Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    password911's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Up Your A55
    Posts
    160
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9

    Any1 usin vista?

    Any1 using vista for strife hack?

  2. #2
    Erotic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    I got it to work on 9/10 then logged off at 9/11 I couldn't get it to work Yes vista. So Vista cannot use chams hack I guess

  3. #3
    AgentElmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    504
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48
    I am, and it works perfectly fine for me.
    Except the massive lag I get.
    PM me later if you need any questions.
    Brb, shower.


    Siggy made by me.

  4. #4
    afoolforlove's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    83
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    unfortunately i am, i hate vista and i love CA, bad combination :[

  5. #5
    scapecoolioboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    277
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    dont work for me eithier

  6. #6
    Djlittle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    267
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    119
    Quote Originally Posted by AgentElmo View Post
    I am, and it works perfectly fine for me.
    Except the massive lag I get.
    PM me later if you need any questions.
    Brb, shower.
    Yea works 100% fine for me aswell even if i restart my PC close down Combat arms i just get it to work again


    [X] 10 Posts
    [X] 50 Posts
    [X] 100 Posts
    [X] 150 Posts
    [X] 200 Posts
    [X] 250 Posts
    [/] 300 Posts
    [X] Helped someone
    [X] Get A Sig

    -->Click here to Thank me if I have helped you in any way!<--

    Hypercam Cracking Code

  7. #7
    AgentElmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    504
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48
    Alright, here's my method.
    Listen carefully.
    1. Open the hack. Make sure you run as admin.
    Also, right click your hack, then go to properties, compatibility tab, then tick the run in compatibility mode for Windows Service Pack 2.
    2. Open Combat Arms.
    Get ready to press Start then press enter.
    Make sure your computer is focused on the hack.
    3. After that, it should load and all.
    You will get an error saying something about Engine.exe.
    Click the black spot and let CombatArms load.
    Then either click the error or alt+tab out of game.
    Make sure you don't click OK on the error!
    Now drag it to the bottom corner or somewhere.
    Then play.
    You SHOULD have chams.
    NOTE: Don't delete any HS folders or anything like that brotha.
    Thank me if helped.


    Siggy made by me.

  8. #8
    scapecoolioboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    277
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    im trying that method agent

  9. #9
    dibola's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DIBOLA'S HEAVEN
    Posts
    333
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    21
    im waiting for os 7......any ways noticed microsoft trying to pull everyone into a annualized supscription on their os by starting to realease a os more frequent

  10. #10
    flamer619's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Toronto,On
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    44
    AGENT I DONT GET THE ERROR COMBAT ARMS JUST STARTS AND THEN IT CLOSES IT SELF

  11. #11
    PyroCorona's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Canada.. Eh?
    Posts
    514
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    Its gonna get TOTALLY fixed in the next couple of patches due to how many hackers there actually are.

  12. #12
    Erotic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by flamer619 View Post
    AGENT I DONT GET THE ERROR COMBAT ARMS JUST STARTS AND THEN IT CLOSES IT SELF
    Yeah thats what most Vista users get, if you don't get an error before CA loads your chams won't work to get an error before CA loads I don't know what you need to do.

  13. #13
    flamer619's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Toronto,On
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    44
    lol now ppl want errors but still i wanna use chams so badly it was soo fun

  14. #14
    msteg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Works for me.. I have Vista Home Premium.

    Try turning UAC (User Account Control) off if it already isn't.
    I also don't have it in compat. mode for XP SP2.

    First time I tried it, it didn't work. I rebooted and it worked.
    Does it really matter now? Strife's is patched, and I don't see any other way of using the Chams, (the September bypass isn't working for me.)

  15. #15
    ahlun89's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    255
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    Vista too good to get errors so strifes cham harder to work =D

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. hi can any1 help me make or find a cheat code
    By CrUsHa in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-19-2006, 05:39 PM
  2. dose any1 know were 2 get tv episodes
    By sqeak in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-19-2006, 07:10 AM
  3. Help----can Any1 Do Me Signature Pliz?!?!?
    By lordlux91 in forum Help & Requests
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-19-2006, 05:04 PM
  4. Game Hacking IMPOSSIBLE IN VISTA?
    By Dave84311 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-09-2006, 09:58 PM
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-04-2006, 06:45 AM

Tags for this Thread