View Poll Results: What combat arms client are you running and do the simple chams work with it?

Voters
128. This poll is closed
  • USA-Yes

    63 49.22%
  • USA-No

    44 34.38%
  • UK-Yes

    1 0.78%
  • UK-No

    1 0.78%
  • Other-yes

    10 7.81%
  • Other-No

    9 7.03%
Page 12 of 14 FirstFirst ... 21011121314 LastLast
Results 166 to 180 of 209
  1. #1
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14

    Exclamation Simple Chams 1.2 (file here) Fixes (speed wont work, program wont work, etc..)

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ ++++++++++++++++++++
    By the way, some computers are just plain dumb and no matter what the SChams wont work on it. My friend brought over 2 computers, only 1 worked with simple chams, tried everything, it just doesn't work, hopefully i can finish a new compatible copy by wed.
    ================================================== ====================
    Might need to use this mover!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...er_v4_0_a.html
    Or this one!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...nger_beta.html
    ================================================== ====================
    Maybe a d/c fix for people that cant get speed to work
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...peed_hack.html
    ================================================== ====================
    NO LONGER RESPONDING TO "IT DOESNT WORK" OR "NOT WORKING" ETC.. I DON'T HAVE TIME TO RESPOND TO PEOPLE WHO DON'T HAVE THE TIME TO READ THIS POST ALL THE WAY THROUGH! SORRY!

    MAKE SURE THIS IS UPDATED
    http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/d...d-aab15c5e04f5
    ************************************************** ********************
    Please pm and let me know if you are out of the USA and your simple chams work! Like if you are using other combat arms clients! Please let me know! I am trying to find out if this only works with the USA version of combat arms, so please if you are running from another country or you cant run it from another country let me know
    ************************************************** ********************

    First off make sure you know your OS (operating system)
    second do this...
    make sure that Simple Chams is in a file on your desktop, all of them, there is no need to put them in System 32 or whatever or the combat arms file.(i know that blows your mind but its true. I have to tell people that 1231 times) DON'T PUT FILES ANYWHERE BUT A FILE ON DESKTOP! make sure combat arms folder is clean

    Just so everyone knows I have all three OS on my computer xp vista 64 and 32 and this works on all of them.
    WHEN YOU RUN EXE IT WILL POP UP FOR A SEC THEN CLOSE OUT, JUST LET IT DO IT. AND CLOSE OUT OF THE WEIRD WEED WEBSITE.
    ================================================== ====================
    Xp
    Put files on desktop (You might have to put the d3dx9_33.dll in your system32 file, but try this way first)
    run CA log in
    Run the .exe
    press insert and have the funs
    ================================================== ====================
    Vista 64bit*
    1. open combat arms
    2. log in
    3. get back to desktop
    4. open the .exe as a admin
    5. close the weird drug website (lol)
    6. go back to combat arms
    7. click insert on your keyboard
    8. have fun
    ================================================== ====================
    Vista 32bit
    1. disable firewall and anti virus
    2. see above for rest
    ================================================== ====================
    *note
    you may have to disable firewall and anti virus for 64bit (only do if u cant run by following my instructions)

    From what i know Xp works fine, no problems. I ran with xp on computer and it worked fine so i assume it works on everyone else's.

    Leme know if you have any problems.
    By the way i didn't make this program (lol), but i do know C++
    PM me if you need help or whatever i check forums all the time.
    I do have simple as a rar here so yah. just unrar to desktop and follow instructions! yay!
    Thanks for the great participation in the polls, it really helps me figure out some stuff for the remaking of the hack! Sooo yah, Thanks!
    MY GOD, IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM PLEASE BE SOMEWHAT SPECIFIC, DON'T JUST BE LIKE "IT DOESN'T WORK" PLEASE TELL ME WHAT YOU DID AND WHAT OS (OPERATING SYSTEM) YOU HAVE, THAT INFORMATION IS SOMEWHAT IMPORTANT! THANKS!
    If helped say thx!
    Last edited by rickysbro; 03-01-2009 at 10:39 PM.

