Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Dslob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    *Combat Arms has stopped working-b4 run

    I Followed all of the instructions, extracted the hack into my CA folder, went to Ini and filled in my user name and password. and when i go to run the game i get the first play box thing (where you click play CA) after that Combat arms just dosnt run. Goes to:

    *Microsoft windows*
    | Combat Arms Has stopped working
    | A problem caused the program to stop working correctly...

  2. #2
    CAlol123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ok i put the hacks in the right files and everything. i even redownloaded and restarted my computer. but everytime i try to play combat arms it doesnt even load with the hacks in it. like ill press game start, and it doesnt even show the hackshield or the game doesnt even come up. but if i take the hack out. it works just fine.

    thats the same problem i have!!!!

  3. #3
    Dslob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Yeah But if i take my hacks out of my folder the game works fine? so its something to do with the hack. I think its conflicting with Hack Sheild

  4. #4
    Saidei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Wonderland
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    I have a similar issue My Problem & Suggested Sollutions

  5. #5
    terlingua's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    that does the same thing for me too dont know y but its the new update thats in hack shield that doing it

  6. #6
    Dslob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Then clearly new hacks need bypass's?

  7. #7
    ihatehom0s's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    omg i have the same problem!
    its so annoying...

  8. #8
    Dslob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    So this clearly shows that the new hack is conflicting with then new Hack shield. Seeing as there is a lot of people with this problem that is the best possible answer.


    SOLUTION....Just wait until Dave makes another hack or explains what is going on. Until then, why not play legit for a bit?

  9. #9
    War_kid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Busy
    have the same problem!

Similar Threads

  1. Combat Arms has stopped working? Vista 64bit
    By beware555 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-28-2009, 06:49 PM
  2. "Combat Arms Has Stopped Working"
    By Divine in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-24-2009, 11:01 PM
  3. How to fix Combat Arms has stopped working
    By 0oShameo0 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-29-2009, 06:06 PM
  4. Why when I minimize Combat arms it stops working??
    By valans in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-31-2009, 08:42 PM
  5. Combat Arms exe stopped working...
    By Zeinland in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-05-2009, 06:44 AM

Tags for this Thread