Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    GibsonRocks231's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Twisted

    How can i change the screenshot button

    PrtScn and Insert r on the same button on my keyboard. can any1 help me change this soo i dunno how can you change the screenshot button for CA from PrtScn to another key like "shift" or something. cause i need the insert button cause some of my other keys arent working. Thanks

  2. #2
    -XpliCitt-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Spokane, Washington
    Posts
    3,231
    Reputation
    63
    Thanks
    2,271
    My Mood
    Tired
    Best bet is to go check the game settings after you login.
    There should be a key configuration somewhere in there.

  3. #3
    GibsonRocks231's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Twisted
    thanks i'll try that

  4. #4
    GibsonRocks231's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Twisted
    nup there isnt a thing on the settings for it

  5. #5
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by GibsonRocks231 View Post
    nup there isnt a thing on the settings for it
    Umm if you have xfire you can just use xfire to take screen shots.

  6. #6
    GibsonRocks231's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Twisted
    xfire....huh ill try it

  7. #7
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by GibsonRocks231 View Post
    xfire....huh ill try it
    How it go?

  8. #8
    GibsonRocks231's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Twisted
    lol thanks for help but it aint working.. umm ill just have to w8 till Dave finishes coding for the new hacks

  9. #9
    apeguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A box :)
    Posts
    3,384
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    328
    My Mood
    Tired
    Woah, both on 1 button?? Thats weird, thats not suppose to happen...you could change the settings but it will become confusing.

Similar Threads

  1. How Do I Change the Color of My Enemy CHAMS?
    By DarkSoda in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 02:06 PM
  2. how can i change my vb6's hack skin
    By sukh13 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-07-2007, 04:29 PM
  3. How can i hook the punkbuster?
    By TheRedEye in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-27-2007, 01:34 PM
  4. how can i put the 5TH SLOT
    By ktalin91 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-22-2007, 07:52 PM
  5. How can i switch the maps on Warrock
    By bioslover in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-17-2007, 12:29 PM

Tags for this Thread