Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    bandwidthpirate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    washington
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Cant get the pub hack working.

    I read all the tutorials and stuff.
    I have my username and password put into the settings.
    every time i try and inject it fails.
    do i need a space beetween username=bandwidthpirate?
    or what?
    and when exactly do i press inject?
    when im in the room, in the game, in the lobby, or when?

  2. #2
    ImNoobzz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Naha, Okinawa
    Posts
    1,313
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    241
    Use the search button or look around other threads...
    Or read the stickies.

  3. #3
    dk173's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your dreams
    Posts
    4,767
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    461
    My Mood
    Mellow
    do you have vista if you do right click the injector open as admin
    and put this sites password and user name works for me

  4. #4
    Fairplay?'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    On the Cat-Land
    Posts
    485
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    174

    ...

    U dont need to put space, put u mpgh settings, DISABLE THE ANTI-VIRUS, put the settings, start the hack, and then combat arms
    THx me or help me raise my hebamon if i helped...

  5. #5
    hotfudge2100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    next to ur house
    Posts
    1,423
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    475
    fairplay? wat u talking about u run combat arms press start game then wait like 5 seconds then press okay on the mpgh hacks
    respect list:
    NabDab (teh Arab Of America)
    Plokmii

    Dorado (<3 HIM MORE than plokmii the cooliest in CS group!)

    DEAD BONES BROOK

  6. #6
    tostitos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I cant get it to work, i tried to reinstall game, extract it directly from winrar to CA folder, even i tried in other folders, i tried to start the hack before and after CA, i even tried some seconds and time ways... I even deleted all other hacks i had there.. I tried almost everything... and i still get that "Could not inject" error. And between, i do not have vista.

    Can someone help me please? =(
    Last edited by tostitos; 10-18-2008 at 09:54 AM.

  7. #7
    Fairplay?'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    On the Cat-Land
    Posts
    485
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    174

    ...

    well, first time i do the same thing, but dont work...

    and then i disabled my antivirus and it worked...

Similar Threads

  1. get the pub hack 2 work
    By Hyak in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-12-2008, 07:54 PM
  2. cant get the preinstalled chams to work..
    By longjohnisme in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-08-2008, 10:30 AM
  3. cant get the winchester to work in game
    By mojo007 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-10-2008, 03:33 PM
  4. [Tutorial] How to get the Wall hack to work.
    By wr194t in forum WolfTeam Hacks
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 03-01-2008, 03:52 AM
  5. All The Vip Hacks Work?
    By fastbullet in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 04-22-2007, 11:42 AM

Tags for this Thread