Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    xodeus5's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Speed Hack HELP!

    help please, i cant get speed gear to work, i use the new bypass from this site, put it in combat arms folder, and run it, then i run combat arms, then i play 5 games, then i play another 1 and put speed gear to 1X and then after a minute it kicks me out with the message "speed hack detected". please help me someone

  2. #2
    hotfudge2100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    next to ur house
    Posts
    1,423
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    475
    use the search button last way i know to help you srry i know no more even with all this knowledge xD
    respect list:
    NabDab (teh Arab Of America)
    Plokmii

    Dorado (<3 HIM MORE than plokmii the cooliest in CS group!)

    DEAD BONES BROOK

  3. #3
    evil123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    you dont need play 5 games just do it and setup to 1.453x

  4. #4
    Ekko..'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    166
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Just use the MHS speed hack...

  5. #5
    Aoe3_CA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    everywhere but nowhere
    Posts
    705
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    49
    What do you set it at? first off if and when i use mine i set it at 1.4 not any higher.

  6. #6
    -DarkX-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    111
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Speed hacks are still undetected?

  7. #7
    hsicarlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hiding
    Posts
    454
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Amused
    Yea.. been undetected since beta lol..
    speed gear 5.0, speed gear 6.0, (ithink) cheat engine 5.4, MHS
    =)

  8. #8
    ximsonoobx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    232
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by xodeus5 View Post
    help please, i cant get speed gear to work, i use the new bypass from this site, put it in combat arms folder, and run it, then i run combat arms, then i play 5 games, then i play another 1 and put speed gear to 1X and then after a minute it kicks me out with the message "speed hack detected". please help me someone
    o: the mighty Xodeus reveals himself xD

  9. #9
    Aimeri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by hsicarlos View Post
    Yea.. been undetected since beta lol..
    speed gear 5.0, speed gear 6.0, (ithink) cheat engine 5.4, MHS
    =)
    Cheat Engine 5.4, with the new Bypass, will not allow you to change the speed.

Similar Threads

  1. Speed Hack Help!
    By ImpSplinter in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-17-2010, 09:51 PM
  2. NB's speed hack help guide!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    By sweenyrich in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-20-2009, 06:37 PM
  3. Speed hack help please?
    By lolwut123456 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 09:05 AM
  4. speed hack help
    By sirh4xalot in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-10-2008, 07:54 PM
  5. Speed hack! help-me!
    By kassio in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-09-2008, 03:39 PM

Tags for this Thread