Page 1 of 8 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 116
  1. #1
    Jo33333's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Washington St.
    Posts
    808
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    308

    Jo3's I.P Changer [Express Edition]

    So it seems that ALOT of people where getting errors when trying to open the original.

    I figured out that it was a winsock element that I added into the program. So I removed this element, therefore eliminating parts of the original.

    So I've made this Express Edition. It works great, better design, and ONE File.

    Now this may not work if:
    1) You have a static I.P Address
    2) You're running Vista.

    It WILL not work if you're not on a Windows computer.
    Here's the download:
    Link: Free File Hosting Made Simple - *********
    Direct: http://download380.*********.com/g5k...Express%5D.exe

    Virus free.
    If you run into any problems with your internet, which is VERY unlikely, just restart computer.

    If vista users are running into problems with this not changing their I.P's I'm working on a Vista version. So be patient.

    Yes, it's a simple program. I don't want to hear it.

    Last edited by Jo33333; 10-29-2008 at 01:57 AM.

  2. The Following 18 Users Say Thank You to Jo33333 For This Useful Post:

    -XpliCitt- (12-27-2008),abepi (04-01-2009),Evil-Ghost (10-30-2008),hsicarlos (04-10-2009),Hyak (12-19-2008),ichigo12 (01-05-2009),jackwell (02-22-2009),Joshcarr2006 (11-05-2008),kardoso (01-27-2009),kennie405 (02-22-2009),kj52 (10-29-2008),lawl moneys lawl (10-30-2008),Negativ3 (12-03-2008),nofallll (12-09-2008),TheBurgerKing (10-30-2008),xopa-a (11-06-2008),xXKaldrAXx (12-28-2008),zer0cool1704 (01-02-2009)

  3. #2
    hsicarlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hiding
    Posts
    454
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Amused
    Tyvm, the other one worked fine, but this has a better bitmap/design.


    fail:

    Quote Originally Posted by oanator View Post
    hey does this give a viris? if so i will tell an admin and u will be band

  4. #3
    Threadstarter
    Bobo's Trainer
    Jo33333's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Washington St.
    Posts
    808
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    308
    Quote Originally Posted by hsicarlos View Post
    Tyvm, the other one worked fine, but this has a better bitmap/design.
    Thank you, the other worked fine for me too. A lot of people where experiencing program errors when trying to run it. This should be easier.

  5. #4
    Drab's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Waiting for the Vista version!

  6. #5
    Threadstarter
    Bobo's Trainer
    Jo33333's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Washington St.
    Posts
    808
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    308
    Quote Originally Posted by Drab View Post
    Waiting for the Vista version!
    Have you tried this with vista?

  7. #6
    rmman125's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    155
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    im downloading it right now to see if it works for vista it doesnt work

  8. #7
    mike02's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    dont use this there is a simpler wat

    1.open up start on your pc

    2.go to run

    3. type in cmd

    4.type in ipconfig/release


    doesnt work if u connected to linkeys or watever

    5. then type ipconfig/renew

    6. faster, safer, easier

  9. #8
    mike02's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    this is pointless do wat i said

  10. #9
    hsicarlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hiding
    Posts
    454
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by mike02 View Post
    dont use this there is a simpler wat

    1.open up start on your pc

    2.go to run

    3. type in cmd

    4.type in ipconfig/release


    doesnt work if u connected to linkeys or watever

    5. then type ipconfig/renew

    6. faster, safer, easier
    That doesn't do anything, especially if u have a static IP....
    Also u have to add more cmd commands for it to work right not just that 1.


    fail:

    Quote Originally Posted by oanator View Post
    hey does this give a viris? if so i will tell an admin and u will be band

  11. #10
    Aoe3_CA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    everywhere but nowhere
    Posts
    705
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    49
    sweet dude thanks your awesome

  12. #11
    Threadstarter
    Bobo's Trainer
    Jo33333's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Washington St.
    Posts
    808
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    308
    Quote Originally Posted by mike02 View Post
    dont use this there is a simpler wat

    1.open up start on your pc

    2.go to run

    3. type in cmd

    4.type in ipconfig/release


    doesnt work if u connected to linkeys or watever

    5. then type ipconfig/renew

    6. faster, safer, easier
    Faster, Safer, Easier?
    Lmao, typical moron.

    It only shows how much you know.
    My program is 100x more effective and safer than his script.

  13. #12
    XxDrazzoXxZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    turn around, im behind u!
    Posts
    671
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    54
    Thays is nayce! thx for the upload

  14. #13
    mucholoco100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    your girls house
    Posts
    59
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    i need .NET framework v2.0.50727 T.T..send me a link or something please?

  15. #14
    hsicarlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hiding
    Posts
    454
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Amused
    Google

    It holds the answers to life it's self.


    fail:

    Quote Originally Posted by oanator View Post
    hey does this give a viris? if so i will tell an admin and u will be band

  16. #15
    mucholoco100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    your girls house
    Posts
    59
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    ok i have the framework thing now..and i have the ip changer..it seems to work but my computer like automatically reconnects me back to my origional ip/network?help please gratification will come with help

Page 1 of 8 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Hacks in Visual Basic 2008 Express Edition
    By Exotiq in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-18-2009, 08:00 AM
  2. Visual basic 2008 Express edition error?
    By AeroMan in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-30-2009, 04:38 PM
  3. Jo3's I.P Changer.
    By Jo33333 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 110
    Last Post: 04-10-2009, 04:31 PM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-07-2009, 11:26 PM
  5. Error In Visual Basic 2008 Express Edition ( Thanking People Who Help )
    By Gunner03 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-14-2008, 02:45 PM

Tags for this Thread