Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 31
  1. #1
    the_skeptic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4

    Public Bypass almost done.

    Hello everybody. I am almost done with a Bypass that will be released to the public.This bypass will un-obsolete all the old trainers, chams, and other shit that everybody was using. But does anybody know how to get past this error. And no, there is nothing wrong with DirectX, or my 8800 gtx video card. No reboot fixes either. I was thinking of a code/other fix. All your help will make the release faster! Thank you.

    Btw: I can't seem to find the string in Engine. Can anyone else find it?

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to the_skeptic For This Useful Post:

    kendosis (08-28-2008)

  3. #2
    Aoe3_CA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    everywhere but nowhere
    Posts
    705
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    49
    Hey um i'm just guessin cause i nvr made a bypass before but maybe reinstall directx?

  4. #3
    Iwin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    2,401
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    338
    Did you add crc32 onto it? Or take it away?

  5. #4
    HackTheGame's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    264
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    43
    My Mood
    Amused
    No CLue.
    Wish I Could Help Though

  6. #5
    deedvanick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    287
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    21
    That's means it's detected LMFAO

    You get that error if you use a patched bypass meaning it's detected =O

    Sorry my bad I thought you wanted to know what error meant
    Last edited by deedvanick; 08-28-2008 at 05:15 PM. Reason: oops

  7. #6
    MesoPlz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Okay.

    HShield loads the renderer, so you need to have HShield up so it loads the dll. Injecting the dll doesn't work. Atleast, not for me.

  8. #7
    the_skeptic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    you mean crc32.. yeah I have fixed that. For that, the error msg come up inside the game lobby, so it is different.

    Any other ideas?
    Last edited by the_skeptic; 08-28-2008 at 05:17 PM.

  9. #8
    kirbythepuff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    305
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    24
    Quote Originally Posted by deedvanick View Post
    That's means it's detected LMFAO

    You get that error if you use a patched bypass meaning it's detected =O
    Well, not exactly. I got this error before when trying to play the game on my old laptop. I'm guessing that this error has to do something with the graphics. If the bypass was detected, wouldn't it say something like "HACKED DETECTED" or "HShield ERROR" or something like that. I don't know for sure though.
    Destroy Nexon!

  10. #9
    the_skeptic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    yeah... my bypass loads the game without hack shield, and then it goes back to desktop having this msg. So I don't think hack shield detects this.

  11. #10
    Reveng_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Your chams or w/e you're injecting is detected/not-working most likely.

  12. #11
    Iwin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    2,401
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    338
    I heard about this error all over different forums but haven't heard of a fix for it.

    I am not sure what to do, i'm puzzled. So its not a string or you just don't know what to change the NOP's to?

  13. #12
    scapecoolioboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    277
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    yep prob dected

  14. #13
    deadnesser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by Aoe3_CA View Post
    Hey um i'm just guessin cause i nvr made a bypass before but maybe reinstall directx?
    No
    Quote Originally Posted by deedvanick View Post
    That's means it's detected LMFAO

    You get that error if you use a patched bypass meaning it's detected =O

    Sorry my bad I thought you wanted to know what error meant
    No
    Quote Originally Posted by Reveng_ View Post
    Your chams or w/e you're injecting is detected/not-working most likely.
    No
    Quote Originally Posted by the_skeptic View Post
    Hello everybody. I am almost done with a Bypass that will be released to the public.This bypass will un-obsolete all the old trainers, chams, and other shit that everybody was using. But does anybody know how to get past this error. And no, there is nothing wrong with DirectX, or my 8800 gtx video card. No reboot fixes either. I was thinking of a code/other fix. All your help will make the release faster! Thank you.

    Btw: I can't seem to find the string in Engine. Can anyone else find it?
    "Hackshield is now in charge of loading the d3d9.dll and calling Direct3DCreate9. So unless you figure out the work around, the game won't load. On top of that, there are various places where checks have been put in place to ensure that the HS module is loaded." - Strife
    You can no longer simply stop hackshield from starting, it takes a lot more work then that.

  15. The Following User Says Thank You to deadnesser For This Useful Post:

    Iwin (08-28-2008)

  16. #14
    MesoPlz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Skeptic, HShield loads the flash renderer for Combat Arms. Stopping it doesn't work.

  17. #15
    the_skeptic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    ""Hackshield is now in charge of loading the d3d9.dll and calling Direct3DCreate9. So unless you figure out the work around, the game won't load. On top of that, there are various places where checks have been put in place to ensure that the HS module is loaded." - Strife
    You can no longer simply stop hackshield from starting, it takes a lot more work then that."

    I think I found my problem. I have been overly generous with stopping hackshield. And have been removing more checks than needed. And I know about d3d9.dll. All I can say is that I have been playing chess with it. (attachment)
    And it doesn't look too happy now.
    Thanks for your help anyway!

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. ****** Public Bypass V1 !!!!!!!!!!
    By DXT-Hacker in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 07-27-2007, 03:30 AM
  2. Inf Ammo (by me) for a working non-public bypass!
    By dezer in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-10-2007, 11:28 AM
  3. Super hax almost done
    By warrockk1ngs in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 06-07-2007, 09:59 PM
  4. [RQ]Public Bypass .?
    By nothxfgt in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-04-2007, 09:26 AM
  5. [release] PUBLIC BYPASS :)
    By loky614 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 05-08-2007, 09:45 AM

Tags for this Thread