View Poll Results: Should MPGH change their official HSheild Changer? & Was this helpfull to you?

Voters
19. This poll is closed
  • Yes- They Should Update

    0 0%
  • No- They Should Not Update

    0 0%
  • Yes- This Thread is helpfull

    0 0%
  • No - This Thread is not helpfull

    0 0%
Multiple Choice Poll.
Page 7 of 11 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast
Results 91 to 105 of 160
  1. #1
    groundwalker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Nowhere and Everywhere
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    119

    Lightbulb [Release] DISCONNECTION FIXER Prg V3.0 wrks on any drive, any path to CA! 1/2/09

    You can vote more than once in the above poll that is why there are two questions.
    V3.0
    LET ME CLARIFY THIS IS NOT MPGH'S or SnilNotSnail's!
    THIS IS MY OWN WORK!


    Now that I have gotten that off my chest Let me go over the features of this and the differences from SnilNotSnail's .bat files, and other programs with their respective owners.

    BIG Difference 1
    This is independent of the C:\ or D:\ drives. This program will work on any drive.
    BIG Difference 2
    This is also independent of the default Install path of Combat Arms. You can have CA In any folder You like As long as you place the .exe in the \Combat Arms\ Folder.
    BIG Difference 3
    W/ v2.0 Starts CA for you when you start the mover. One less click.
    BIG Difference 4
    There is no need to create any folders like "update2" everything is done for you.

    Features OverView:
    • Drive Independence
    • CA anywhere
    • Starts CA for you
    • Clean Easy User Interface
    • Simple Setup


    Dowload:
    http://www.*********.com/file/3mdjgyzydn5/MOVER~By Groundwalker V3.0.exe
    Virus Tested By *********
    (every file uploaded is automatically scanned MF confirms this by the download link of the file)

    Directions
    1. Place In \Combat Arms\ Folder (the one that has CombatArms.exe in it)
    2. Run Program


    I am looking for someone who would like to design ASCII art to go at the bottom of the UI in the mover. Something preferably 10-20 lines in length pm or post entries.... your user name will be added to the program for recognition.

    * (Note do not start CA yourself the mover does it for you!)
    * Wait for the CA login screen and alt tab out of CA to the mover.
    * Press any key and alt tab back to CA DO NOT CLOSE MOVER!
    * when done playing CA close CA.
    * After closing CA Folow the on screen prompts of the mover untill Mover.exe closes for you. DO NOT CLOSE IT YOURSELF!


    FAQ

    "OMG MOVER NOT RESPONDING OH NOES! WTF!"
    -Either you opened CA yourself or you have to go to the login screen of CA.

    "I GETS ERROR FAIL TO UPDATE PROTECTION MODULES!!!!1!!1 OH NOES!"
    -You need to run the mover in a dry run in other words: instead of continuing to CA from the BUY NX popup you need to close the popup and exit CA. Run the mover completely from that point on until it closes. Your prob is fixed REMEMBER ALWAYS LET IT QUIT ITSELF YOU WILL NOT GET THIS PROB IF YOU DO THAT!

    "Dude IT TOTALLY WORKED but ONLY ONCE! I get D/C'd alot now! wtf man! NOT COOL!"
    -You must start MOVER.EXE every time you want to play CA in order not to get d/c'd.

    "Download not workzors!"
    -Retry link or wait a while and try again it does work!

    end of FAQ



    Please Rate this topic/thanks/add to my reputation if I helped you.
    Last edited by Gourav2122; 01-06-2009 at 12:47 PM.

