Thread: Multiclient

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    zlom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Multiclient

    Hello i need multiclient (2 combat arms on 1 pc), it is possible?
    Please make it for me

  2. #2
    Sjoerd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Aurora Borealis
    Posts
    16,862
    Reputation
    1198
    Thanks
    2,065
    My Mood
    Hot
    neveeeeeeerrrrrrrrrrr







  3. #3
    Ozzy30020_Is_Back's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    153
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Shocked
    <(^^,)> i don't think you can
    [img]http://************.com/sig/001/Aka_666.jpg[/img]

  4. #4
    fishka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    120
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Drunk
    yeah you can
    but it will make your PC in a big LAGG [it will freeze maby]
    if your PC is good
    just do another USER ...
    get in game
    press START - logout - switch user - login other user - open there the CA

  5. #5
    zlom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by fishka View Post
    yeah you can
    but it will make your PC in a big LAGG [it will freeze maby]
    if your PC is good
    just do another USER ...
    get in game
    press START - logout - switch user - login other user - open there the CA

    Don't work

  6. #6
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854
    nexon is smart enough to not allow us to do that, power leveling...

  7. #7
    mrmann's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by zlom View Post
    Hello i need multiclient (2 combat arms on 1 pc), it is possible?
    Please make it for me


    mabye try it on a virtual machine
    again you need higher system specs
    hope it helps

  8. #8
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854
    if you have to comps u can do it easily :]

  9. #9
    zlom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    ..........., no more ideas?; [

  10. #10
    axtyrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Ryguy View Post
    if you have to comps u can do it easily :]
    Oh...Really? -__-

  11. #11
    kevin66062's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Wiscompton
    Posts
    1,551
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    211
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    LOLOLOL! why would you? just pay someone to do it
    ]

  12. #12
    SantaRyan15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    lol wow pay someone? thats kinda sad having to get other people to do YOUR work do it yourself and ull do it RIGHT cuz u know what U want... and wont have to do it again simple? and also ya try Virtualization that might work... (maybe) xD

  13. #13
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    It is impossible to play 2 combat arms on 1 computer. Its impossible. When you press combat arms it knows your computer and logs it as on in there database. So even if you switch to a different user you are still on the same computer. So the answer to your question is no.

  14. #14
    Gotchuthief's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gourav2122's belly button
    Posts
    603
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    266
    Nope you can't do it perfectly. It would

    lag your comp or it wont work.

Similar Threads

  1. Looking for Multiclient/Multiwindow hack or glitch
    By thong1995 in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-04-2010, 05:03 PM
  2. Conquer MultiClient + Aimbot [Always updated]
    By Slazie in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-06-2010, 07:56 PM
  3. [KO] MultiClient/Unblocker (1849)
    By RedAngeL_ in forum Knight Online Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-27-2010, 11:15 AM
  4. sMeeps v.2.0.0 multiclient..
    By broklyn314 in forum Knight Online Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-02-2010, 02:51 PM
  5. ANy multiclient?
    By bernstein in forum Soldier Front General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-25-2009, 10:30 PM

Tags for this Thread