  2. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to rickysbro For This Useful Post:

    gunslinger55 (03-01-2009),July1392 (03-07-2009),Kevinnqc (03-02-2009),leo156 (03-01-2009),RnBSoldier (03-10-2009),TXTurban (03-01-2009)

  3. #166
    yipeugene's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    umm someone please list down the steps to start the hack.
    heres what i did.
    1.Start exe.
    2.Start CA
    3.Login
    4.Get into a game.
    5.DC

    Heres the TS instructions although it cannot work.
    1.Start CA
    2.Login
    3.Start the exe. (It doesnt get hooked into the game for me)
    4.Press <Insert>.
    5.Play with hacks.

    BTW I'm using XP SP3

  4. #167
    Kevinnqc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    435
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Blah
    NOT FU CKIN WORKING

  5. #168
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Kevinnqc View Post
    NOT FU CKIN WORKING
    YOUR DOING IT WRONG! lol

  6. #169
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by twiggytortoise View Post
    so i see ppl are havn probs with simple chams... so was i but i figured it out
    first download/ then make a new folder on yr desktop/ extract the files in the download to the new folder u made on yr desktop with winrar/ now this is prob where u hav problems/ copy and paste d3dx9_33.dll into ca anywhere except the folders in there/ next right click simple chams then click run as administrator (on windows vista) / close the popup ad and ull see a little black window DONT CLOSE IT/ now start ca and it should work

    oh if u encounter an error that says c++ bufferover run or some prob like that this is what u do/ right click engine then properties then compatibility then chek the box that says run as adminstrator then hit apply
    it should get rid of that c++ buffer overrun error an work fine now (on vista) hope this helps every 1 thank me if it does
    Thanks for posting this! I hope it helped some people, Ill try and put this in the original post later.

  7. #170
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Did you figure out the prob yet ricky?

  8. #171
    alejandro089's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    the speed hack work me and no, why? i don't know, ocasionally its works and other time isn't, HELP

  9. #172
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Alej..We don't know why. You don't need it anyways.

  10. #173
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Gypse View Post
    Did you figure out the prob yet ricky?
    No not yet still working on it, thats why im not on the forums... Srry
    32.234234% done lol

  11. #174
    alejandro089's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Of course its need becouse there are some HACKERS than us, but they used it at 8x etc... then solve the problem fix the .exe and them we win the rounds

  12. #175
    majzako's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    The problem is that different computers need it differently. For my 16bit Windows XP, I just extract everything into the CA folder, then everything works, except for Speed Hacks x3.0-x8.0 (but I like keeping it at x2.0 so nobody suspects anything). Try different methods to see what your computer runs. The other problem is that people don't read instructions.

  13. #176
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Ricky why arnt u online? Combat

  14. #177
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    man simple chamms laggs so bad.

  15. #178
    alejandro089's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    So tell me another methods to solve the problem, i use win xp at 16/32 bits, sp2, the dx_d9_33.dll its in system 32 folder and the others docs in combat arms folders ocasionally the speed works but now isn't work its crashed when i try to active to 2x
    tell me some methods please majzako or another person. Thnaks

  16. #179
    majzako's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by alejandro089 View Post
    So tell me another methods to solve the problem, i use win xp at 16/32 bits, sp2, the dx_d9_33.dll its in system 32 folder and the others docs in combat arms folders ocasionally the speed works but now isn't work its crashed when i try to active to 2x
    tell me some methods please majzako or another person. Thnaks
    I put the dx_d9_33.dll inside the combat arms folder with the rest of the Simple Chams, and it works, but only low leveled speed hacks.

  17. #180
    Ziolean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    36
    My Mood
    Amused
    ricky, mine still doesnt work, i have vista 32bit, i put everything in ca folder, then i started it and it just closes after 2 seconds

Page 12 of 14 FirstFirst ... 21011121314 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Simple Chams v1.2 Fixed Crash(By Silex)
    By silentrunner2 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 255
    Last Post: 03-03-2009, 09:34 AM
  2. Need people to help with thread on Simple Chams 1.2 fixes by me
    By rickysbro in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-02-2009, 07:27 PM
  3. Simple Chams v1.1 With Menu By (by Silex)
    By silentrunner2 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 73
    Last Post: 02-23-2009, 02:12 PM
  4. Speed Hack Working
    By Kevinnqc in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 10-06-2008, 10:02 PM
  5. 100% undexted speed hack high speed wont get detected
    By mgrung in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 07:57 AM

Tags for this Thread