View Poll Results: What combat arms client are you running and do the simple chams work with it?

Voters
128. This poll is closed
  • USA-Yes

    63 49.22%
  • USA-No

    44 34.38%
  • UK-Yes

    1 0.78%
  • UK-No

    1 0.78%
  • Other-yes

    10 7.81%
  • Other-No

    9 7.03%
Page 6 of 14 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast
Results 76 to 90 of 209
  1. #1
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14

    Exclamation Simple Chams 1.2 (file here) Fixes (speed wont work, program wont work, etc..)

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ ++++++++++++++++++++
    By the way, some computers are just plain dumb and no matter what the SChams wont work on it. My friend brought over 2 computers, only 1 worked with simple chams, tried everything, it just doesn't work, hopefully i can finish a new compatible copy by wed.
    ================================================== ====================
    Might need to use this mover!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...er_v4_0_a.html
    Or this one!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...nger_beta.html
    ================================================== ====================
    Maybe a d/c fix for people that cant get speed to work
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...peed_hack.html
    ================================================== ====================
    NO LONGER RESPONDING TO "IT DOESNT WORK" OR "NOT WORKING" ETC.. I DON'T HAVE TIME TO RESPOND TO PEOPLE WHO DON'T HAVE THE TIME TO READ THIS POST ALL THE WAY THROUGH! SORRY!

    MAKE SURE THIS IS UPDATED
    http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/d...d-aab15c5e04f5
    ************************************************** ********************
    Please pm and let me know if you are out of the USA and your simple chams work! Like if you are using other combat arms clients! Please let me know! I am trying to find out if this only works with the USA version of combat arms, so please if you are running from another country or you cant run it from another country let me know
    ************************************************** ********************

    First off make sure you know your OS (operating system)
    second do this...
    make sure that Simple Chams is in a file on your desktop, all of them, there is no need to put them in System 32 or whatever or the combat arms file.(i know that blows your mind but its true. I have to tell people that 1231 times) DON'T PUT FILES ANYWHERE BUT A FILE ON DESKTOP! make sure combat arms folder is clean

    Just so everyone knows I have all three OS on my computer xp vista 64 and 32 and this works on all of them.
    WHEN YOU RUN EXE IT WILL POP UP FOR A SEC THEN CLOSE OUT, JUST LET IT DO IT. AND CLOSE OUT OF THE WEIRD WEED WEBSITE.
    ================================================== ====================
    Xp
    Put files on desktop (You might have to put the d3dx9_33.dll in your system32 file, but try this way first)
    run CA log in
    Run the .exe
    press insert and have the funs
    ================================================== ====================
    Vista 64bit*
    1. open combat arms
    2. log in
    3. get back to desktop
    4. open the .exe as a admin
    5. close the weird drug website (lol)
    6. go back to combat arms
    7. click insert on your keyboard
    8. have fun
    ================================================== ====================
    Vista 32bit
    1. disable firewall and anti virus
    2. see above for rest
    ================================================== ====================
    *note
    you may have to disable firewall and anti virus for 64bit (only do if u cant run by following my instructions)

    From what i know Xp works fine, no problems. I ran with xp on computer and it worked fine so i assume it works on everyone else's.

    Leme know if you have any problems.
    By the way i didn't make this program (lol), but i do know C++
    PM me if you need help or whatever i check forums all the time.
    I do have simple as a rar here so yah. just unrar to desktop and follow instructions! yay!
    Thanks for the great participation in the polls, it really helps me figure out some stuff for the remaking of the hack! Sooo yah, Thanks!
    MY GOD, IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM PLEASE BE SOMEWHAT SPECIFIC, DON'T JUST BE LIKE "IT DOESN'T WORK" PLEASE TELL ME WHAT YOU DID AND WHAT OS (OPERATING SYSTEM) YOU HAVE, THAT INFORMATION IS SOMEWHAT IMPORTANT! THANKS!
    If helped say thx!
    Last edited by rickysbro; 03-01-2009 at 10:39 PM.

  2. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to rickysbro For This Useful Post:

    gunslinger55 (03-01-2009),July1392 (03-07-2009),Kevinnqc (03-02-2009),leo156 (03-01-2009),RnBSoldier (03-10-2009),TXTurban (03-01-2009)

  3. #76
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    I think iv found our solution.

    UPDATE YOUR MICROSOFT FRAMEWORK!

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Gypse For This Useful Post:

    rickysbro (03-01-2009)

  5. #77
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Gypse View Post
    I think iv found our solution.

    UPDATE YOUR MICROSOFT FRAMEWORK!
    OMG OMG OMG IM SOOOOOOOOOO DUMB, WHY DID I NOT THINK OF THAT OMG OMG THATS IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! lol!!! Do you have link?

  6. #78
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty

  7. #79
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty

  8. #80
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Sorry for the double /triple post But Actually I dont think thats the solution

  9. #81
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Gypse View Post
    Sorry for the double /triple post But Actually I dont think thats the solution
    Thats ok, I still put it up in the first post, it could be the solution for some people.

  10. #82
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Well I just updated mine..Lets see what happens :/ Gosh I hate how it has to be so hard.

  11. #83
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Gypse View Post
    Well I just updated mine..Lets see what happens :/ Gosh I hate how it has to be so hard.
    yah lol

  12. #84
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Ok the Hshield mover dissconnects me as soon as I click start and says "unhandled expectation microfot framework blah blah blah"....Im going to give up lol

  13. #85
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Gypse View Post
    Ok the Hshield mover dissconnects me as soon as I click start and says "unhandled expectation microfot framework blah blah blah"....Im going to give up lol
    ok, just get rid of the mover and try again, make sure your framework is updated.

  14. #86
    Ziolean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    36
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Ziolean View Post
    i am running vista 32 bit, and i open it up admin, and it says openprocess failed, thats it and closes, i have firewall disables from my anti-virus and windows defender. and it still says that
    help? is the microsoft framework actually work?

  15. #87
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Ziolean View Post
    help? is the microsoft framework actually work?
    It should work, just try it!

  16. #88
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Ok dude I did update my framework. I did everything yout old me to do. Nothing, I dissconnect after about 30 seconds on combatarms.

  17. #89
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    then i don't know i guess you will have to wait for me to fix the hack then, i'm not sure when ill be able to get to it. srry

  18. #90
    Ziolean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    36
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Gypse View Post
    Ok dude I did update my framework. I did everything yout old me to do. Nothing, I dissconnect after about 30 seconds on combatarms.
    did u try the HS mover, by nikko?

Page 6 of 14 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Simple Chams v1.2 Fixed Crash(By Silex)
    By silentrunner2 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 255
    Last Post: 03-03-2009, 09:34 AM
  2. Need people to help with thread on Simple Chams 1.2 fixes by me
    By rickysbro in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-02-2009, 07:27 PM
  3. Simple Chams v1.1 With Menu By (by Silex)
    By silentrunner2 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 73
    Last Post: 02-23-2009, 02:12 PM
  4. Speed Hack Working
    By Kevinnqc in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 10-06-2008, 10:02 PM
  5. 100% undexted speed hack high speed wont get detected
    By mgrung in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 07:57 AM

Tags for this Thread