View Poll Results: What combat arms client are you running and do the simple chams work with it?

Voters
128. This poll is closed
  • USA-Yes

    63 49.22%
  • USA-No

    44 34.38%
  • UK-Yes

    1 0.78%
  • UK-No

    1 0.78%
  • Other-yes

    10 7.81%
  • Other-No

    9 7.03%
Page 3 of 14 FirstFirst 1234513 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 209
  1. #1
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14

    Exclamation Simple Chams 1.2 (file here) Fixes (speed wont work, program wont work, etc..)

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ ++++++++++++++++++++
    By the way, some computers are just plain dumb and no matter what the SChams wont work on it. My friend brought over 2 computers, only 1 worked with simple chams, tried everything, it just doesn't work, hopefully i can finish a new compatible copy by wed.
    ================================================== ====================
    Might need to use this mover!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...er_v4_0_a.html
    Or this one!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...nger_beta.html
    ================================================== ====================
    Maybe a d/c fix for people that cant get speed to work
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...peed_hack.html
    ================================================== ====================
    NO LONGER RESPONDING TO "IT DOESNT WORK" OR "NOT WORKING" ETC.. I DON'T HAVE TIME TO RESPOND TO PEOPLE WHO DON'T HAVE THE TIME TO READ THIS POST ALL THE WAY THROUGH! SORRY!

    MAKE SURE THIS IS UPDATED
    http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/d...d-aab15c5e04f5
    ************************************************** ********************
    Please pm and let me know if you are out of the USA and your simple chams work! Like if you are using other combat arms clients! Please let me know! I am trying to find out if this only works with the USA version of combat arms, so please if you are running from another country or you cant run it from another country let me know
    ************************************************** ********************

    First off make sure you know your OS (operating system)
    second do this...
    make sure that Simple Chams is in a file on your desktop, all of them, there is no need to put them in System 32 or whatever or the combat arms file.(i know that blows your mind but its true. I have to tell people that 1231 times) DON'T PUT FILES ANYWHERE BUT A FILE ON DESKTOP! make sure combat arms folder is clean

    Just so everyone knows I have all three OS on my computer xp vista 64 and 32 and this works on all of them.
    WHEN YOU RUN EXE IT WILL POP UP FOR A SEC THEN CLOSE OUT, JUST LET IT DO IT. AND CLOSE OUT OF THE WEIRD WEED WEBSITE.
    ================================================== ====================
    Xp
    Put files on desktop (You might have to put the d3dx9_33.dll in your system32 file, but try this way first)
    run CA log in
    Run the .exe
    press insert and have the funs
    ================================================== ====================
    Vista 64bit*
    1. open combat arms
    2. log in
    3. get back to desktop
    4. open the .exe as a admin
    5. close the weird drug website (lol)
    6. go back to combat arms
    7. click insert on your keyboard
    8. have fun
    ================================================== ====================
    Vista 32bit
    1. disable firewall and anti virus
    2. see above for rest
    ================================================== ====================
    *note
    you may have to disable firewall and anti virus for 64bit (only do if u cant run by following my instructions)

    From what i know Xp works fine, no problems. I ran with xp on computer and it worked fine so i assume it works on everyone else's.

    Leme know if you have any problems.
    By the way i didn't make this program (lol), but i do know C++
    PM me if you need help or whatever i check forums all the time.
    I do have simple as a rar here so yah. just unrar to desktop and follow instructions! yay!
    Thanks for the great participation in the polls, it really helps me figure out some stuff for the remaking of the hack! Sooo yah, Thanks!
    MY GOD, IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM PLEASE BE SOMEWHAT SPECIFIC, DON'T JUST BE LIKE "IT DOESN'T WORK" PLEASE TELL ME WHAT YOU DID AND WHAT OS (OPERATING SYSTEM) YOU HAVE, THAT INFORMATION IS SOMEWHAT IMPORTANT! THANKS!
    If helped say thx!
    Last edited by rickysbro; 03-01-2009 at 10:39 PM.

