Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 44
  1. #1
    chrisssj3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    116
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12

    Hack doesn't work

    This is my config
    [settings]
    wallhack=1
    chams=1
    nospread=1
    norecoil=1
    fullbright=1
    crosshair=1
    nofog=1

    [chams]
    //FRONT TEXTURE COLOR IN RGB
    fr=255
    fg=0
    fb=0

    //BACK TEXTURE COLOR IN RGB
    br=0
    bg=255
    bb=0

    //TEXTURE WIREFRAME: BECAUSE OF REQUEST, SETS THE BACK TEXTURE WIREFRAME
    //1 for true, 0 for false
    btwireframe=1

    + inlog info of course

    i put settings +MCAPUBHACK.asi in combat arms main folder. Start game, and when ingame nothing happens( ive tried to start game 4 times now). when i press delete nothing shows up too.

    According to windows i have:
    Network framework 1.0.3705
    Network framework 2.0 service pack 1
    Network framework 3.0 service pack 1
    Network framework 3.5
    Last edited by chrisssj3; 12-25-2008 at 03:04 PM.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to chrisssj3 For This Useful Post:

    kalina2008 (12-28-2008)

  3. #16
    Rigby's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NJ
    Posts
    2,050
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    279
    My Mood
    Amazed
    I have the hack and it works. Well sort of. It does work and all but the game keeps on saying "lost connection. Game will be teminated." Can you guys help.

  4. #17
    samybe12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i have this probleme i to

  5. #18
    Rigby's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NJ
    Posts
    2,050
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    279
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by AndruScratch View Post
    hi people...i have aproblem with my hack..it works great but when im playing...kicked me and shows to me a message "the server conection has ended" what can i do?
    I get that too. I have no idea what it is

  6. #19
    migizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    that place
    Posts
    236
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    361
    My Mood
    Twisted
    play legit thats what i started doing

    Help me raise my Habamon!
    please help me raise it


    Posts
    10=(X)
    50=(X)
    100=(X)
    150=(X)
    200=(X)
    300=(_)
    350=(_)
    450=(_)

  7. #20
    bubibubi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Pensive
    i have the same problems of chris HELP US PLEASE
    Last edited by bubibubi; 12-26-2008 at 03:05 PM.
    The Italian Stallion

  8. #21
    bubibubi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Pensive
    it's simple hacks don't work anymore please someone help me
    The Italian Stallion

  9. #22
    chrisssj3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    116
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    Ok i did have avg installed on pc though i had it deactivated for SOoooo long i thought i had deleted it....

    Now i deleted it.

    Combat arms starts.... .

    and before it gets to the ingame login screen it closes and loads mpgh.net....

    WHAT IS IT NOW -_- am trying to figure this out all day...

    And it seems that a process called combaterror.exe remains active after it crashes.

    ClientFTPLog.txt appears in CA folder

    Says:


    ERROR! 20081226__FTPA connection with the server could not be established

    + a debug file with:

    2008/12/26 ----- 23:47:14 - CombatArms Debug Start!

    Exception code: C0000005


    Fault address: FFFFFBF8 7C91003D:00000000




    EAX:08F1CF3C
    EBX:00000000
    ECX:08F1CF3C
    EDX:08C15A90
    ESI:7C80B731
    EDI:7C802446


    CS:EIP:001B:FFFFFBF8


    SS:ESP:0023:0306FFAC EBP:0306FFEC


    DS:0023 ES:0023 FS:003B GS:0000


    Flags:00010206



    Call stack:

    Address Frame Logical addr Module


    Call_Static[0]: FFFFFBF8 0306FFEC 0000:00000000




    Client_Version:


    Player uID: 0


    CPUSpeed: 2617 MHz

    Identifier: x86 Family 6 Model 15 Stepping 6

    ProcessType: Intel Pentium (II/Pro)

    VideoCard: NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GT/GTO


    System_Memory

    Total: 2146676736

    Use: 746807296

    [debug_info_end]

    2008/12/26 ----- 23:47:14 - CombatArms Debug End
    Last edited by chrisssj3; 12-26-2008 at 03:49 PM.

  10. #23
    chrisssj3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    116
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    Anyone?? please i need to get this hack fixed.

  11. #24
    Charismic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    hack no worky

    yea hacky no worky.. as in umm when i try t stat CA it dont load up at all, but hmm as soon as i take out the .asi file, it loads up perfectly fine.. what do you know?? wtf is the problem wth this shit??

  12. #25
    bubibubi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Pensive
    noone want help we HELP
    The Italian Stallion

  13. #26
    iHax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    The Only Way To Fix This is For Dave84311 to change the hacks back to an injector thingy where u have to run the hack and press game start.
    this problem is the same as the other site "which im not telling u because it is against the rules" where dave did the same way as the other site did making the hacks into a .ais file something like that or .flt file...... so id Dave84311 can change the way it injects then this hacks will work for us

  14. #27
    chrisssj3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    116
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    Come one someone official please look into my problem.... No one here is getting a solution...

  15. #28
    Theohan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I wanna get this thing working too, Im not going to upgrade to VIP unless I get this freebee to work, if this doesn't work I cant expect the VIP to work either.

    I have done everything here, and deactivated my protection software and everything. CA starts up and theres no differance, I dont even get a notice or disconnection, its like its not even there.

  16. #29
    Remorse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Follow the yellow brick road
    Posts
    2,286
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    184
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    ok thres quite a few tuts for this just put settings.ini and MCAPUBHACK NA.asi in your C:/Nexon/Combat Arms folder and tell me what happens when you start the game like any error messages

    you absolutely need MCAPUBHACK NA.asi not just MCAPUBHACK.asi
    and uninstall your antivirus if CA doesn't work
    Last edited by Remorse; 12-28-2008 at 08:29 AM.
    Time to start cycling through old sigs.
    __________________________________________________

    Well that is that and this is this,
    You tell me what you want and I'll tell you what you get,
    You get away from me.
    You get away from me
    .
    Modest Mouse
    Ocean Breathes Salty
    Float On
    __________________________________________________

  17. #30
    chrisssj3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    116
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    I get NO error messages, i do everything RIGHT according to tutorials. The game starts, loads website goes back to game, then after few seconds the game crashes to desktop.

    Game won't even reach login!

    I tried this on windows xp sp 3 and on vista ultimate both same result...

    Surely someone must know how to solve this?

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Hack doesn't work at all..
    By yuppicide in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-12-2009, 05:40 PM
  2. New Hack Doesn't work!
    By Fasdius2 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-07-2009, 09:22 AM
  3. New Hack doesn't work help!
    By Remorse in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 01-06-2009, 07:41 PM
  4. Why Public CA hack doesn't work well
    By Rigby in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-28-2008, 06:33 PM
  5. Hacks doesn't work anymore?
    By jorisy00 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 02-23-2007, 10:55 AM

Tags for this Thread