Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    AgentElmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    504
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48

    [Help] CA Problem

    Whenever I start CA, with and without hacks, I get this:
    Code:
    A hacking tool has been discovered in the following location so the program has been shut down.
    (Unknown (0x10000073))
    I'd like to upload an image, but I'm too lazy to upload on a website and post it here.
    Anyways, the only program that I was using was Limewire, which is a music player thingy. Does anyone know the solution?


    Siggy made by me.

  2. #2
    Iwin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    2,401
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    338
    You have some old hack running in the background as a process and HShield is picking it up. Download this a run it: Trend Micro HijackThis - Free software downloads and reviews - CNET Download.com

    Than upload your results here and remove any flagged processes: HijackThis Logfileauswertung

  3. #3
    AgentElmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    504
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48
    Okay, I'll pm/reply/edit if I get any problems. Thanks


    Siggy made by me.

  4. #4
    kimodragon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MoVal
    Posts
    222
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Amused
    just restart thats what i do

  5. #5
    AgentElmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    504
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48
    Oh ima try restarting since iwins strategy didn't work. thanks guys!


    Siggy made by me.

  6. #6
    kill3r4lyf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    338
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    you can just go 2 task manager and go to the processes tab if you see any old hack running then end task and you should be ready to go

    ---Made by Cruel.RJizZle

  7. #7
    NELLYFAG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    u can use task manger or restart then it should work

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] guys help.. screen problems
    By fadofado in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-17-2011, 10:57 PM
  2. [Help Request] Need Help Hack Problems
    By killergod1111 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-20-2011, 02:31 PM
  3. [help] graphic problem !!!
    By herowarz in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-11-2008, 07:16 PM
  4. [help] graphic probleme!!!
    By herowarz in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-06-2008, 09:39 PM
  5. Help .. please. problem. =(
    By bioslover in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-26-2007, 04:49 PM

Tags for this Thread