Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 106
  1. #1
    GladiatorLD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15

    Connection to server lost when running hack?

    I keep losing my connection when the hack is running,never happened before. Im not lagging either. I have 4 gig of RAM and a 9800 gtx nvidia graphics card.

  2. The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to GladiatorLD For This Useful Post:

    1034 (12-23-2008),arkon420 (12-20-2008),djkeduardo (12-19-2008),Jacobas (12-20-2008),paulhaas (12-19-2008)

  3. #16
    dr1nkm1lk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Scripting VB in my basement, and eating Cheezies.
    Posts
    378
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    58
    It is the bypass, It worked when I first downloaded it, and I used Cheat Engine to speedhack, No DC. Now I get DCed when I use mpgh at all, or even when I use the bypass to use CE.
    Edit:Im gonna try running it as the .asi file renamed to dbggggger.asi, ill report back here ASAP if it works.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to dr1nkm1lk For This Useful Post:

    djkeduardo (12-19-2008)

  5. #17
    shinydragon15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    BYPASS IS DEAD

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to shinydragon15 For This Useful Post:

    djkeduardo (12-19-2008)

  7. #18
    hotfudge2100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    next to ur house
    Posts
    1,423
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    475
    sooooo dr1nkm1lk did it work i heard it worked for one of the bypasses a little while ago and also try moving it into ur mss folder..
    respect list:
    NabDab (teh Arab Of America)
    Plokmii

    Dorado (<3 HIM MORE than plokmii the cooliest in CS group!)

    DEAD BONES BROOK

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to hotfudge2100 For This Useful Post:

    djkeduardo (12-19-2008)

  9. #19
    bruised1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Theawsomest1 View Post
    Oh..... weellll then. I have no clue. Maybe they know when something is running directly off their program. The last versions were running within CA but this one is running on it. THey probably have a safety something or other that detects this.
    what a noob . . . . it has to do with the bypass . . .. the bypass is not strong enough to keep hacksheild from disconnection you . . . maybe hacks have had this problem . . . they may or may not fix it

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to bruised1 For This Useful Post:

    djkeduardo (12-19-2008)

  11. #20
    djishere's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    bypass is not working properly delete button has nothing to do with it noobs whatever happened to option to change true to false in bypaas in settings.ini file ?

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to djishere For This Useful Post:

    djkeduardo (12-19-2008)

  13. #21
    hotfudge2100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    next to ur house
    Posts
    1,423
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    475
    yea but if u do that u will get kicked out after a game or in the middle of one don't start thinking ur all smart and call others noob when u have 3 posts >.<
    respect list:
    NabDab (teh Arab Of America)
    Plokmii

    Dorado (<3 HIM MORE than plokmii the cooliest in CS group!)

    DEAD BONES BROOK

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to hotfudge2100 For This Useful Post:

    djkeduardo (12-19-2008)

  15. #22
    shinydragon15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Dude, people listen to me, bypass is dead after the site went down

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to shinydragon15 For This Useful Post:

    djkeduardo (12-19-2008)

  17. #23
    Noescapingus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    107
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    36
    Its the bypass its happened to me several times when using the sec haxs, it was the bypass it was a crappy bypass that kept going in and out i guess thats all combat arms could do was to just make you lose connection happened to me alot. You need a new bypass bro.

    -Remeber to thank me please :3
    Last edited by Noescapingus; 12-19-2008 at 10:12 PM.

  18. The Following User Says Thank You to Noescapingus For This Useful Post:

    djkeduardo (12-19-2008)

  19. #24
    lagginswag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    572
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    156
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    the site went down. people flooded it. it got all whacked.

    stop using it for a day nad well see tomorrow. not that hard. sheesh...

    also changing the settings.ini file from false to true for the bypass
    was for running T G S with another bypass, other then default one the hack used..

  20. The Following User Says Thank You to lagginswag For This Useful Post:

    djkeduardo (12-19-2008)

  21. #25
    hotfudge2100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    next to ur house
    Posts
    1,423
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    475
    lagginswag and neoscapingus be more specific beacuse u guys making no sense and stop putting -remember to thank me please it just makes people NOT thx u....
    respect list:
    NabDab (teh Arab Of America)
    Plokmii

    Dorado (<3 HIM MORE than plokmii the cooliest in CS group!)

    DEAD BONES BROOK

  22. #26
    mlkey's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under Your bed
    Posts
    442
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Mellow
    tried changing the asi file name and changing to mss folder nothing worked must be the bypass as pple keep saying

  23. #27
    magic887's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    523
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    44
    Probably Hackshield kicked you off

  24. #28
    hotfudge2100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    next to ur house
    Posts
    1,423
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    475
    well nexon didn't make it stop working it hackshield's update it really obvious actually no other cause so just make a new bypass and ur done.
    respect list:
    NabDab (teh Arab Of America)
    Plokmii

    Dorado (<3 HIM MORE than plokmii the cooliest in CS group!)

    DEAD BONES BROOK

  25. #29
    djkeduardo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    156
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    13
    A hacking tool has been discovered in the following location so the program has been shut down.
    [C:\Nexon\Combat Arms\HShield]

    With me, is that problem.
    I hope tomorrow (tomorrow in Brazil), they fix that.

  26. #30
    arrowhead1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    It was the site I think I couldn't get in the site for a about a hour then as soon as site is up to me. I haven't disconnected for about 4 hrs.

Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Windows 7 colour scheme error when running hack
    By lasts3cond in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-22-2010, 06:30 AM
  2. the connection lost for public hacks for CA
    By underpunch12 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-30-2008, 09:25 AM
  3. connection to server has lost
    By i mex you up in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-30-2008, 08:48 AM
  4. a hack to join any server even when they are full
    By janii in forum Knight Online Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-21-2008, 01:49 AM
  5. Lost connection to server ?
    By accepted12 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-20-2008, 08:47 PM

Tags for this Thread