Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 47
  1. #1
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854

    Awesome Modification Glitch

    Okay im going to release this glitch
    it allows you to get the locked scope
    i think there is a way to get the s3 too, i got it but it didnt show up in game

    Okay First....get a gun, im using the k1A


    Then click the first silencer and buy it, dont hit attach yet.


    Now, press enter and click on the locked scope and it should of worked...


    More Pics of it (in game)




    The first time i tried to get a picture of it...this happened

    So there has to be a way to get it
    ill post it if i figure it out

    Have fun and tap the thanks button ifu please :]

  2. The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to Ryguy For This Useful Post:

    -Sparkk (10-18-2008),hackerko (10-19-2008),hardfoot510 (10-18-2008),Josiah702 (10-24-2008),kirapwns (10-19-2008),scrubsrules (10-19-2008),Snowbrdd (10-24-2008),zigzag420 (10-18-2008)

  3. #16
    ninjasa12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    up your butt and around your liver
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    yeah i could swear that it was posted b4 so you should giv credit to whoever founded the glitch >.>
    unless you founded it yourself

  4. #17
    demonichacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Hungover
    o_o sorta like this:

    1. click unlocked thing
    2.click messenger
    3. click locked weapon then buy (don't close messenger just click)

    but this is outdated lol.....




  5. #18
    skool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Up in MPGH looking for hacks .OMG _______________________
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    401
    My Mood
    Cool
    Yep. this was posted already. Even on a video.

  6. #19
    s4itox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    12
    Disappears after relogging.
    Just buy the S1 Suppressor for one day, and then use it like mad to make the most of your investment.

  7. #20
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854
    i was gone for like a month and i found this on my own after my friend told me it existed

  8. #21
    mememe1919's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    i just get frozen until i click on storage -__-

  9. #22
    XxDrazzoXxZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    turn around, im behind u!
    Posts
    671
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    54
    Quote Originally Posted by mememe1919 View Post
    i just get frozen until i click on storage -__-
    I get frozen too, just keep doing it

  10. #23
    dooooood6's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    thx for the tip

  11. #24
    darkenfool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Turn around for answer.
    Posts
    137
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Tried it.. Epic failure.. Tell me how!

  12. #25
    Kevin1052's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Ok I didnt read the tread so I dont know if someone else posted it. Basically first you get a gun and buy the aug3 scope. Stop at where it says Equip and storage. Press enter and quickly press the itech scope. You have about .00001 second to click it. Sometimes you gun switches back to the aug scope. Btw im not sure if its only me but the extended clip 2 doesnt work for me.

  13. #26
    dr1nkm1lk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Scripting VB in my basement, and eating Cheezies.
    Posts
    378
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    58
    Lol try to do it at the same time, the buy button doesnt Light up but it automaticly equips the one you clicked, so dont wait for the buy button or you will be there all day...

  14. #27
    hardfoot510's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    94
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    that helped alot thankz(already thanked u)

  15. #28
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854
    yes u will lol like u woulda been :]

  16. #29
    ImNoobzz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Naha, Okinawa
    Posts
    1,313
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    241
    Thanks for this.

  17. #30
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    ur gonna get banned and stripped from your rank, i did that once. and 2 days later, massive patch and boom, lost my platoon sergeant

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Awesome NEW Glitch in Labratory
    By ilodude in forum CrossFire Glitches
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 03-05-2010, 06:43 PM
  2. Modification hack/glitches?
    By 4815162342 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-25-2009, 09:33 PM
  3. Awesome *NEW* port glitch!!!
    By ***JAMES*** in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 07-15-2009, 01:14 AM
  4. [TUT] Awesome Glitch In RattleSnake !
    By Dylancool11 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 04-20-2009, 06:13 AM
  5. SUPER AWESOME GLITCH IN TWO TOWERS RIGHT BESIDE ALPHA SPAWN DOOR WAY
    By deedvanick in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 09-06-2008, 04:57 PM

Tags for this Thread