Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Cold-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Eror on Hack -CA shutting down, please take a look

    I (think) I did everything right, according to this page http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...1_02_09_a.html

    i put my acc/password at the settings.ini , dowloaded the framework 1.0 and 2.0 , turn the firewall and the antivirus off and have already 5 (:O) posts here, when i open the game, the text on the corner appears, but, when i enter in a room the game just shut down whit an error, saying that an hack tool has been found, can someone help me here? thanks

  2. #2
    apeguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A box :)
    Posts
    3,384
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    328
    My Mood
    Tired
    What is the error message saying. If its a d.c error (disconnetion) then you have to find a hack shield killer or a mover. If u want use the update shiled mover but it fucks up ur update folder and might have to reinstall ca.

  3. #3
    megaflcl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Your Head
    Posts
    1,262
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    276
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by apeguy View Post
    What is the error message saying. If its a d.c error (disconnetion) then you have to find a hack shield killer or a mover. If u want use the update shiled mover but it fucks up ur update folder and might have to reinstall ca.
    he said the error was that a hacking tool was detected


    if you got the hacks from another site they might be out of date
    if so get the latest one from here
    or if you dont mind waiting wait till the patch ends tomorrow and get the new pubs then that should be able to bypass hshield 100%


  4. #4
    joeri90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i have te same problem
    but hy do not sais thad a hack is found... i have windows fista and thad sais!
    combat arms has a problem and do not work any more... then i klik on ok or cansel and combat arms shuting down

    help my plz

    thx alot !!

  5. #5
    Jesomatic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Amazed
    windows vista has had many bugs through hack lol...but in this case its not vista its that u need a good bypass or hackshield killer cause when it shows the disconnection thing that usually means that NEXON detected that hack.

    -THANK ME =)

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] Please , take a look ...
    By belminn in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-12-2011, 05:18 PM
  2. Game shuts down if im hack please help!
    By nurettin in forum Combat Arms EU Help
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 09-10-2010, 08:04 AM
  3. ~~REQUEST~~ please take a look
    By cozzak in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-02-2010, 08:12 PM
  4. Take down please
    By Jovan in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-25-2006, 02:18 AM
  5. OBLIVIONS GALLERY, please take a look
    By A7X Oblivian in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 04-05-2006, 08:39 PM

Tags for this Thread