Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    maxisking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27

    How do i put the values in teh trainer?

    Ok well, i have teh values for two of my guns.
    and i have em frozen for no-reload.
    How do i make the training (yes i no how to get the trainer screen open but nothing more than that .
    Thanks!

  2. #2
    Eskwaird's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CALIFORNIA
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    vvh@t¿¿
    d00 ju!c3 $p3Ak 3ngvv!$h?

  3. #3
    maxisking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    Lol, sorry didn't realise how i was typing.
    Well, i figured out how to get the values in trainer and make them freeze
    I generate the Trainer, run it and it still doesn't freeze values, am i missing anything?

  4. #4
    GOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I am the God
    Posts
    11,084
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Amazed
    i think this is client side
    I am the God.

  5. #5
    Eskwaird's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CALIFORNIA
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Yeah I thought they were client sided too.

  6. #6
    Brodz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I can't get the trainer =(

  7. #7
    maxisking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    ammo is client side, reloading isnt.

  8. #8
    sgtmattbaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    for a trainer you have to get pointers, do the cheat engine tutorial and you find out what they are

  9. #9
    kimodragon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MoVal
    Posts
    222
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Amused
    you need pointers cause the adresses change whenever you open ca

Tags for this Thread