Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    KOMIKAZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Unhappy Why Mpgh dont work for me?

    I drag all the files in my combat arms folder .. I change the setting with my info I set the menu to 1 (Ex. chams to 1) I start combat arms but it do noting. My anivirus is Avg some people tell me that it wont work with avg .. But I cant disable my antivirus (AVG) because there is no option to disable. Someones help me. Thanks

  2. #2
    jdawgg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in your mom's bed
    Posts
    481
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    you should uninstall it and then restart your computer

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to jdawgg For This Useful Post:

    KOMIKAZ (12-23-2008)

  4. #3
    KOMIKAZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    okay i'll try it now

  5. #4
    Leet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ur mom's bedroom?
    Posts
    83
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Devilish
    i hope it works for u

  6. #5
    KOMIKAZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It worked a thanks to you jdawgg

  7. #6
    jdawgg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in your mom's bed
    Posts
    481
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    no prob

  8. #7
    Fairplay?'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    On the Cat-Land
    Posts
    485
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    174
    Becouse u suck!!!

  9. #8
    Robert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pennsylvania
    Posts
    4,376
    Reputation
    430
    Thanks
    409
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Fair, was that really neccessary?

  10. #9
    Ozzy30020_Is_Back's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    153
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Shocked
    lol my clan members i have set it up told me they work fine for like 3-4 hours then disconnect but i think 3-4 hours of game play is fine so its no big deal to get disconnected then to have to restart combat arms
    [img]http://************.com/sig/001/Aka_666.jpg[/img]

  11. #10
    Diisasta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    B-Ball Court
    Posts
    1,829
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    491
    My Mood
    Blah
    AVG and Norton need to be uninstalled in order for hacks to work.
    *Closed since problem solved.

    jew!

Similar Threads

  1. Why doesn't the hack seem to work for me?
    By eric1850 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 10-13-2008, 06:54 PM
  2. the irc dont work for me
    By scimmyboy in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-21-2008, 08:59 PM
  3. Why does 2.0 bypass work for me but not 3.5?
    By Mattsta in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-17-2008, 03:55 PM
  4. Why all hacks don't work for me
    By frits1 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-19-2008, 01:31 PM
  5. Im trading WORKING bypass and lvl 15 wr acc and mpgh vip acc for...........
    By domin8666 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-28-2007, 02:22 PM

Tags for this Thread