View Poll Results: Is MPGH Public Working?

Voters
915. This poll is closed
  • Yes [XP User]

    192 20.98%
  • Yes [Vista User]

    144 15.74%
  • No [XP User]

    350 38.25%
  • No [Vista User]

    229 25.03%
Page 1 of 13 12311 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 192
  1. #1
    EvilSparx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GFX Section
    Posts
    84
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16

    MPGH Public Working?

    Is MPGH Public working for you,
    if so what do you use?
    vista? xp?
    If at first you don't succeed, destroy all evidence that you tried.
    Click Here For The Best Combat Arms Hack Site

  2. The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to EvilSparx For This Useful Post:

    BURN 1 (01-02-2009),doomboxcar48 (01-02-2009),killaburk (01-25-2009),Ogroloco (01-27-2009),xXKaldrAXx (12-30-2008)

  3. #2
    bomberau's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    155
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    46
    It don't work on XP dave and his coders are trying to fix it i hope.

  4. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to bomberau For This Useful Post:

    delta9r9r (12-21-2008),moscaozudo (12-18-2008),narutostr2 (01-28-2009),xXKaldrAXx (12-30-2008),zx-corp (12-22-2008)

  5. #3
    fubared's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Yup.. not working on XP. It functions in as far as when I start the game client, it opens the browser window to this forum.. but the usual text and hack does not appear in the game client.

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to fubared For This Useful Post:

    narutostr2 (01-28-2009)

  7. #4
    arons4's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    it is working on my xp, i just didn't extract the endingbanner.exe, extracted all others

  8. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to arons4 For This Useful Post:

    rony999 (12-19-2008),zx-corp (12-22-2008)

  9. #5
    silent1990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    377
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    118
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    you dont take difference between 64bit and 32bit

    vista ultimate 64bit sp1 works!

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to silent1990 For This Useful Post:

    barko123 (12-21-2008)

  11. #6
    hsicarlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hiding
    Posts
    454
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Amused
    I got LastXP v21, so it's part xp and vista (and it works for me) so meh.


    fail:

    Quote Originally Posted by oanator View Post
    hey does this give a viris? if so i will tell an admin and u will be band

  12. #7
    Jose3232's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My AV says theres a virus inside the .rar file =/

  13. #8
    Remorse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Follow the yellow brick road
    Posts
    2,286
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    184
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    same as some others, i use vista ultimate 64 and he game starts up normally, but no site name at bottom left and no hax...

  14. #9
    kj52's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    183
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    67
    Quote Originally Posted by darkstar9540 View Post
    same as some others, i use vista ultimate 64 and he game starts up normally, but no site name at bottom left and no hax...
    did you put settings.ini and the asi file into ca folder? dont put it in mss, just put it in the folder with the ca.exe

  15. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to kj52 For This Useful Post:

    aarish (12-19-2008),Codyclm (12-22-2008)

  16. #10
    warjunkie55's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Hmm.. It seems to be working more for vista users , loled at that, cuz vista, you can't run shit on it. Most of my programs i couldn't use on vista, and surprisingly enough, it works more on vista


    [IMG]http://************.com/sig/018/giantwontons.jpg[/IMG]

    [img]http://************.com/sig/010/sirshank.jpg[/img]


    click on the link to help him grow!!! lvl 200 habamon gets a reward!!! Plz click anyway.

    goals------------------------------
    goals in green with an X are completed goals in red aren't.X in blue if getting close to completion
    get 50 posts [X]
    get 100 posts [ ]
    get 250 posts [ ]
    get 500 posts [ ]
    get 750 posts [ ]
    get 1000 posts [ ]
    get 2000 posts [ ]
    Become active [X]
    learn how to make CA hacks [ ]
    make more signatures using adobe photoshop [ ]
    become a command sargeant major in CA [ ]
    become a lieutenant in CA [ ]
    achieve a 2.0 KDR in CA [ ]
    become one of the top 10 players in combat arms [ ]
    be called a hacker in all games i play [X]

  17. #11
    torchwood's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    female
    Location
    i live in santa barbara
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    In Love
    it dosnt work and i have vista...i've done everything needed to be done...the game will start but the hacks dont work...like i cant see nythihg donw in the right hand corner...pls could someon help me out...thanks

  18. #12
    torchwood's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    female
    Location
    i live in santa barbara
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    In Love
    i cnat do this hack its not working

  19. #13
    akraje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    nothing happens
    error engine.exe and hacks dont working here at xp

  20. #14
    hugito00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    the game open.. but the hack doens't work

  21. #15
    Dajjal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada, eh?
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Working Fine for me, XP SP3

Page 1 of 13 12311 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [TuT] How to make MPGH Public hack to work!! [choob friendly]
    By Kev in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 09-02-2009, 08:31 PM
  2. MPGH Public Combat Arms Hack ISNT WORKING
    By iOwned in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-07-2009, 10:19 AM
  3. How come there are no NA Public hacks on MPGH that work?
    By aa56 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-05-2009, 12:24 AM
  4. mpgh public hack works, but i dont know how to work it
    By skope323 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-24-2008, 01:27 PM
  5. MPGH Public, Stops My CA From Working
    By Zakkeh in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-23-2008, 07:56 AM

Tags for this Thread