Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 63
  1. #1
    PyroCorona's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Canada.. Eh?
    Posts
    514
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33

    [Release] The REAL way to fix Strifes Chams.

    This is for Vista. Not shure about Windows XP. BUT Heres what yew do for Vista :]

    1. Right click Combat arms.
    2. Double click the folder HSheild
    3. Delete the program named 3n.mhe
    4. Run the hack as Admin
    5. Normally double click Combat Arms :]

    Remember to thank me if i helped!!
    Put up my Rep if i helped!!

    **MIGHT post SS TuT on how to do this with all the steps depending on how many replies/views**

    Extra help, this might help some other people.

    1. Right click the hack
    2. Click Properties
    3. CLick Compatibility
    4. Click (Run the mode in compatibility for XP Service Pack 2)
    4. Go to bottom and click the box where it says (Run as administrator)

    THIS HACK DOES NOT WORK WITH IWIN'S BYPASS
    Last edited by PyroCorona; 09-06-2008 at 10:57 PM.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to PyroCorona For This Useful Post:

    duyxngoc94 (09-07-2008)

  3. #46
    drae54's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Bashful
    Thanx PyroCorona. This helped me a lot. Keep up the good work.

  4. #47
    xyq089123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    It still works anyways. Even with the error C.A still starts, but when you are in game..You don't get no-fog.

  5. #48
    PyroCorona's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Canada.. Eh?
    Posts
    514
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    Quote Originally Posted by xyq089123 View Post
    It still works anyways. Even with the error C.A still starts, but when you are in game..You don't get no-fog.
    Thats why yew delete the 3n.mhe file. Same thing happened to me and i did that to fix the probem

  6. #49
    xyq089123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    W/O deleting it still works.

  7. #50
    PyroCorona's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Canada.. Eh?
    Posts
    514
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    Ya but then yew still get that error message. If yew delete the .mhe file that goes away.

  8. #51
    xyq089123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    With the error still works.

  9. #52
    PyroCorona's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Canada.. Eh?
    Posts
    514
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    What happened with me is that it worked with the pop up thingy. Then it stopped and i had to click the black screen. ANd then i found this out so i just tryed it and it worked. Saves ppl some trouble.

  10. #53
    edelin08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    man i did what chu said and when i click combat arms it does nothing

  11. #54
    PyroCorona's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Canada.. Eh?
    Posts
    514
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    What are yew running on? Vista or XP?

  12. #55
    edelin08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by PyroCorona View Post
    What are yew running on? Vista or XP?
    im running vista

  13. #56
    PyroCorona's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Canada.. Eh?
    Posts
    514
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    Follow the instructions more carefuly. Its the ONLY way to run it and make it work.

  14. #57
    duyxngoc94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    561
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    84
    My Mood
    Amused
    Works, thank you very much (thanked)

  15. #58
    edelin08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    i did what chu said again and when i do it it says program is being run on compatability mode program is being shutdown

  16. #59
    xyq089123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by PyroCorona View Post
    What happened with me is that it worked with the pop up thingy. Then it stopped and i had to click the black screen. ANd then i found this out so i just tryed it and it worked. Saves ppl some trouble.
    well, i just wait for like 3 sec and ca works.

  17. #60
    PyroCorona's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Canada.. Eh?
    Posts
    514
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    Quote Originally Posted by xyq089123 View Post
    well, i just wait for like 3 sec and ca works.
    Well, it still work anyway this is just for vista users who maybe cant get it running.

Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Ok.. i'm not the "real" warrock hacker.
    By -Death- in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 04-25-2007, 10:34 AM
  2. What's the best way to make money online?
    By SATANICAT in forum General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-02-2007, 07:04 PM
  3. [RELEASE]Ways to fix up HW ban
    By TechNixz in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-28-2006, 02:41 PM
  4. The Real Drift King
    By arunforce in forum General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-22-2006, 11:49 AM
  5. The real kyo [pix inside]
    By Kyojiro in forum General
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-14-2006, 07:49 AM

Tags for this Thread