Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 55
  1. #1
    hellaim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6

    The strife chams still work for me?

    Im hearing about how all the chams got patched but i just got on and played a game and its still working? Is it working for everyone or just for me?

    What u do is open ca public hack but dont press ok on the popup. Now you open combat arms. When the game shield or whatever it is at the bottom right side of ur screen is loading press ok and laucnh the ca public hack. It should work now. If you get a popup saying ca.engine crashed and ur game is still loading ignore it. Wala Your in game and the chams still work. Thank me if this works
    Last edited by hellaim; 09-10-2008 at 04:10 PM.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to hellaim For This Useful Post:

    ArbitraryDrone (09-10-2008)

  3. #16
    Seth1134's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    110
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Im trying this but i crash just as login screen is about to appear >_> guess ill keep trying i lost my skills without hacks loooong ago. Brushwood is perfect for chams rofl

    Got it to load but it crashes on login now rofl
    Last edited by Seth1134; 09-10-2008 at 04:38 PM.

  4. #17
    Ian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ส้้้้้้้้้้้้้
    Posts
    5,828
    Reputation
    506
    Thanks
    892
    Quote Originally Posted by hellaim View Post
    heres what u do ok open strifes hack dnt open it yet. Keep it at the pop up thingy dont click ok. Launch ca. WHen the game thingy at the bottom right side of ur screen is loading press ok. It should work. If u get a popup saying ca.engine crashed, but the game is still loading just ignore it. Thank me if this works
    Can you explain it from here.

    I opened the stife hack (didn't pressed ok yet).

    I then opened the CA.

    Now should I wait after the CA is done loading and shows the login screen or I do it when i press game start.

  5. #18
    evil123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    hellaim wat is yr setting in properties?
    Last edited by evil123; 09-10-2008 at 04:55 PM. Reason: wrong name XD

  6. #19
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854
    yea this doesnt work for me

  7. #20
    PyroCorona's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Canada.. Eh?
    Posts
    514
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    Still work. I did what he said and works fine. Just No fog doesnt work.

  8. #21
    ArbitraryDrone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    It works, but I had to reinstall CA and have it so HS loads slower. I don't know how to slow down the HS load time any other way, but reinstalling did it. Im gonna try to get it to work again, but I don't think it will.
    [QUESTION] Is there a way to slow down how long it takes for HS to load?

  9. #22
    apeguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A box :)
    Posts
    3,384
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    328
    My Mood
    Tired
    It works but if you don close from the error thing, you only have chams but no fall damage...thats the shit part!

  10. #23
    c00die's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thx Dude !! It perfect worked for me !

  11. #24
    ryanrob20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    97
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    is this just some kinda... like joke?

  12. #25
    hsicarlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hiding
    Posts
    454
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Amused
    No, ryon it does work(for some people i guess)
    the puzzle is at which part of the hack shield do u press ok?
    i tryed it a few times and i think it works at 2bars(or when u start it)

  13. #26
    skool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Up in MPGH looking for hacks .OMG _______________________
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    401
    My Mood
    Cool
    For hs to load slower, re-login your account, or re-start your computer.
    Its all about timing it now.

  14. #27
    ArbitraryDrone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by skool View Post
    For hs to load slower, re-login your account, or re-start your computer.
    Its all about timing it now.
    I'll try the restarting my pc, but can you explain re-login your account??
    I dont understand.

  15. #28
    ryanrob20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    97
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    i think he means if u use xp, log out, log back in.

  16. #29
    skool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Up in MPGH looking for hacks .OMG _______________________
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    401
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by ArbitraryDrone View Post
    I'll try the restarting my pc, but can you explain re-login your account??
    I dont understand.
    Logging your account. Means logging off your acc (not in combat arms)
    in windows.

  17. The Following User Says Thank You to skool For This Useful Post:

    ArbitraryDrone (09-10-2008)

  18. #30
    ryanrob20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    97
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Well I am redownloading combatarms, and i keep trying it at different times currently, but isnt working, ill try a full reinstall, then a restart

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Legify's aimbot and chams still WORKING!!!!
    By cseay1 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 07-09-2009, 06:40 PM
  2. Proof simple chams still works.
    By Obama in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-28-2009, 11:18 AM
  3. [Help] Strifes Chams not working on Vista anymore?
    By PyroCorona in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-24-2008, 11:20 AM
  4. cant get the preinstalled chams to work..
    By longjohnisme in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-08-2008, 10:30 AM
  5. Is the CTF glitch still working?
    By Trickywastaken in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-08-2008, 02:19 AM

Tags for this Thread