View Poll Results: What combat arms client are you running and do the simple chams work with it?

Voters
128. This poll is closed
  • USA-Yes

    63 49.22%
  • USA-No

    44 34.38%
  • UK-Yes

    1 0.78%
  • UK-No

    1 0.78%
  • Other-yes

    10 7.81%
  • Other-No

    9 7.03%
Page 1 of 14 12311 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 209
  1. #1
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14

    Exclamation Simple Chams 1.2 (file here) Fixes (speed wont work, program wont work, etc..)

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ ++++++++++++++++++++
    By the way, some computers are just plain dumb and no matter what the SChams wont work on it. My friend brought over 2 computers, only 1 worked with simple chams, tried everything, it just doesn't work, hopefully i can finish a new compatible copy by wed.
    ================================================== ====================
    Might need to use this mover!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...er_v4_0_a.html
    Or this one!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...nger_beta.html
    ================================================== ====================
    Maybe a d/c fix for people that cant get speed to work
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...peed_hack.html
    ================================================== ====================
    NO LONGER RESPONDING TO "IT DOESNT WORK" OR "NOT WORKING" ETC.. I DON'T HAVE TIME TO RESPOND TO PEOPLE WHO DON'T HAVE THE TIME TO READ THIS POST ALL THE WAY THROUGH! SORRY!

    MAKE SURE THIS IS UPDATED
    http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/d...d-aab15c5e04f5
    ************************************************** ********************
    Please pm and let me know if you are out of the USA and your simple chams work! Like if you are using other combat arms clients! Please let me know! I am trying to find out if this only works with the USA version of combat arms, so please if you are running from another country or you cant run it from another country let me know
    ************************************************** ********************

    First off make sure you know your OS (operating system)
    second do this...
    make sure that Simple Chams is in a file on your desktop, all of them, there is no need to put them in System 32 or whatever or the combat arms file.(i know that blows your mind but its true. I have to tell people that 1231 times) DON'T PUT FILES ANYWHERE BUT A FILE ON DESKTOP! make sure combat arms folder is clean

    Just so everyone knows I have all three OS on my computer xp vista 64 and 32 and this works on all of them.
    WHEN YOU RUN EXE IT WILL POP UP FOR A SEC THEN CLOSE OUT, JUST LET IT DO IT. AND CLOSE OUT OF THE WEIRD WEED WEBSITE.
    ================================================== ====================
    Xp
    Put files on desktop (You might have to put the d3dx9_33.dll in your system32 file, but try this way first)
    run CA log in
    Run the .exe
    press insert and have the funs
    ================================================== ====================
    Vista 64bit*
    1. open combat arms
    2. log in
    3. get back to desktop
    4. open the .exe as a admin
    5. close the weird drug website (lol)
    6. go back to combat arms
    7. click insert on your keyboard
    8. have fun
    ================================================== ====================
    Vista 32bit
    1. disable firewall and anti virus
    2. see above for rest
    ================================================== ====================
    *note
    you may have to disable firewall and anti virus for 64bit (only do if u cant run by following my instructions)

    From what i know Xp works fine, no problems. I ran with xp on computer and it worked fine so i assume it works on everyone else's.

    Leme know if you have any problems.
    By the way i didn't make this program (lol), but i do know C++
    PM me if you need help or whatever i check forums all the time.
    I do have simple as a rar here so yah. just unrar to desktop and follow instructions! yay!
    Thanks for the great participation in the polls, it really helps me figure out some stuff for the remaking of the hack! Sooo yah, Thanks!
    MY GOD, IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM PLEASE BE SOMEWHAT SPECIFIC, DON'T JUST BE LIKE "IT DOESN'T WORK" PLEASE TELL ME WHAT YOU DID AND WHAT OS (OPERATING SYSTEM) YOU HAVE, THAT INFORMATION IS SOMEWHAT IMPORTANT! THANKS!
    If helped say thx!
    Last edited by rickysbro; 03-01-2009 at 09:39 PM.

