Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 52
  1. #1
    wolfff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On my computer
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Hot

    Lightbulb [Question]Are strifes chams patched or am i just using them incorrectly

    The chams made by Strife worked a while ago and then just stopped working today, i was wonding if this patch or whatever cause it, if they work for other ppl tell me and ill redownload, thanks

  2. #16
    Erotic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    I never do run as admin shit on vista for me always works.

  3. #17
    xyq089123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    It still works.... Don't let the patch make you think "it wouldn't work! OH NOES", you gotta think like this "stupid nexon it gotta be working" The mind makes everything better. BOOYAH!

  4. #18
    apeguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A box :)
    Posts
    3,384
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    328
    My Mood
    Tired
    They Work, for me sometimes it shows a ca problem once then i do again and works perfectly!

  5. #19
    moosicgawd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\user\Josh\Pictures\Portfolio\
    Posts
    3,462
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    126
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    apeguy, this has already been said. Everyone should stop posting on this thread now.. its useless
    The night fades with a breath of sunshine.

  6. #20
    assason99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    199
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by moosicgawd View Post
    Still works, Maybe your using them wrong.
    I would re-download them or go over the instructions.
    for vista-
    Run as admin
    click ok
    run CA
    then there ya go..
    if it dosent work after that just try again and again
    ps if i helped thank me or level my habamon please
    the funny thing is i got vista and i never use "Run as Administrator" and hacks always work 100%, probably because I use in Campatibility mode, but iunno

  7. #21
    NELLYFAG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    figure it out by ur self noob dont bitch to us about ur problems

  8. #22
    thedroid101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ████████
    Posts
    270
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    sadly, the chams still work :| nexon fails once again... :|

  9. #23
    Ekko..'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    166
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by thedroid101 View Post
    sadly, the chams still work :| nexon fails once again... :|
    Yeah...I confirmed that 5 minutes after the update...

  10. #24
    iTzAlViN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    pepero
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    w00t its not patched thats good news

  11. #25
    Indian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Yeah they still work, but sometimes for me it dosen't open right so i restart my computer and it works

  12. #26
    wolfff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On my computer
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Hot

    u disapoint me

    some of u are total assholes, i was asking for help and u retards call me a leacher, noob, and to figure it out myself, ya know what, FUCK YOU, i asked for help and got it, and fyi it was leached here by someone else, and SOOOORY I READ THE DIRECTIONS AND IT DIDNT WORK, i think i changed something else THAT ONLY THE FIRST POSTER TOLD ME TOO, so fuck off my post and get a life!

    that felt pretty good, lol

  13. #27
    Aoe3_CA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    everywhere but nowhere
    Posts
    705
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    49
    it still works you might have the wrong engine.exe for it though check that out.

  14. #28
    duyxngoc94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    565
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    85
    My Mood
    Amused
    be careful if you are using the bypass.exe that Iwin use

  15. #29
    mariokiller64's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    254
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    34
    wow, so much massive flame, MPGH has lots of bitches lol.
    Please close this thread, and yes its patched.

    Click on my habamon and 1 g1v3 j00 fr33 pr1v4t3 h4x


    Click here for m0r3 pr1v4t3 h4xx


    Quote Originally Posted by NateC View Post
    wheres my fucking bypass dave.
    LOL

  16. #30
    XxxMattstaxxX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    378
    Eh' Its working very well for me. See if you installed any thing like AVG it might be not set to (Game play)

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. {question} are we allowed?
    By Sani┼arMas┼er in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-07-2009, 08:28 AM
  2. [Help] Strifes Chams not working on Vista anymore?
    By PyroCorona in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-24-2008, 11:20 AM
  3. [Question]Chams Patched
    By Plokmii in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 09-13-2008, 11:47 AM
  4. [Tut] New HSU defence fixed for Strifes chams
    By PyroCorona in forum General Hacking
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-06-2008, 01:41 PM
  5. [QUESTION] Are retail codes pattern based?
    By iHack in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-04-2007, 04:51 PM

Tags for this Thread