Thread: runtime error?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    tens2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5

    runtime error?

    ok i was running CA fine last night, but when i tried to run today i get a runtime error when i join a server or log in....i can still play by just going to the game and leaving the error alone, but how do i get rid of it?

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to tens2 For This Useful Post:

    popop (10-07-2008)

  3. #2
    Shark's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6,057
    Reputation
    118
    Thanks
    651
    My Mood
    Mellow
    To get rid of it try restarting your computer.
    Bibamus, gaudeamus.

  4. #3
    timinator1993's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    download this from microsoft, >NET framework 3.5, fixed my rntume error. But first try using CA with out hacks(i.e take the files out of ca folder)

    heres the thhing from microsoft:
    Download details: .NET Framework 3.5

    just hit downlaod 2.7mb

    thanks me if i helped

  5. #4
    Starecase's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Oh snap.. You live in Indiana? What city? PM it to me if you don't want people knowing..

  6. #5
    tens2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Starecase View Post
    Oh snap.. You live in Indiana? What city? PM it to me if you don't want people knowing..
    zionsville, u?

  7. #6
    tens2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by timinator1993 View Post
    download this from microsoft, >NET framework 3.5, fixed my rntume error. But first try using CA with out hacks(i.e take the files out of ca folder)

    heres the thhing from microsoft:
    Download details: .NET Framework 3.5

    just hit downlaod 2.7mb

    thanks me if i helped
    sry for the double post
    mmk, i took the hacks out, it was those....should i still try the framework 3.5?

  8. #7
    instructer8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ownage Factory
    Posts
    109
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    32
    Sorry for the very unuseful post, but this is also happening to me, its about some Microsoft VIsual C++ Runtime Library-

    Runtime Error!

    Program: C:\Nexon\Combat Arms\Engine.exe

    This application has requested the Runtime to terminate it in an unusual way. Please contact the application's support team for more information.

  9. #8
    hsicarlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hiding
    Posts
    454
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Amused
    Yea, take out TGayS's hacks from ur combat arms directory, and it will work..
    it sometimes happnes, should not happen tommorow.

  10. #9
    tens2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    well, no hacks for tonight then.....well i guess i should be studying for a cisco test anyway lol.....ima hate thursday

  11. #10
    xXknightzXx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    49
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    55
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    i think this might work go here
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat..._tutorial.html

    plzz click thx if i helped yah =P

  12. #11
    Samyyy123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It's happening to me too, but if you go the the site you got the hack (*** I guess), it's just not working. Normally, the hacks work by logging to your *** acc, but if the site is not working, I guess the hack will not work too, so just wait.

  13. #12
    BlackFusion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    the hacks don't work, because you were all using the *** 2.05 public release. *** is closed now and so the hacks don't work either

  14. #13
    2005chuy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Utah
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    What do you mean it's closed? Closed forever?... or is the site just down?

  15. #14
    niks12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    If you people are using thegaysquad hack then take it out and combatarms will run normally :|
    "READ MORE POST LESS FUCKING CHOOBS!!!!!"

    [YOUTUBE]vfhVbEaMQEg[/YOUTUBE]

    Last MuthaFuka Breathin - Tupac

  16. #15
    Scoped's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Just restart your computer.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Runtime Error!! Micro Visual C++
    By Hello12346 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-08-2008, 07:34 PM
  2. Runtime ERROR help.
    By warrick983 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 10-07-2008, 09:17 PM
  3. Runtime Error Kick, How?
    By lemonslap in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 07-09-2008, 06:11 PM
  4. i get runtime error
    By daniel89gt in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-13-2008, 08:20 PM
  5. Runtime Error
    By larstils in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-13-2008, 01:20 PM

Tags for this Thread