Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 42
  1. #1
    DontBanMe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8

    How to change the cham colors??

    How do i change the cham colors in the new cham file by strife. No offence but those colors are ugly as hell..

  2. #2
    king.joker.9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the ground >.<
    Posts
    510
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Amused
    ... i belive the colors for the public one are already set unable too change but, blue green is good enough but i seem too lagg with this hack O.O D: i miss the old CApub

  3. #3
    DontBanMe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Hmm there's got to be a way... thanks though.

  4. #4
    [FOX]ZERO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Maybe extracting the .exe file with PE Explorer? I'll try this soon..

  5. #5
    skip's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by king.joker.9 View Post
    ... i belive the colors for the public one are already set unable too change but, blue green is good enough but i seem too lagg with this hack O.O D: i miss the old CApub
    yeah don't use that chams, it lags ass like you play 5x slower its funny :P

  6. #6
    PinoyPansit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    yea this chams laggs especially in OMA junk flea but still its okay

  7. #7
    KuRRVeD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    155
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    What kind of shitty computers do you guys have..? I don't get any lag what so ever with chams/etc.

  8. #8
    stonie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    FL
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Sad
    LOL! Slow computers! I don't lag with it. I always lag after a few hours of game play. No idea why. I do like this game better then Warrock. I hate K2 Network and there games. They stole my money.... I should sue.

    My PC specs:
    Intel P4 2.4 GHZ
    -512 MB ram
    Nvidia GeForce FX 5500
    -256 MB ram

  9. #9
    Djlittle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    267
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    119
    Lol I dont lag a bit (Cept for when Im loading game xD) My PC is uhh cant find name xD


    [X] 10 Posts
    [X] 50 Posts
    [X] 100 Posts
    [X] 150 Posts
    [X] 200 Posts
    [X] 250 Posts
    [/] 300 Posts
    [X] Helped someone
    [X] Get A Sig

    -->Click here to Thank me if I have helped you in any way!<--

    Hypercam Cracking Code

  10. #10
    DontBanMe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    This thread is about changing the chams colors, not you shitty pc lag issues

  11. #11
    duyxngoc94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    563
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    85
    My Mood
    Amused
    I don't think I lag, I have too much RAM

    Did you know MAC can have up to 16 GB of RAM

  12. #12
    woody77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    302
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,173
    You cant change them, the chams that was released just where better and gave that option.

  13. #13
    mariokiller64's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    254
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    34
    Quote Originally Posted by duyxngoc94 View Post
    I don't think I lag, I have too much RAM

    Did you know MAC can have up to 16 GB of RAM
    woah srsly? lol. I never knew that 0_O.

    (mac is still shitty lol)
    Anyways, all you guys got crappy PCs lol. Intel core 2 duo FTW. (with Windows XP Pr0 - 4 GB of ram)

    Try decompiling the EXE and see if you could change the colors 0_O
    Last edited by mariokiller64; 09-01-2008 at 05:29 PM.

    Click on my habamon and 1 g1v3 j00 fr33 pr1v4t3 h4x


    Click here for m0r3 pr1v4t3 h4xx


    Quote Originally Posted by NateC View Post
    wheres my fucking bypass dave.
    LOL

  14. #14
    Ment0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Wrong Mac can have 32gb of ram but its 9 grand -.-

  15. #15
    Seppers's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    104
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    AMD Athlon(tm) 64 X2 Dual Core Processor 6000+ 3 GHz
    32bit operating system
    3 GB ram

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How to Change the Start-Bar in Windows XP
    By Jackal in forum General
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 05-31-2015, 09:29 PM
  2. How to change Elitevision chams colors
    By Synns in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-05-2010, 10:36 PM
  3. [Tutorial]How to change Harolds Cham Colours
    By ihacklolz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-17-2008, 02:47 AM
  4. [TuT] How to change the BGM to whatever you want!
    By jerry0 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-13-2008, 01:26 AM
  5. How To Change The Color On Command Prompt
    By mostwanted in forum Programming Tutorials
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-21-2008, 07:43 AM

Tags for this Thread