Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Green4Ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    [PIC Tut] Vista-Menu won't show up?

    If you're in Vista and you've done everything correctly in this forum Tut > http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat..._friendly.html This may be useful to you if that hacks still won't work.

    1. Click 'Start' and type msconfig in the 'search bar'



    2. Open msconfig and click the 'Tools' bar


    3. Scroll down and look for 'Disable UAC'


    4. Click it and click 'Launch'


    5. It should do something like this


    6. Reboot your computer and try out the hack.

    Remember, Have all 3 of the files in your C:\Nexon\Combat Arms folder
    Thank me if this helped anyone
    Last edited by Green4Ever; 10-19-2008 at 05:17 PM.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Green4Ever For This Useful Post:

    hotfudge2100 (10-19-2008)

  3. #2
    hotfudge2100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    next to ur house
    Posts
    1,423
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    475
    thanks for this helpful post even though i dont got vista xDDDD
    respect list:
    NabDab (teh Arab Of America)
    Plokmii

    Dorado (<3 HIM MORE than plokmii the cooliest in CS group!)

    DEAD BONES BROOK

  4. #3
    Green4Ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    No problem lol. i figured this out by myself and it works perfectly
    also got rid of that annoying "Do you want to 'Allow' or 'Cancel' this application" so it just loads up faster :P

  5. #4
    hotfudge2100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    next to ur house
    Posts
    1,423
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    475
    i felt motivated! i made a tut well it didn't have pics cause it didnt need any xD well i once got the do you want to 'allow' or cancel thing but only 1 time
    respect list:
    NabDab (teh Arab Of America)
    Plokmii

    Dorado (<3 HIM MORE than plokmii the cooliest in CS group!)

    DEAD BONES BROOK

  6. #5
    Green4Ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    i think its only for vista that it does it... its very annoying to have to click allow every time i want to use the program

  7. #6
    hotfudge2100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    next to ur house
    Posts
    1,423
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    475
    yea it only for vista but this computer not vista but my dad's laptop is xD
    i prefer vista for sure but i have xp and i have to live with it....i found the way to stop cannot inject dll if it not because of anti-virus
    respect list:
    NabDab (teh Arab Of America)
    Plokmii

    Dorado (<3 HIM MORE than plokmii the cooliest in CS group!)

    DEAD BONES BROOK

  8. #7
    Green4Ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    yeah, thats easy... you just wait until it starts loading then you hit Ok. not that hard.. i had some hacks like that a while ago..

  9. #8
    hotfudge2100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    next to ur house
    Posts
    1,423
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    475
    i trying to make the noobs thank me and atleast a thread i made a while ago everyone asked how to stop the message it annoyed me
    respect list:
    NabDab (teh Arab Of America)
    Plokmii

    Dorado (<3 HIM MORE than plokmii the cooliest in CS group!)

    DEAD BONES BROOK

  10. #9
    Green4Ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Lol. my friend was having the same problem.. i told him exactly what to do and he still couldnt figure it out... i think hes still trying or gave up

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Menu won't show!
    By Opk4Life in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-05-2011, 11:18 AM
  2. Menu Does NOT show up
    By AtomicStone in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-05-2011, 05:24 PM
  3. Help MENU WON'T SHOW UP .... AGAIN
    By AtomicStone in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-03-2011, 08:10 PM
  4. Hack Menu Won't show up
    By minioldiblog in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-08-2010, 02:54 AM
  5. [TUT]Vista Users:Get chams working agian
    By Screenlooker in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 12:00 AM

Tags for this Thread