Thread: runtime error?

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 18 of 18
  1. #1
    tens2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5

    runtime error?

    ok i was running CA fine last night, but when i tried to run today i get a runtime error when i join a server or log in....i can still play by just going to the game and leaving the error alone, but how do i get rid of it?

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to tens2 For This Useful Post:

    popop (10-07-2008)

  3. #16
    bloowolf501's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    so when is the 2.0.6 coming out if there is one o___0
    Last edited by bloowolf501; 10-07-2008 at 05:48 PM.

  4. #17
    hardfoot510's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    94
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    wait wat if u use the hack called "chams" thats wat i used since yesterday do i have to wait for it too??

  5. #18
    Hyperion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8,159
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    1,197
    My Mood
    Lurking
    No talking about other sites.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Runtime Error!! Micro Visual C++
    By Hello12346 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-08-2008, 07:34 PM
  2. Runtime ERROR help.
    By warrick983 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 10-07-2008, 09:17 PM
  3. Runtime Error Kick, How?
    By lemonslap in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 07-09-2008, 06:11 PM
  4. i get runtime error
    By daniel89gt in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-13-2008, 08:20 PM
  5. Runtime Error
    By larstils in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-13-2008, 01:20 PM

Tags for this Thread