  2. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to rickysbro For This Useful Post:

    gunslinger55 (03-01-2009),July1392 (03-07-2009),Kevinnqc (03-02-2009),leo156 (03-01-2009),RnBSoldier (03-10-2009),TXTurban (03-01-2009)

  3. #31
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by TacoFreak View Post
    i have vista X64 and it wont work i followed every step and tried a couple other things and nothing seems to work...

    note: when i click on the simplechams.exe i get a weed web page and a strange black screen that says starting up combat arms i think but it closes so fast i cant really see it... looks like a MSDOS window

    i disabled my firewall and antiviruz and it keeps closing...

    Hold down your control Key wile you open it
    Last edited by Gypse; 03-01-2009 at 10:32 AM. Reason: typos :)

  4. #32
    TacoFreak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    veracruz
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hahah sry didnt work....

    why ctrl key?

  5. #33
    Ziolean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    36
    My Mood
    Amused
    i am running vista 32 bit, and i open it up admin, and it says openprocess failed, thats it and closes, i have firewall disables from my anti-virus and windows defender. and it still says that

  6. #34
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Ok it worked I saw the fps and everything then I dced, I log on for like 30 seconds and then I dissconnect.

  7. #35
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by TacoFreak View Post
    hahah sry didnt work....

    why ctrl key?

    It allows pop-ups

  8. #36
    TacoFreak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    veracruz
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    yea i tried it on another pc i have and it worked so im reinstalling combat arms maybe its that....

    after 2 min it closes maybe nexon has patched it ???

  9. #37
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by TacoFreak View Post
    yea i tried it on another pc i have and it worked so im reinstalling combat arms maybe its that....

    after 2 min it closes maybe nexon has patched it ???
    not patched

  10. #38
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Are you sure because Im dissconnecting everytime I try to log in..

  11. #39
    alejandro089's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Rickysbro, the hacks don't work for me, im from dominican republic, my folder of combat arms y totally clean, i reinstalled the game for be sure. When i select the speed hack its crashed, totally close i don't know to much english but i tryying. The speed don't work for my pc, and when i press the .exe the INJECT [0] <-- i don't know much about that but its anormally problem in this,HELP ME!!!

  12. #40
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by alejandro089 View Post
    Rickysbro, the hacks don't work for me, im from dominican republic, my folder of combat arms y totally clean, i reinstalled the game for be sure. When i select the speed hack its crashed, totally close i don't know to much english but i tryying. The speed don't work for my pc, and when i press the .exe the INJECT [0] <-- i don't know much about that but its anormally problem in this,HELP ME!!!

    Injecting [0] Is normall were is your d3dx9_33 at?

  13. #41
    gamekiller342's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Cool
    my SPEED HACK AINT WORKING HELP!

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to gamekiller342 For This Useful Post:

    leo156 (03-01-2009)

  15. #42
    alejandro089's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    my dll 33 i don't know when i put it, in system 32 folder? or in combat arms folder?

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to alejandro089 For This Useful Post:

    leo156 (03-01-2009)

  17. #43
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by alejandro089 View Post
    my dll 33 i don't know when i put it, in system 32 folder? or in combat arms folder?
    put 33.dll in your system 32 folder

  18. The Following User Says Thank You to Gypse For This Useful Post:

    leo156 (03-01-2009)

  19. #44
    leo156's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    yeaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

  20. #45
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    You dont have to put in system 32, but i think you do if you run xp. Not sure...

  21. The Following User Says Thank You to rickysbro For This Useful Post:

    leo156 (03-01-2009)

Page 3 of 14 FirstFirst 1234513 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Simple Chams v1.2 Fixed Crash(By Silex)
    By silentrunner2 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 255
    Last Post: 03-03-2009, 09:34 AM
  2. Need people to help with thread on Simple Chams 1.2 fixes by me
    By rickysbro in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-02-2009, 07:27 PM
  3. Simple Chams v1.1 With Menu By (by Silex)
    By silentrunner2 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 73
    Last Post: 02-23-2009, 02:12 PM
  4. Speed Hack Working
    By Kevinnqc in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 10-06-2008, 10:02 PM
  5. 100% undexted speed hack high speed wont get detected
    By mgrung in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 07:57 AM

Tags for this Thread