View Poll Results: What combat arms client are you running and do the simple chams work with it?

Voters
128. This poll is closed
  • USA-Yes

    63 49.22%
  • USA-No

    44 34.38%
  • UK-Yes

    1 0.78%
  • UK-No

    1 0.78%
  • Other-yes

    10 7.81%
  • Other-No

    9 7.03%
Page 11 of 14 FirstFirst ... 910111213 ... LastLast
Results 151 to 165 of 209
  1. #1
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14

    Exclamation Simple Chams 1.2 (file here) Fixes (speed wont work, program wont work, etc..)

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ ++++++++++++++++++++
    By the way, some computers are just plain dumb and no matter what the SChams wont work on it. My friend brought over 2 computers, only 1 worked with simple chams, tried everything, it just doesn't work, hopefully i can finish a new compatible copy by wed.
    ================================================== ====================
    Might need to use this mover!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...er_v4_0_a.html
    Or this one!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...nger_beta.html
    ================================================== ====================
    Maybe a d/c fix for people that cant get speed to work
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...peed_hack.html
    ================================================== ====================
    NO LONGER RESPONDING TO "IT DOESNT WORK" OR "NOT WORKING" ETC.. I DON'T HAVE TIME TO RESPOND TO PEOPLE WHO DON'T HAVE THE TIME TO READ THIS POST ALL THE WAY THROUGH! SORRY!

    MAKE SURE THIS IS UPDATED
    http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/d...d-aab15c5e04f5
    ************************************************** ********************
    Please pm and let me know if you are out of the USA and your simple chams work! Like if you are using other combat arms clients! Please let me know! I am trying to find out if this only works with the USA version of combat arms, so please if you are running from another country or you cant run it from another country let me know
    ************************************************** ********************

    First off make sure you know your OS (operating system)
    second do this...
    make sure that Simple Chams is in a file on your desktop, all of them, there is no need to put them in System 32 or whatever or the combat arms file.(i know that blows your mind but its true. I have to tell people that 1231 times) DON'T PUT FILES ANYWHERE BUT A FILE ON DESKTOP! make sure combat arms folder is clean

    Just so everyone knows I have all three OS on my computer xp vista 64 and 32 and this works on all of them.
    WHEN YOU RUN EXE IT WILL POP UP FOR A SEC THEN CLOSE OUT, JUST LET IT DO IT. AND CLOSE OUT OF THE WEIRD WEED WEBSITE.
    ================================================== ====================
    Xp
    Put files on desktop (You might have to put the d3dx9_33.dll in your system32 file, but try this way first)
    run CA log in
    Run the .exe
    press insert and have the funs
    ================================================== ====================
    Vista 64bit*
    1. open combat arms
    2. log in
    3. get back to desktop
    4. open the .exe as a admin
    5. close the weird drug website (lol)
    6. go back to combat arms
    7. click insert on your keyboard
    8. have fun
    ================================================== ====================
    Vista 32bit
    1. disable firewall and anti virus
    2. see above for rest
    ================================================== ====================
    *note
    you may have to disable firewall and anti virus for 64bit (only do if u cant run by following my instructions)

    From what i know Xp works fine, no problems. I ran with xp on computer and it worked fine so i assume it works on everyone else's.

    Leme know if you have any problems.
    By the way i didn't make this program (lol), but i do know C++
    PM me if you need help or whatever i check forums all the time.
    I do have simple as a rar here so yah. just unrar to desktop and follow instructions! yay!
    Thanks for the great participation in the polls, it really helps me figure out some stuff for the remaking of the hack! Sooo yah, Thanks!
    MY GOD, IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM PLEASE BE SOMEWHAT SPECIFIC, DON'T JUST BE LIKE "IT DOESN'T WORK" PLEASE TELL ME WHAT YOU DID AND WHAT OS (OPERATING SYSTEM) YOU HAVE, THAT INFORMATION IS SOMEWHAT IMPORTANT! THANKS!
    If helped say thx!
    Last edited by rickysbro; 03-01-2009 at 10:39 PM.

  2. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to rickysbro For This Useful Post:

    gunslinger55 (03-01-2009),July1392 (03-07-2009),Kevinnqc (03-02-2009),leo156 (03-01-2009),RnBSoldier (03-10-2009),TXTurban (03-01-2009)

  3. #151
    majzako's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    I extracted the .rar files into my Combat Arms folder, and now it works with no d/c. I haven't tried it with speed hacks yet, so I don't know if it works. Hope this helps some of you people. (I use Windows XP 16-bit).

  4. #152
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by majzako View Post
    I extracted the .rar files into my Combat Arms folder, and now it works with no d/c. I haven't tried it with speed hacks yet, so I don't know if it works. Hope this helps some of you people. (I use Windows XP 16-bit).
    Thanks for posting this info, but I would highly recommend not putting these files in your combat arms file, might get detected and you would get ban hammered.

