Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Shaniee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6

    I keep Running..

    When I Press start on combat arms it says somthing like
    Molcules failed or somthing and numbers
    what do i do?
    i forgot to add in
    i always have to redownload it..

    in the middle of a game it always keep saying this [look at screenie]
    http://tinypic.com/view.php?pic=vxmbvb&s=5
    Screenie^^
    what do i doo?
    Last edited by Shaniee; 01-01-2009 at 02:29 PM.

  2. #2
    apezwijn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    1,521
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    679
    That probaly means you live in Europe and you've downloaded the USA version,
    or you live in the USA and you've downloaded the Europe version..

Similar Threads

  1. [Discussion] Go ahead, keep speed running
    By grey489177 in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 06-26-2011, 06:52 AM
  2. Keep a script running after death
    By DEREK TROTTER in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-23-2011, 07:53 PM
  3. A few ways to keep CA running smooth.
    By XD155 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 09-14-2010, 06:01 AM
  4. Keep DCing before Login running with hacks/ without hacks
    By Justice in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-28-2010, 04:45 AM
  5. Running Hack?
    By mostwanted in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-21-2006, 07:38 PM

Tags for this Thread