Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 29 of 29
  1. #1
    darklords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    IWin Bypass v.1 dont work

    when i extract the file. i rename the iwin bypass v.1 to engine.exe or engine. but however didnot work. i click on combat arm and the connection doesnt work. plz help me.

  2. #16
    XxxMattstaxxX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    378
    I tryed everything its not working for me too.

  3. #17
    deedvanick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    287
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    21
    Maybe because it's patched?

  4. #18
    ph0kL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    97
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    the bypass is not patched

    im usin right now =p

  5. #19
    szyago's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Leleski View Post
    nao, ele funfa sim, aki funfo

    o combat ta off agora.
    Mano como q vc fez pra funcionar o bypass?? com um BR me dizendo acho q eu consigo fazer funfar,explica ai por favor...

  6. #20
    Javlin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your panties.
    Posts
    240
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    ¡el szyago HABLA INGLÉS! ¡ESTO ES UN FORO INGLÉS! No tengo ninguna pista qué usted dijo pero si se remienda el su preguntarse, éste, él doesn' trabajo de t más. Ahora salga la cogida de este foro si usted can' t habla inglés.

    ---Made by Cruel.RJizZle



    Quote Originally Posted by 95king View Post
    I LIKE COCKS
    Well geez, He said it. o_O
    Quote Originally Posted by Greg
    <Greg> mpgh has a anal condom
    <Greg> no unsupected ass rape
    <Greg> for dave
    Epic Quote from the IRC.

  7. #21
    ph0kL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    97
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    he is not a mexican.. will not understand spanish..
    he is brazilian..

    @szyago: renomeia o arkivo pra Engine.exe e poe na pasta do ca e ja era ^^

  8. #22
    Ikea's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    165
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    10
    i dont think it is patched, there was only a CA maintenance check... no patch.

  9. #23
    szyago's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by ph0kL View Post
    he is not a mexican.. will not understand spanish..
    he is brazilian..

    @szyago: renomeia o arkivo pra Engine.exe e poe na pasta do ca e ja era ^^
    Po mano entao,eu baixei o Iwin bypass,fui la mudei o nome pra Engine e Engine.exe... soh q nao vai eu entro no jogo e nao muda nada...tem como ajudar ?

  10. #24
    MrVader's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    355
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    38
    My Mood
    Lurking
    This is not patched.

  11. #25
    Seth1134's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    110
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Wow speaking in any language but english needs to dish out a ban.

  12. #26
    Gourav2122's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    12,531
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    2,026
    My Mood
    Dead
    MPGH is an english only forum !
    SPEAK ENGLISH
    OR
    GTFO

  13. #27
    travis19199's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    u replace the other one in the combat arms folder with that and name it engine then start combat arms.. walla it works and now u can use ce, mhs or whatever u use

  14. #28
    deedvanick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    287
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    21
    Gourav mind if Ii speak Hindi or Punjabi :O?

  15. #29
    Droopeh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    alright here's the easy way to run it.. i don't know if it has been already if so i'm sorry but i repost it!
    1. Rename the bypass to "engine" not "Engine"
    2.delete the original Engine(make a backup first)
    3.then copy the renamed bypass in your CA folder!
    4.Have fun and pwn em all!
    ....and FUCK NEXON!

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Bypass dont work
    By KILLLERRRR in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-18-2011, 02:44 AM
  2. HackShield Bypass Dont Work
    By aris619 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-03-2008, 11:40 AM
  3. how to change a bypass so it is working??
    By 123456789987654321 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-04-2007, 03:35 PM
  4. Hacks dont work
    By blackmarth in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-03-2007, 10:35 AM
  5. all bypasses dont work?
    By theplayer45 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 05-08-2007, 11:00 PM

Tags for this Thread