Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 31
  1. #1
    the_skeptic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4

    Public Bypass almost done.

    Hello everybody. I am almost done with a Bypass that will be released to the public.This bypass will un-obsolete all the old trainers, chams, and other shit that everybody was using. But does anybody know how to get past this error. And no, there is nothing wrong with DirectX, or my 8800 gtx video card. No reboot fixes either. I was thinking of a code/other fix. All your help will make the release faster! Thank you.

    Btw: I can't seem to find the string in Engine. Can anyone else find it?

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to the_skeptic For This Useful Post:

    kendosis (08-28-2008)

  3. #16
    skool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Up in MPGH looking for hacks .OMG _______________________
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    401
    My Mood
    Cool
    to skeptic:
    Hey at least your trying to help us out! So don't feel bad for anything :P

  4. #17
    Rajinn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    280
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    skeptic-> that pic isnt d3d9.dll
    the TNL error is only the first of many

  5. #18
    aznsul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    187
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    to bad i dont have directx 9.0c =( and i dont wanna download it takes to long

  6. #19
    Riot1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    LOl i got the same error.... i canceled all the error messages for hackshield to stop running and then i get stuck on this error.... here look i posted it like a couple of hours ago -.- http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...ctx_error.html

    the worst thing is that u cant find the error in ollybdg =\
    Last edited by Riot1337; 08-28-2008 at 06:32 PM.

  7. #20
    CoMPMStR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    80
    Yea you can find the directx error in Olly, but just jumping over it won't do any good. Just as deadnesser and ****** said before, HS now initialized directx so it would take much more work to permanently disable HS altogether. Not trying to put anyone down but I doubt anyone here can perform such a task.

  8. #21
    wrenbb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Spokane,WA
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    Would incorporating Iwin's bypass with the hacks you have created work? This is all Greek to me but logic tells me that if you can meld the working hacks with a bypass that works and allows HS to load would work. The logistics of making that happen however are WAAAAAAAY beyond me.

  9. #22
    Andyklk2009's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Red Dots
    Posts
    178
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    38
    it means that you have to update your graphic or directx 9

  10. #23
    Charlie_Brown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    where ever the peanuts' gang goes
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    i restart my computer when that happens... it usually palys after that sometimes

  11. #24
    MesoPlz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    It isn't just a game not running issue. It is more like a bypass-won-t-work issue.

  12. #25
    djsebizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by kirbythepuff View Post
    Well, not exactly. I got this error before when trying to play the game on my old laptop. I'm guessing that this error has to do something with the graphics. If the bypass was detected, wouldn't it say something like "HACKED DETECTED" or "HShield ERROR" or something like that. I don't know for sure though.
    no it's not because of graphics choob. it's because the chams or hacks he's using are out of date and aren't working

  13. #26
    warrick983's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Weed, California. Look it up
    Posts
    866
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Happy
    Im not that great with hacking but, try installing Direct x9 or whatever or maybe bring everything up to date. Like chams could be blocked but everything else is fine.

  14. #27
    XxxMattstaxxX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    378
    Umm I have no idea why, just try different ways?

  15. #28
    tzie13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    In the nearest bakery stealing all the fresh pie!
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    Quote Originally Posted by kirbythepuff View Post
    Well, not exactly. I got this error before when trying to play the game on my old laptop. I'm guessing that this error has to do something with the graphics. If the bypass was detected, wouldn't it say something like "HACKED DETECTED" or "HShield ERROR" or something like that. I don't know for sure though.
    I got that message using my comp which has directX10 installed and a card better than directX9(still compatible) when I was using it. Try decompiling and searching HSUpdate in the Hshield folder, maybe youll turn something up. Ill also try real quick to give some more feedback.
    Edit: It has nothing to do with HSUpdate.
    Last edited by tzie13; 08-28-2008 at 09:18 PM.

  16. #29
    schmegma1488's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    cant wait to see it

  17. #30
    warrick983's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Weed, California. Look it up
    Posts
    866
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Happy
    Try if you can using one hack at a time in different .dll or whatever your using. Like try just speedhack .dll and then cham .dll and after put them all in a .rar file. And upload and HOORAY, your the most famous guy on mpgh.net

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. ****** Public Bypass V1 !!!!!!!!!!
    By DXT-Hacker in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 07-27-2007, 03:30 AM
  2. Inf Ammo (by me) for a working non-public bypass!
    By dezer in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-10-2007, 11:28 AM
  3. Super hax almost done
    By warrockk1ngs in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 06-07-2007, 09:59 PM
  4. [RQ]Public Bypass .?
    By nothxfgt in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-04-2007, 09:26 AM
  5. [release] PUBLIC BYPASS :)
    By loky614 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 05-08-2007, 09:45 AM

Tags for this Thread