Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 42
  1. #1
    DontBanMe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8

    How to change the cham colors??

    How do i change the cham colors in the new cham file by strife. No offence but those colors are ugly as hell..

  2. #16
    Andyklk2009's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Red Dots
    Posts
    178
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    38
    i don't lag this hack owns
    my pc is
    -Windows vista
    Intel P4 3.0 GHZ
    -512 MB ram
    ATI Xpress 200 series
    -190 MB ram

  3. #17
    anime4ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    you could try to extract the .exe whit a .exe extracter

    then there should be some .jpeg (or else)picture of the front and back color

  4. #18
    kirbythepuff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    305
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    24
    u guys have some crappy computers for it to lag with a simple hack
    Destroy Nexon!

  5. #19
    XxxMattstaxxX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    378
    Manufacturer: HP Pavilion 061
    Processor: AMD Athlon(tm) 64 X2 Dual Core Processor 3800+, MMX, 3DNow (2 CPUs), ~2.0GHz
    Memory: 2046MB RAM
    Hard Drive: 200 GB Total
    Video Card: NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT
    Sound Card: Realtek HD Audio rear output
    Operating System: Windows XP Professional (5.1, Build 2600) Service Pack 3 (2600.xpsp.080413-2111)

  6. #20
    ImNoobzz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Naha, Okinawa
    Posts
    1,313
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    241
    Quote Originally Posted by XxxMattstaxxX View Post
    Manufacturer: HP Pavilion 061
    Processor: AMD Athlon(tm) 64 X2 Dual Core Processor 3800+, MMX, 3DNow (2 CPUs), ~2.0GHz
    Memory: 2046MB RAM
    Hard Drive: 200 GB Total
    Video Card: NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT
    Sound Card: Realtek HD Audio rear output
    Operating System: Windows XP Professional (5.1, Build 2600) Service Pack 3 (2600.xpsp.080413-2111)
    Jesus.
    I have the worst comp ever.

  7. #21
    XxxMattstaxxX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    378
    You cant change it.

  8. #22
    comehonerface's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    I could run this if I could get it.
    Comp: Gateway DualCore 64 bit with Intel EM64T
    3.2 GHz (2) 800 MHz FSB
    250 GB HD with 320 GB backup
    3 GB ram
    GeForce 8600 GT

  9. #23
    ArbitraryDrone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by stonie View Post
    LOL! Slow computers! I don't lag with it. I always lag after a few hours of game play. No idea why. I do like this game better then Warrock. I hate K2 Network and there games. They stole my money.... I should sue.

    My PC specs:
    Intel P4 2.4 GHZ
    -512 MB ram
    Nvidia GeForce FX 5500
    -256 MB ram
    QUESTION: Why is your P4 only running at 2.4 GHz? It's a 3 GHz processor. I have mine running at 2.99 GHz, with 512 RAM (yeah I should add more when I get money, I can go up to 4 gigs of RAM).

    Also, about changing the colors. "Anything that has been programmed, can be reprogrammed."-Jetamay
    Somewhere in the program there has to be coding to set the colors. It isn't pulling the colors out of thin air, it's getting that information from somewhere within it's code. If the colors bother you that much, you can try unpacking it and searching for the colors. I would say try the colors values, (since blue could be 255 as with green), but that could bring up a shitload of lines.
    Last edited by ArbitraryDrone; 09-02-2008 at 07:07 AM.

  10. #24
    Rajinn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    280
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by ArbitraryDrone View Post
    QUESTION: Why is your P4 only running at 2.4 GHz? It's a 3 GHz processor. I have mine running at 2.99 GHz, with 512 RAM (yeah I should add more when I get money, I can go up to 4 gigs of RAM).

    Also, about changing the colors. "Anything that has been programmed, can be reprogrammed."-Jetamay
    Somewhere in the program there has to be coding to set the colors. It isn't pulling the colors out of thin air, it's getting that information from somewhere within it's code. If the colors bother you that much, you can try unpacking it and searching for the colors. I would say try the colors values, (since blue could be 255 as with green), but that could bring up a shitload of lines.
    because its probably a 2.4ghz processor.
    just because its a p4 doesnt mean its 3ghz.
    i've had a 1.8ghz P4 and a 3.4ghz P4, they are different based on bus speed / multiplier. aka he paid 4$ for his and you paid 6$ for yours.

    edit:
    it hard codes the colors by creating a new texture/shader with the color scheme wanted, finding this would be tricky without the source code.
    you would have to mod it before the program initialized... or hard code the mod.
    just make your own its easier.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Rajinn For This Useful Post:

    ArbitraryDrone (09-02-2008)

  12. #25
    ArbitraryDrone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by ****** View Post
    because its probably a 2.4ghz processor.
    just because its a p4 doesnt mean its 3ghz.
    i've had a 1.8ghz P4 and a 3.4ghz P4, they are different based on bus speed / multiplier. aka he paid 4$ for his and you paid 6$ for yours.

    edit:
    it hard codes the colors by creating a new texture/shader with the color scheme wanted, finding this would be tricky without the source code.
    you would have to mod it before the program initialized... or hard code the mod.
    just make your own its easier.
    Thanks. But if he's paying $4 for his P4, shouldn't a P2 or P3 be the same speed at a lower cost?? Just economical thinking.... Why pay for the high end model when something from a lower "class" would do the same or perform better??
    Last edited by ArbitraryDrone; 09-02-2008 at 07:34 AM.

  13. #26
    skool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Up in MPGH looking for hacks .OMG _______________________
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    401
    My Mood
    Cool
    Its called using the search button faggot.

  14. #27
    BioCh3m's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by skool View Post
    Its called using the search button faggot.
    Wow this has no realavance what so ever, And its called helping, your doing it wrong,
    As for the chams color , you have to Have the source code in order to change the colors. Sorry man



  15. #28
    Rajinn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    280
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by BioCh3m View Post
    Wow this has no realavance what so ever, And its called helping, your doing it wrong,
    As for the chams color , you have to Have the source code in order to change the colors. Sorry man
    well.. you dont HAVE to have it, it just helps a severe amount. you can always hex edit it but you have to find the offset which is just a waste of time.

  16. #29
    Phaze228's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Ment0r View Post
    Wrong Mac can have 32gb of ram but its 9 grand -.-
    WHO NEEDS THAT MUCH?

  17. #30
    Rajinn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    280
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    you realize 4 gigs of ram is only 45$?
    add it up
    45x8 =360$ for 32gb of ram. 9000$ >.> yeah what a waste.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How to Change the Start-Bar in Windows XP
    By Jackal in forum General
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 05-31-2015, 09:29 PM
  2. How to change Elitevision chams colors
    By Synns in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-05-2010, 10:36 PM
  3. [Tutorial]How to change Harolds Cham Colours
    By ihacklolz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-17-2008, 02:47 AM
  4. [TuT] How to change the BGM to whatever you want!
    By jerry0 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-13-2008, 01:26 AM
  5. How To Change The Color On Command Prompt
    By mostwanted in forum Programming Tutorials
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-21-2008, 07:43 AM

Tags for this Thread