Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    nighthawk3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    <3 Dave&Arun
    Posts
    460
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    60

    fraps working with CA?

    i know there is a way to get it to work it was posted here i cant find it anyone can help?

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to nighthawk3 For This Useful Post:

    lilwayne2 (10-19-2008)

  3. #2
    xyzkiller2142's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    There is a way, but it's private sorry.

  4. #3
    Jayz34's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Mozilla Firefox
    Posts
    145
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    41
    My Mood
    Hot
    Some people says that Fraps is detected as a hack, so I think you need a bypass to use Fraps.
    Quote Originally Posted by whit View Post
    These minions fucking suck they know ca just patched
    they need to close this shit

  5. #4
    Gourav2122's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    12,531
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    2,026
    My Mood
    Dead
    yeah people found ways to use fraps as a wallhack or boxes or something NOT SURE! but they blocked it now
    but you can use bypass with mpgh public hack
    and then use the fraps

  6. #5
    Hyak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    120°16.1'W 47°20'N
    Posts
    11,525
    Reputation
    508
    Thanks
    844
    Quote Originally Posted by xyzkiller2142 View Post
    There is a way, but it's private sorry.
    rofl private all u do is run mpgh pub hack with it and it works just as gourav said

  7. #6
    hackerko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by Jayz34 View Post
    Some people says that Fraps is detected as a hack, so I think you need a bypass to use Fraps.
    Actually like 2-3 months ago there is alot of glitchers in every maps and Nexon found out that these glitchers were using Fraps to lag/lower the fps to perform this glitches, that's why they blocked Fraps on CA now. I know it sucks!

  8. #7
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    booooooo nexon why fraps, fraps rules, game cam then -_-

  9. #8
    XxDrazzoXxZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    turn around, im behind u!
    Posts
    671
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    54
    Woe Nexon is 100% Bullshit

  10. #9
    Alen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Liquid Generator
    Posts
    27,930
    Reputation
    2539
    Thanks
    4,216
    My Mood
    Fine
    Just use hypercam, download it with a crack on a torrent site and (at least for me) it works 2x better than Fraps.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Alen For This Useful Post:

    lilwayne2 (10-19-2008)

  12. #10
    Joshcarr2006's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ☠☆★☆★☆☠
    Posts
    11,017
    Reputation
    880
    Thanks
    2,626
    My Mood
    Lurking
    it works for me im useing it right now

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] How to get fraps to work with combatarms
    By KyleForrest in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 10-29-2008, 08:13 PM
  2. [Release]WRGH Stamina V1 (Works with new update)
    By nbr1dan in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 08-01-2007, 09:46 PM
  3. working with ByPass
    By snipdbyme1 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-21-2007, 11:59 AM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-01-2007, 08:10 PM
  5. [Tutorial]Working with cheatengine these days
    By System79 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-07-2006, 12:48 AM

Tags for this Thread