View Poll Results: What is wrong?

Voters
26. This poll is closed
  • Your computer is messed up

    6 23.08%
  • Combat Arms is down

    5 19.23%
  • The hacks messed up your "CA" folder

    15 57.69%
Page 5 of 23 FirstFirst ... 3456715 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 334
  1. #1
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854

    Hack problem

    Okay, this is the first time I have ever used/tried to use the mpgh public hacks. Anyways I'm running windows Vista and I disabled UCA or w.e. its called and i put all the files in my folder and basically followed everything said in the directions. When i start the game it loads up and then it says Combat Arms Has Stopped Working -Windows will look for a solution- and more crap. Now when i took the files out of my folder i got the same problem. Is there something wrong with...

    Computer
    Combat Arms
    Hacks

    Is my computer messed up, did the hacks mess up my Combat arms folder, or is combat arms down or something?


    I need answers :[

    -Thanks

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Ryguy For This Useful Post:

    Andres1816 (12-21-2008),sandybalsac (12-21-2008)

  3. #61
    inlovewifyou190's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    ok i will try

  4. #62
    Fairplay?'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    On the Cat-Land
    Posts
    485
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    174
    This will be the longest thread...

  5. #63
    ModdaSucCa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    I did everything asked and when I click on "Game Start" Combat Arms doesnt even load up

  6. #64
    dragun7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    help plz i click on start game and then dont open anything plz help me

  7. #65
    deathkid56's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    hmm
    i'm getting a windows "encountered an error" report
    i've followed every instruction perfectly...not sure what to do...
    please help! =)

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to deathkid56 For This Useful Post:

    marsXXXX (12-19-2008)

  9. #66
    marsXXXX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ok i put all the files into my CA folder and i ran CA and i get a vista massage CA has stopped working. i can get the hack to work HELP:

  10. #67
    mpghpwns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Jetamay View Post
    *Before you post here, try the tutorial thread five times*

    If your problems do not prevent you from using the hack, contact me on the IRC. Do NOT post a new thread.

    Spam or double posting will not be tolerated here. Before you post your question, make sure no one else has posted it before you, if they have do not post it again. All questionsanswers must be ten or more words to prevent spam, please be as descriptive as possible. If your question was answered, do not reply "thank you". This is not a discussion thread, it is strictly Q.A.
    i cannot extract the main part off the hack my winrar says that there was an unexpected end to the operation... and it only extracts information.txt and settings.ini

  11. #68
    HonorOfDuty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by snake2234 View Post
    i did everthing u said and and everthing works fine no promble loading the hack...but every time i click start it starts to load the game but takes me right to your web site... If u have an answer for this id really apricate it thx SNAKE...
    same with me!!
    plz pm me quick if some 1 knows the problem and can solve it!!
    Last edited by HonorOfDuty; 12-19-2008 at 05:54 AM.

  12. #69
    snowdogg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Angry i like some to plaese talk to me

    Quote Originally Posted by asrey View Post
    Ok, I have followed all of the tuts that have been posted and the hack still doesn't work. Everything is inside my CA folder with Login info filled out, when I double click the laucher the CA box comes up, I press game start and then it says Application Error-Engine Exe. And it says 'The instuction at 0x010d10bc referenced memory at 0x010d10bc. The memory could noy be "read". HELP ME WITH THIS PLEASE. I beg you, I just want my hacks to work Thank you so much if you can give me a solution.

    i have tyhe same problem i want to own with the hacks but i cant. im runing xp sp2

    do i need sp3?

  13. #70
    snowdogg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    is tthere a way round delting avg 8 internet sucurity

  14. #71
    ericj86's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    yea dont work for me either

  15. #72
    H4x4Noobs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Whats the point of telling people your hack problems, when no one comes and helps? I dont see an admin replying or helping out

  16. #73
    bellemare22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Yes I have problem my combat arms don't open and my hackshield with your hack I have settings and MCAPUBHACK NA.asi please help me
    Last edited by bellemare22; 12-19-2008 at 08:19 AM.

  17. #74
    Gixxer05's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ssasasas
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    [QUOTE=hello123456;450074]it says Application Error-Engine Exe. And it says 'The instuction at 0x010d10bc referenced memory at 0x010d10bc. The memory could noy be "read". ( I HAVE XP) Som1 please help Thanks ALOT[/QUOTE

    Make sure you have no other assignments on the DELETE key. Some times if you have a function in game assign to a key and something else is trying to also share that function key then a memory error is going to happen. If thats not the case then something has that location in memory taken up. Check all functions possible in windows and game.


  18. #75
    tomuwot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Thanks very much

Page 5 of 23 FirstFirst ... 3456715 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. I Have Problem With my hacks injector
    By maroon02 in forum WarRock Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-19-2011, 01:27 AM
  2. If you are having problems with Drgns hack pack visit here
    By bean147932 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 65
    Last Post: 07-13-2009, 01:13 PM
  3. Having problem with public hacks plz help
    By andy12395 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-31-2008, 11:15 AM
  4. I am Having problems with the hack
    By mexicano007 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-27-2008, 11:49 AM
  5. warrock hacks post them here !!!
    By germo in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-24-2007, 05:17 PM

Tags for this Thread