  5. #153
    majzako's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    It hasn't gotten detected for about 4 games straight.

  6. #154
    3dimage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    ♥♥At the bottom of sum1 Heart♥♥
    Posts
    311
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    NOT WORKING ! So don waste your time to try it =) Juz wait for play legit now ! Totally not working anymore .

  7. #155
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by majzako View Post
    It hasn't gotten detected for about 4 games straight.
    Ok, thats fine, i'm just saying when you have files in a game file that say stuff like "hack" or "cham" it typically doesn't work out for very long. But whatever what do I know *sigh*

  8. #156
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by 3dimage View Post
    NOT WORKING ! So don waste your time to try it =) Juz wait for play legit now ! Totally not working anymore .
    It does work, you fail I say it does and so do the 40+ people on this forum, and the 10 or so outside these forums. So sir, you fail.

  9. #157
    Muskie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hi All... saying Hi first off since this is my first post. Nice forum!

    Now to what Iv'e found out so far about simple chams 1.2
    It works on my pc except for speed and the speed has worked, just only works about once out of every 50 times I try to turn it on. Usually instant d/c to my desktop if i try to enable speed in menus, if I'm in game and i try to enable it i get a memory address error. ( 2 errors)
    In the end it doesn't seam to matter where you enable it at, in game or in menu. I have even enabled it and it worked before i even logged in.

    I also know that out of my 5 buddies that have it, 3 work every time they enable speed. Out of the 3 that work they are a mix of xp and vista but they all are running 8xxx series nvidia cards. The 2 that don't work including mine are running 7xxx series nvidia cards.(ps ya i know i need upgrade bad)
    Hardware issue???
    None of us have had any other issues with it except the speed hack enable.
    Hopes this helps figure it out.

  10. #158
    Blood_Ace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    .
    Posts
    104
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    Works,who made this?
    Fu3King SL0bS

  11. #159
    dozinu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Yeah im having the d/c problem too. Works fine for about 2 mins and then d/c. Everytyhing is clean and I even tried using the mover after it failed many times.

  12. #160
    yipeugene's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by dozinu View Post
    Yeah im having the d/c problem too. Works fine for about 2 mins and then d/c. Everytyhing is clean and I even tried using the mover after it failed many times.
    Me too. I dont know whats going on. His instructions says to start the exe after logging in but the hacks do not inject.

  13. #161
    twiggytortoise's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10

    choob friendly help for simple chams

    so i see ppl are havn probs with simple chams... so was i but i figured it out
    first download/ then make a new folder on yr desktop/ extract the files in the download to the new folder u made on yr desktop with winrar/ now this is prob where u hav problems/ copy and paste d3dx9_33.dll into ca anywhere except the folders in there/ next right click simple chams then click run as administrator (on windows vista) / close the popup ad and ull see a little black window DONT CLOSE IT/ now start ca and it should work

    oh if u encounter an error that says c++ bufferover run or some prob like that this is what u do/ right click engine then properties then compatibility then chek the box that says run as adminstrator then hit apply
    it should get rid of that c++ buffer overrun error an work fine now (on vista) hope this helps every 1 thank me if it does

  14. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to twiggytortoise For This Useful Post:

    igorgumas (03-02-2009),rickysbro (03-02-2009)

  15. #162
    alejandro089's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    THis WOrks for me today, Put the SimpleChams.dll and SimpleChams.exe in your combat arms folder, and the dx_9_33 or something dll put in System32 folder!

    Note: Its Really works, THANKS RICKYSBRO

  16. #163
    Ziolean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    36
    My Mood
    Amused


    whats wrong with it?

  17. #164
    alejandro089's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Delete the d3dx9_39.dll its patched, and the 33 move to system 32 folder, in this folder you need to put in simplechams.dll and the simplechams.exe

  18. #165
    Ziolean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    36
    My Mood
    Amused
    do u mean c;dows/system32 ?

    what about the dxxxx_35?

    NVM still no work

    Last edited by Ziolean; 03-02-2009 at 07:08 AM.

Page 11 of 14 FirstFirst ... 910111213 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Simple Chams v1.2 Fixed Crash(By Silex)
    By silentrunner2 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 255
    Last Post: 03-03-2009, 09:34 AM
  2. Need people to help with thread on Simple Chams 1.2 fixes by me
    By rickysbro in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-02-2009, 07:27 PM
  3. Simple Chams v1.1 With Menu By (by Silex)
    By silentrunner2 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 73
    Last Post: 02-23-2009, 02:12 PM
  4. Speed Hack Working
    By Kevinnqc in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 10-06-2008, 10:02 PM
  5. 100% undexted speed hack high speed wont get detected
    By mgrung in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 07:57 AM

Tags for this Thread