselect an option, but I'm not sure what ce they're running, and I couldn't find that option in CE.

  3. #3
    bartjr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    768
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    250
    My Mood
    Tired
    i think theres a problem with the new bypass i dont think it works with it

  4. #4
    Threadstarter
    Advanced Member
    xxBigBuns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Flying High
    Posts
    155
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Oh, I can run MHS fine but the whole taking to long to search and going unresponsive is just annoying.... I might just wait for someone to release a trainer...

  5. #5
    killerthc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by xxBigBuns View Post
    Oh, I can run MHS fine but the whole taking to long to search and going unresponsive is just annoying.... I might just wait for someone to release a trainer...
    I get the same freaking problem only worked 1 time.

  6. #6
    Additus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Unhappy HELP please been all night traing to make MCAH to work and nada

    Quote Originally Posted by killerthc View Post
    I get the same freaking problem only worked 1 time.

    Same problem here .. it worked once then never again.

    I disabled UAC as recommended,run the programs anyway as administrator, etc.

    I even redownloaded the MCH, redownloaded and reinstalled Combat Arms, and nada.

    Mine is Windows Vista.

  7. #7
    ArbitraryDrone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by xxBigBuns View Post
    Oh, I can run MHS fine but the whole taking to long to search and going unresponsive is just annoying.... I might just wait for someone to release a trainer...
    Same problem as you. I was able to complete one successful search, and when I went back to do a second scan, It went to hell.

    Wait a minute, I'm running XP2, not vista. Is anyone else having this issue with XP?

Similar Threads

  1. Can my PC run COD4
    By thug-s0uljah in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 03-13-2010, 05:40 AM
  2. Child process error fix
    By rut in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-29-2009, 06:40 PM
  3. [PLEASE HELP]:(Combat arms error:( [HELP PLEASE]
    By Ownage1 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-12-2009, 06:23 AM
  4. Bypass problem "an error has occured with hackshield (code=10702) Help please
    By Hermitowns in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 12:37 PM
  5. Can i have a noob tutorial for making hacks please?
    By wakaraka in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 10-13-2007, 10:52 AM

Tags for this Thread