Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    Holysniper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5

    Why chams arnt working and how to get them to work

    Quote Originally Posted by darkenfool
    How do you have chams working when CA patched it up?

    Im really interested cause im looking for a new chams.
    ok, heres what happened, they patched the no fog and no fall damage codes, so when you start it only those codes are detected, but not the chams. to let you use the chams, restart your computer start CA and open hack, dont press ok. Press game start on CA and wait for the Hack shield loader open up in teh bottom right, then press ok rite in middle or towards end. The hack will pull up and error saying soemthing about some of it may not work but rag it aside DO NOT EXIT, if you exit you must restart your computer and do it all over again. I had to restart my computer 4 times becasue i kept screwing up so dont feel like a tard if you get it wrong a few times. But the key is to restart your computer and do it again. ONLY THE CHAMS WILL WORK!!! so dont go diving off a cliff or something.







    Correct me if im worng about the codes being patched and all.

  2. #2
    SilverVirii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I hear if you spin around in circles for 15 seconds in Antarctica you die.

    I've tried, I get an error and the game comes up but nothing works.

  3. #3
    dkzeria's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    End of a Rainbow
    Posts
    258
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    Quote Originally Posted by SilverVirii View Post
    I hear if you spin around in circles for 15 seconds in Antarctica you die.

    I've tried, I get an error and the game comes up but nothing works.
    Lololol thats funny :]

  4. #4
    ahlun89's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    255
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    hm alrite il test it now

  5. #5
    Eskwaird's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CALIFORNIA
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    wth....I had that error everytime I used the chams BEFORE the patch and I just didn't mess with it and it worked fine but after the patch the error doesn't show up and it crashes right before the login screen.

  6. #6
    Holysniper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Well either you have vista, the game dosent like you, your computer dosent like you or your just a tard that cant figure it out.

    so here, ill tkae it nice and slow for you....
    1: restart computer
    2: Open CA and Hack but without pressing OK or Game start on either
    3: Press game start then when the Hack Shield loader pulls up on the bottom right of your screen, more toawrds the end of its loading, press ok.(its ok if your a little off)
    4: Next it should pull up a little popup that says somehting in the hack isnt working or something around those lines.
    5: Ignore the popup as the game should start even though it dose pull up.

    <:WARNING:>DO NOT PRESS "OK" ON THE POPUP!!! It will close down the game and you will have to start back at step 1 without collecting your 200$ or passing 'GO'<:WARNING:>

    Now if this dosetn work please refer to the possible problems stated earlier at the top of this reply.

  7. #7
    kirbythepuff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    305
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    24
    you swear that wil work and iof it works its eally hard to do it at the right time
    Destroy Nexon!

  8. #8
    darthbailey's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    got it to work i just move CA screen so that the start button is over the ok button and double tap real quickly...

  9. #9
    Holysniper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by kirbythepuff View Post
    you swear that wil work and iof it works its eally hard to do it at the right time
    Its not hat hard to do, mayb a little time consuming but its worth the wait to get some chams!!!!!!! Especially in brushwood.

    And it aint hard, you dont have to time it perfectly or anything, You just need to click it soemtime around then.

  10. #10
    Holysniper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5

    Wink

    Quote Originally Posted by darthbailey View Post
    got it to work i just move CA screen so that the start button is over the ok button and double tap real quickly...
    See, knew i could help

  11. #11
    drae54's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Bashful
    I got it to work. Chams didnt show but nametags did though so thats better than nothin

  12. #12
    nubster100's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in CA
    Posts
    100
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    6
    WOW nice it works thxs a lot man

  13. #13
    kimodragon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MoVal
    Posts
    222
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by darthbailey View Post
    got it to work i just move CA screen so that the start button is over the ok button and double tap real quickly...
    lmao same here

  14. #14
    Holysniper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Glad i could help guys

  15. #15
    kevi3434's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    495
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    44
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Run the latest Bypass and then Open chams press ok and then run the game and walla you have chams. Keep in mind everytime you get an error saying about the Engine.exe just ignore it.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-26-2007, 03:38 AM
  2. a list of every retail box and where to get them.
    By zkII24 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 08-23-2007, 07:42 PM
  3. war rock hacks: how u get them up and running?
    By loopdedoo1 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-22-2007, 05:05 PM
  4. anyone knows how to get trainer maker works?
    By xydox in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-03-2007, 10:35 AM
  5. Idea how to get trainer maker working in uce
    By xydox in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-29-2007, 01:33 PM

Tags for this Thread