  2. The Following 74 Users Say Thank You to groundwalker For This Useful Post:

    1034 (01-17-2009),2chicken22 (01-04-2009),andreh182 (01-04-2009),Andy71290@msn.com (01-07-2009),anxt (01-05-2009),aznboi21x (01-14-2009),aznboii703 (01-12-2009),billy9999 (01-06-2009),bolobox (01-16-2009),bunnywabbit (01-22-2009),cablah (01-08-2009),callado (01-06-2009),cheasyd64 (01-04-2009),chichasaez (01-06-2009),cow111 (01-09-2009),Cpownz (01-07-2009),crazyw00t (01-12-2009),daniellasin (01-13-2009),darkroy (01-14-2009),devilsmay3 (01-12-2009),Dogd93 (01-14-2009),drop_nuts (01-11-2009),[MPGH]Empire (01-03-2009),estefyvivi (01-11-2009),extreamboyz (01-12-2009),flapjack94 (01-05-2009),frostfire (01-04-2009),gabrieljow (01-11-2009),grego1422 (01-05-2009),hardabettafastastronga (01-09-2009),hotdogtom (01-05-2009),huntjax (01-10-2009),Hyak (01-05-2009),ilnibert (01-20-2009),ivansito14 (01-03-2009),jayveejay (01-06-2009),jeca (01-15-2009),KBRON (01-06-2009),kingcory (01-07-2009),kolgoth (01-06-2009),l1o1s1e1r (01-02-2009),littlefeet (01-07-2009),ll58180 (01-10-2009),Manlytrash (01-16-2009),masskiller6985 (01-04-2009),masterbots (01-05-2009),megafreakzla (01-04-2009),mexican (01-04-2009),minhnhatoi (01-06-2009),morty165 (01-14-2009),mtag (01-05-2009),N33b33nf33r (01-04-2009),namcap (01-07-2009),Neel848 (01-05-2009),ogrocpv (01-11-2009),Ogroloco (01-08-2009),oyea10123 (01-10-2009),raimxD (01-08-2009),Reckless (01-28-2009),sadasdfghjkl (01-05-2009),Sammi3Q (01-21-2009),shadowxeno (01-04-2009),sk8ord1e (01-07-2009),skullful (01-05-2009),Stu_Peddazzo (01-12-2009),Takalius (01-11-2009),Terminator93 (01-06-2009),Tha King (01-14-2009),tosko (01-11-2009),trueskiller (01-05-2009),xDxP1 (01-04-2009),xnaftalinax (01-05-2009),xViNCEx (01-26-2009),youngali (01-11-2009)

  3. #91
    Pragoth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Dude put it in the Combat Arms folder but it won't work wtf is going on?

  4. #92
    groundwalker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Nowhere and Everywhere
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    119

    Lightbulb

    Quote Originally Posted by Cpownz View Post
    "I GETS ERROR FAIL TO UPDATE PROTECTION MODULES!!!!1!!1 OH NOES!"
    -You need to run the mover in a dry run in other words: instead of continuing to CA from the BUY NX popup you need to close the popup and exit CA. Run the mover completely from that point on until it closes. Your prob is fixed REMEMBER ALWAYS LET IT QUIT ITSELF YOU WILL NOT GET THIS PROB IF YOU DO THAT!


    i dont get it that happens i dont know how to fix it you didnt explain it that well....

    1. RUN MOVER
    2. CLOSE CA POPUP
    3. "PRESS ANY KEY TO CONTINUE" UNTILL IT CLOSES
    4. PROBLEM FIXED
    5. READ THE FRIGGIN EXTENDED DIRECTIONS ON THE FIRST PAGE


    Quote Originally Posted by gargantuam View Post
    Uh dude. I never got a file that had .exe
    After I downloaded it, the only file on my
    desktop was Mover_By groundwalker etc...
    Where is the .exe file?
    Everyone else did. Retry Download.

    Quote Originally Posted by Pragoth View Post
    Dude put it in the Combat Arms folder but it won't work wtf is going on?
    Read FAQ...... then post and explain specifically what is happening.

  5. #93
    Pragoth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Directions
    1. Place In \Combat Arms\ Folder (the one that has CombatArms.exe in it)
    2. Run Program

    None of my CombatArms folders has CombatArms.exe in it. All I have is a file that is named COMBATARMS.EXE-28FD35A3.pf is that what I am looking for?

  6. #94
    Pragoth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It is in my C:\Nexon\Combat Arms and I still get DC what do I do?

