Thread: CA Not starting

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    xlStRiKeRlx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    CA Not starting

    I'm use MPGH Hack n CA don't start up =/

  2. #2
    hello964's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i have the same problem

  3. #3
    superbad776677's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    also the same problem and since they didnt give much detail.....

    so i have mcapubhack na.asi, Endingbanner.exe and Setting.ini 12/22/08 located in the CA folder

    i open CA and the start up screen is there but when i hit START i get this.

    Combat Arms has encountered a problem and needs to close. We are sorry for the inconvenience. :Send Error Report: :Don't Send:

    That thing ^^^^

    So if any one knows how to solve this let me/us know

  4. #4
    xXKaldrAXx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Argentina.
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Same here. I'm Vista user.

  5. #5
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854
    i dont use mpgh but make sure you're doing everything as they said in instructions

  6. #6
    `Auri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    How does it not start up? What does it say?

  7. #7
    Xclusive's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Under UR Moms Bed
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Twisted
    hold on ill get the error messeges

  8. #8
    Xclusive's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Under UR Moms Bed
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Twisted
    theres that one if u got the login to work but not the game and then theres

  9. #9
    `Auri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Hm. For the black one, are you using the HSheildChanger2? Cause if you are, after using it you gotta press ''Move Back'' when your done playing. And for the blue one, did you type in your MPGH forum acc? Not your Nexon acc. And don't add a space

    Eg; Username:abc123 <- No space

  10. #10
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854
    The blue one is self explainitory and the black one means that hackshield cant find the files it needs

  11. #11
    dust016's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    me the wen i click play the bypass seams to work because GG dose not appear but the game dose not open. i dont even get a error

Similar Threads

  1. [C/C++ Tutorial] Starting in Direct-X 8.1
    By Dave84311 in forum Programming Tutorials
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 12-25-2015, 04:07 AM
  2. NOt about D/C, I get an error code before I even start
    By JewCrew162534 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-24-2008, 09:49 AM
  3. Windows Error will not let CA start
    By craigrobertson in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-18-2008, 04:37 PM
  4. [Trading] Host prenium maps (not auto start) for:
    By slyshot in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-13-2007, 03:42 PM
  5. sig question (NOT A SIG REQUEST)
    By kvmn8 in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-15-2006, 12:27 PM

Tags for this Thread