Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 29
  1. #1
    darklords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    IWin Bypass v.1 dont work

    when i extract the file. i rename the iwin bypass v.1 to engine.exe or engine. but however didnot work. i click on combat arm and the connection doesnt work. plz help me.

  2. #2
    XLoDxZantoX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    You must put the engine.exe (the bypass) in the CA folder.

  3. #3
    shoeman6's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    it's because your internet is disconnected, go to best buy and call the geek squad over, they help with plugging in cables

  4. #4
    Leleski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    nao, ele funfa sim, aki funfo

    o combat ta off agora.

  5. #5
    thedroid101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ████████
    Posts
    270
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    they wouldnt sticky it if it didnt work, so im guessing your doing something wrong.

  6. #6
    Axura's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    62
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Did you put it in the combat arms folder?

  7. #7
    ph0kL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    97
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    yea its works

    only u hav to do is rename it to Engine.exe
    and put on ur ca folder
    and happy hackin

  8. #8
    thedroid101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ████████
    Posts
    270
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    wow this went from 1 post to like 8 in a matter of seconds, rofl.

  9. #9
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854
    well i was doing sumtin wrong too and i think i fixed it but then there was a gey matinence check...

  10. #10
    hobo123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    probable problems:
    -ur internet is messed up
    -ur CA program file is corrupt
    -u didnt rename the bypass to Engine.exe
    -u didnt replace the original Engine with the bypassed Engine

  11. #11
    scimmyboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    http://mpgh.net MPGHCash: $442,596,199
    Posts
    5,649
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    894
    My Mood
    Happy
    theres a patch so it doesnt work.

  12. #12
    djsebizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by darklords View Post
    when i extract the file. i rename the iwin bypass v.1 to engine.exe or engine. but however didnot work. i click on combat arm and the connection doesnt work. plz help me.
    you didn't put the bypass/downloaded engine in your Local Disk C:\Nexon\Combat Arms folder, then you have to press Combat Arms, not Engine.exe to make it work

  13. #13
    kirbythepuff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    305
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    24
    it worked for me but you need to have hacks also and delete the engine and rename the bypass to engine
    Destroy Nexon!

  14. #14
    tzie13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    In the nearest bakery stealing all the fresh pie!
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    Quote Originally Posted by scimmyboy View Post
    theres a patch so it doesnt work.
    You would think it would be obious.

  15. #15
    Seth1134's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    110
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    This guys fails at leeching. Lol.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Bypass dont work
    By KILLLERRRR in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-18-2011, 02:44 AM
  2. HackShield Bypass Dont Work
    By aris619 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-03-2008, 11:40 AM
  3. how to change a bypass so it is working??
    By 123456789987654321 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-04-2007, 03:35 PM
  4. Hacks dont work
    By blackmarth in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-03-2007, 10:35 AM
  5. all bypasses dont work?
    By theplayer45 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 05-08-2007, 11:00 PM

Tags for this Thread