  7. #95
    livresom1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Wink yeah

    yeahhh! deee glitch rox

  8. #96
    Pablotarso's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Xerdis

    Xerdis of dow no please

  9. #97
    groundwalker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Nowhere and Everywhere
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    119

    Exclamation READ

    Quote Originally Posted by Pragoth View Post
    Directions
    1. Place In Combat Arms Folder (the one that has CombatArms.exe in it)
    2. Run Program

    None of my CombatArms folders has CombatArms.exe in it. All I have is a file that is named COMBATARMS.EXE-28FD35A3.pf is that what I am looking for?
    Quote Originally Posted by Pragoth View Post
    It is in my C:NexonCombat Arms and I still get DC what do I do?
    Read my whole post. There are further directions under (note).

    PLEASE EVERYONE READ THE WHOLE THREAD OR AT LEAST THE WHOLE ORIGINAL POST BEFORE POSTING YOUR PROBLEMS!
    I am not one for using large font but seriously..... read.

  10. #98
    blinkyy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    136
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Lurking
    it does'nt work. i get the Not responding shit. and then, i whent to my login on CA and it still has teh Not Responding B/S.
    Help?

    PS:im on Vista.

  11. #99
    Pragoth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Lol man I got it to work and I read your thread over and over and then i tried heaps of stuff to get it to work. I found what was wrong with it. When it says to press anykey when CA is at the login screen I had to use the Enter button for it to work. I'm not sure if anyone else has this problem but this program does work and it works well. Sorry for all the post but it was really frustrating me.

    All up sweet program and I hope MPGH keeps up with teh Hax.

  12. #100
    mckennant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    yea not worling for me I'm using vista I have combat arms up and when i run it it shuts down every time maybe you should have better derctions.

  13. #101
    lamort's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Canada quebec
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    102
    Quote Originally Posted by apeguy View Post
    Fucking stop making fucking waste threads about this shit. Their's already 1 so stop making a load of shit here and making polls about how ur program work's. Don't think that u can out make a pro mpgh programmer. STOP MAKING THE SAME SHIT! Im sorry about foul language, he deserves it.
    Dont be stupid, he dont deserve any shit like that, he deserve a great thx, cauz many noobs(99.9% people) Cant use others correctly cauz you got to do ''too many'' things yourself, this one is; Simple, Good, AND WORKS!
    You deserve this foolish shitbag language.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to lamort For This Useful Post:

    groundwalker (01-10-2009)

  15. #102
    raimxD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Unhappy i need help T_T

    hey man i need help.... i download the MOVER~by groundwalker V 3.0 and i clic in the MOVER but the windows say me this program no can run because dont work! so i close thye program but i cant run this file....

    (i got windows vista ultimate that its the problem i think....)

    i need help plz T_T!!!

  16. #103
    adamlittrell333's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    Angry needs to update

    it is hard to use. you need to (no ofense) K.I.S.S. (keep it simple sir). it is just wierd trying to use it. and yet i can not live with out it.

    can you try and see if you can make it alot more simple.

    example...
    when the mover starts it says if it is in the right location...fine....but then when combat arms launches it is hard for you have to press a key to continue before the anlab pops up and if you dont then an error pops up.

  17. #104
    adamlittrell333's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    Angry INVALID FILE

    EVERYTIME I TRY AND RUN THE MOVER ANLAB SAYS AN INVALID FILE HAS BEEN INSTALLED AND TO RENISTALL THE FILE. WTF! WHAT DO I DO!?!?!?

  18. #105
    hardabettafastastronga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    omg i had 120 kills usin tht fixer but then it disconcted!!!!!!

Page 7 of 11 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [RELEASE] IWI Fixer for Black Ops
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Texture Modding
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 12-22-2010, 02:32 AM
  2. [Release]CF Fixer v1
    By heroji in forum CrossFire Spammers, Injectors and Multi Tools
    Replies: 63
    Last Post: 12-01-2010, 10:38 PM
  3. [RELEASE]Mod Fixer For Scripts *.gsc_ACE
    By ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 08-11-2010, 09:37 PM
  4. [RELEASE] Dump fixer
    By mmbob in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-12-2010, 11:18 PM
  5. Replies: 48
    Last Post: 10-29-2008, 11:21 PM

Tags for this Thread