Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    xRed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    Error while starting CA

    I download the hacks and I put in the mpgh info into the wordpad and start the CA. I press the start game and then an "We're sorry for the inconvenience" error pops up. Is there a way to fix this?

  2. #2
    guyragez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Reinstall da shit nigga?

  3. #3
    purezhacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    311
    My Mood
    Psychedelic

    Wink Error

    Make sure you extract the files to the CA folder.

    Then open ini.setttings and where it says
    Username= (insert your mpgh.net username here)
    Password= (insert your mpgh.net password here)

    Then scroll down where it says
    BTWIREFRAME=1

    Change that so that it says

    BTWIREFRAME=0


    Now save it and open CA dont run the hack just make sure the files are in the CA folder then start CA press Delete key to accesss the menu.



  4. #4
    LordZorith's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    he probably did something wrong with the info folder or possibly as purez said u probably didnt extract it PS do not put the folder in the CA folder just the files only lol

  5. #5
    Robert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pennsylvania
    Posts
    4,376
    Reputation
    430
    Thanks
    409
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    no lord he just didnt turn off the bit wireframe by putting a 0

  6. #6
    Leonix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I get this same error, I even tried turning the Bitwireframe to =1 and =0


  7. #7
    Robert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pennsylvania
    Posts
    4,376
    Reputation
    430
    Thanks
    409
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    no not one or the other, u choose 0 not 0 and 1

  8. #8
    billreed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I did everything right

    Extracted the files to CA folder, changed USER and PASS to my MPGH ones on the settings.ini

    Even tried the BTWIREFRAME to 0..

    But nothing.. i always get the anoying XP error

    "Combat Arms has encountered a problem and needs to close. We are sorry (...) bla bla bla"

  9. #9
    Robert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pennsylvania
    Posts
    4,376
    Reputation
    430
    Thanks
    409
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Hmmm i beleive there is a topic made by ryguy, It should have the answer your looking for...

  10. #10
    billreed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Sw337k1ll View Post
    Hmmm i beleive there is a topic made by ryguy, It should have the answer your looking for...
    Yep, i used the forum search with error in the search parameters.. i've read every topic bout this subject and no one seems to have a fix for this one!

    And those who could help.. wont help choobs like me
    Last edited by billreed; 01-04-2009 at 03:31 PM. Reason: typo

  11. #11
    Robert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pennsylvania
    Posts
    4,376
    Reputation
    430
    Thanks
    409
    My Mood
    Bitchy

  12. #12
    chris14053's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Amazed
    do you have xp or vista

  13. #13
    billreed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by chris14053 View Post
    do you have xp or vista
    XP Sp3

    and before anyone asks.. my firewall is down, Avg is down..

    the engine.exe simply crashes at game client start!

    And nothing helps

  14. #14
    Xclusive's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Under UR Moms Bed
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Twisted
    u need to extract all files (ending banner, settings, instructions, and hack) to the CA file then after that put in ur user info (mpgh.net) not ur login for CA then get disconnection x from xplicitt or one og the other guys fourm posts then open ur game if u have a problem plz take a screen shot and show to us and we will try to figure it out man

  15. #15
    dlinkb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    i have the exact same error
    edit: when i delete MCAPUBHACK NA.asi, it works
    Last edited by dlinkb; 01-04-2009 at 04:59 PM. Reason: more info

Similar Threads

  1. Error while starting ops
    By hasvosse in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-08-2011, 02:21 PM
  2. [HELP] VB6 error while no-recoile
    By SteeL in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 11-07-2007, 12:08 AM
  3. [Error] While trying to make a Korean WarRock account.
    By wr194t in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 10-27-2007, 05:06 PM
  4. help:error on start
    By BBXX420 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-15-2007, 01:55 AM
  5. Error on start.
    By Elliwood in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-01-2007, 10:11 AM

Tags for this Thread