View Poll Results: What combat arms client are you running and do the simple chams work with it?

Voters
128. This poll is closed
  • USA-Yes

    63 49.22%
  • USA-No

    44 34.38%
  • UK-Yes

    1 0.78%
  • UK-No

    1 0.78%
  • Other-yes

    10 7.81%
  • Other-No

    9 7.03%
Page 4 of 14 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 209
  1. #1
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14

    Exclamation Simple Chams 1.2 (file here) Fixes (speed wont work, program wont work, etc..)

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ ++++++++++++++++++++
    By the way, some computers are just plain dumb and no matter what the SChams wont work on it. My friend brought over 2 computers, only 1 worked with simple chams, tried everything, it just doesn't work, hopefully i can finish a new compatible copy by wed.
    ================================================== ====================
    Might need to use this mover!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...er_v4_0_a.html
    Or this one!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...nger_beta.html
    ================================================== ====================
    Maybe a d/c fix for people that cant get speed to work
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...peed_hack.html
    ================================================== ====================
    NO LONGER RESPONDING TO "IT DOESNT WORK" OR "NOT WORKING" ETC.. I DON'T HAVE TIME TO RESPOND TO PEOPLE WHO DON'T HAVE THE TIME TO READ THIS POST ALL THE WAY THROUGH! SORRY!

    MAKE SURE THIS IS UPDATED
    http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/d...d-aab15c5e04f5
    ************************************************** ********************
    Please pm and let me know if you are out of the USA and your simple chams work! Like if you are using other combat arms clients! Please let me know! I am trying to find out if this only works with the USA version of combat arms, so please if you are running from another country or you cant run it from another country let me know
    ************************************************** ********************

    First off make sure you know your OS (operating system)
    second do this...
    make sure that Simple Chams is in a file on your desktop, all of them, there is no need to put them in System 32 or whatever or the combat arms file.(i know that blows your mind but its true. I have to tell people that 1231 times) DON'T PUT FILES ANYWHERE BUT A FILE ON DESKTOP! make sure combat arms folder is clean

    Just so everyone knows I have all three OS on my computer xp vista 64 and 32 and this works on all of them.
    WHEN YOU RUN EXE IT WILL POP UP FOR A SEC THEN CLOSE OUT, JUST LET IT DO IT. AND CLOSE OUT OF THE WEIRD WEED WEBSITE.
    ================================================== ====================
    Xp
    Put files on desktop (You might have to put the d3dx9_33.dll in your system32 file, but try this way first)
    run CA log in
    Run the .exe
    press insert and have the funs
    ================================================== ====================
    Vista 64bit*
    1. open combat arms
    2. log in
    3. get back to desktop
    4. open the .exe as a admin
    5. close the weird drug website (lol)
    6. go back to combat arms
    7. click insert on your keyboard
    8. have fun
    ================================================== ====================
    Vista 32bit
    1. disable firewall and anti virus
    2. see above for rest
    ================================================== ====================
    *note
    you may have to disable firewall and anti virus for 64bit (only do if u cant run by following my instructions)

    From what i know Xp works fine, no problems. I ran with xp on computer and it worked fine so i assume it works on everyone else's.

    Leme know if you have any problems.
    By the way i didn't make this program (lol), but i do know C++
    PM me if you need help or whatever i check forums all the time.
    I do have simple as a rar here so yah. just unrar to desktop and follow instructions! yay!
    Thanks for the great participation in the polls, it really helps me figure out some stuff for the remaking of the hack! Sooo yah, Thanks!
    MY GOD, IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM PLEASE BE SOMEWHAT SPECIFIC, DON'T JUST BE LIKE "IT DOESN'T WORK" PLEASE TELL ME WHAT YOU DID AND WHAT OS (OPERATING SYSTEM) YOU HAVE, THAT INFORMATION IS SOMEWHAT IMPORTANT! THANKS!
    If helped say thx!
    Last edited by rickysbro; 03-01-2009 at 10:39 PM.

  2. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to rickysbro For This Useful Post:

    gunslinger55 (03-01-2009),July1392 (03-07-2009),Kevinnqc (03-02-2009),leo156 (03-01-2009),RnBSoldier (03-10-2009),TXTurban (03-01-2009)

  3. #46
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Ok my problem is I log on and everytime I try to connect to A server I dissconnect...I even got to turn all the hacks off. WTH?

  4. #47
    shawnismyhero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Soccer Land (Too bad it isn't real)
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    it didnt work for me...it just made it worse...

  5. #48
    alejandro089's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    I put it and the speed hack didn't work too, chams, and the others yes but speed hack NO, tell me something if im from dominican republic my combat arms its from US? or what?

  6. #49
    Makisssie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Urugau
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I get dced.. If I join a room with the hack on CA closes
    Maybe its patched!?
    Help plz

  7. #50
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by leo156 View Post
    yeaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
    Reported for spam?

  8. #51
    Makisssie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Urugau
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Where is the system32 foldeR?:P

  9. #52
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Im not sure if Im dcing because of the game or the hacks when I try to connect to a server..

  10. #53
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty

    Wink

    Quote Originally Posted by Makisssie View Post
    Where is the system32 foldeR?:P
    C:\WINDOWS\system32

  11. #54
    Makisssie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Urugau
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ok thanks,
    Can u help me:
    I start ca with tha hack.
    Everything works I see the white/red cross
    Then I connect a server
    Get in a room *BOEM* CA closes.
    U know why? Thanks.

  12. #55
    alejandro089's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    me too, Fix it please! or its patched its probably

  13. #56
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Makisssie View Post
    I get dced.. If I join a room with the hack on CA closes
    Maybe its patched!?
    Help plz
    Its not patched my god I use it!
    look at other posts, make sure your folder is 100000000000000% clean!!!!!!!!!!!!

  14. #57
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty

    Unhappy

    Quote Originally Posted by Makisssie View Post
    ok thanks,
    Can u help me:
    I start ca with tha hack.
    Everything works I see the white/red cross
    Then I connect a server
    Get in a room *BOEM* CA closes.
    U know why? Thanks.
    I can't help you there because im having trouble aswell, I can't even connect to a server or even be on combatarms for like a mintue.

  15. #58
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by rickysbro View Post
    Its not patched my god I use it!
    look at other posts, make sure your folder is 100000000000000% clean!!!!!!!!!!!!
    Well ricky we are all having the problem of dissconnecting before even going in game.. Any idea?

  16. #59
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    I just wanna say thanks to Gypse for all of their help with this thing, Its hard for me to be on here all the time.
    Last edited by rickysbro; 03-01-2009 at 12:26 PM. Reason: spelling lol

  17. #60
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Gypse View Post
    Well ricky we are all having the problem of dissconnecting before even going in game.. Any idea?
    Ok im trying to figure this out, are you running CA USA clients?

Page 4 of 14 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Simple Chams v1.2 Fixed Crash(By Silex)
    By silentrunner2 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 255
    Last Post: 03-03-2009, 09:34 AM
  2. Need people to help with thread on Simple Chams 1.2 fixes by me
    By rickysbro in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-02-2009, 07:27 PM
  3. Simple Chams v1.1 With Menu By (by Silex)
    By silentrunner2 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 73
    Last Post: 02-23-2009, 02:12 PM
  4. Speed Hack Working
    By Kevinnqc in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 10-06-2008, 10:02 PM
  5. 100% undexted speed hack high speed wont get detected
    By mgrung in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 07:57 AM

Tags for this Thread