  2. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to rickysbro For This Useful Post:

    gunslinger55 (03-01-2009),July1392 (03-07-2009),Kevinnqc (03-02-2009),leo156 (03-01-2009),RnBSoldier (03-10-2009),TXTurban (03-01-2009)

  3. #2
    netoxr2000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    i cant use the speedhack yet

  4. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to netoxr2000 For This Useful Post:

    leo156 (03-01-2009),TXTurban (03-01-2009)

  5. #3
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by netoxr2000 View Post
    i cant use the speedhack yet
    what????????

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to rickysbro For This Useful Post:

    leo156 (03-01-2009)

  7. #4
    BSG.Flash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    広島沖縄
    Posts
    3,245
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    219
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Thanks, worked for me.

    ..::Latest::..

    ..::Gifts::..
    [][][][][][]

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to BSG.Flash For This Useful Post:

    leo156 (03-01-2009)

  9. #5
    stonecreek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    73
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    hey man I dont have 32 or 64 bit... how do i do this? i want speedhack to work

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to stonecreek For This Useful Post:

    leo156 (03-01-2009)

  11. #6
    skinnytony's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    i keep getting diconnected

  12. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to skinnytony For This Useful Post:

    leo156 (03-01-2009),majzako (03-01-2009)

  13. #7
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by stonecreek View Post
    hey man I dont have 32 or 64 bit... how do i do this? i want speedhack to work
    Then what do you have, Do you have vista or xp, please tell me you dont have mac, if you do asdfasdgasdgfasdfasdfasdfasdfagwerasdvavarfvasdrgf cxcvafdgfadgewfasdfasdfvasdfasdf!!!!!
    If you have vista you either have 32bit or 64bit.

    P.S.
    Please use your brain before posting, How am I supposed to know what OS you have, I don't have enough EXP for mind reading skill, GOSH!

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to rickysbro For This Useful Post:

    leo156 (03-01-2009)

  15. #8
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by skinnytony View Post
    i keep getting diconnected
    Once again, please inform me on what operating system you have and if you even attempted using my method for getting it to work, for all i know you just saw this forum and were like "Oh look a topic about simple chams fixes, should i read it, naahhh ill just post, it doesn't work. !".

    Once again this information is sorta important in order for me to fix your problem.

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to rickysbro For This Useful Post:

    leo156 (03-01-2009)

  17. #9
    sasukeuchiha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i use windows xp everything works fine but everytime i use the speed hack it just d/cs for apparent reason help me with this..

  18. The Following User Says Thank You to sasukeuchiha For This Useful Post:

    leo156 (03-01-2009)

  19. #10
    curryisgood's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    372
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Dead
    Ok everyone here who is having trouble with the speed hack try reseting your computer and do it again it worked for me now when i put my speed hack on i ZOOOOOOM straight past

  20. The Following User Says Thank You to curryisgood For This Useful Post:

    leo156 (03-01-2009)

  21. #11
    gtchris212's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ny
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by rickysbro View Post
    Once again, please inform me on what operating system you have and if you even attempted using my method for getting it to work, for all i know you just saw this forum and were like "Oh look a topic about simple chams fixes, should i read it, naahhh ill just post, it doesn't work. !".

    Once again this information is sorta important in order for me to fix your problem.
    How do u check for ur os?... i know im a noob

  22. #12
    TXTurban's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    120
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    42
    Link a Virus Scan please.. I don't trust 10 post choobs

  23. #13
    Gypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ATL
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Ok I got ur file and I start up combat arms and it injects nothing so I dont know if thats good or bad, I get in and press insert and nothing happens :/ I have windows xp and I do have the d3dx_39 and 35 from ***.. I don't know if thats a problem or not.

  24. #14
    majzako's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Okay, I have Windows XP (32 bit Professional Edition), when i join a game, i get D/Ced, so then I restarted and tried again, after 3 kills (and 1 deaths if it matters), i got d/ced from the game again.

  25. #15
    rickysbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by sasukeuchiha View Post
    i use windows xp everything works fine but everytime i use the speed hack it just d/cs for apparent reason help me with this..
    Sorry i didn't say this above but i will be fixing it in a minute, you need to make sure your combat arms folder is clean. 100% clean, meaning that there are no hack files anywhere in the folder. You need to just delete everything related to combat arms on your computer, the main file and everything, then reinstall a clean copy from nexon.
    Hope this helps!

Page 1 of 14 12311 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Simple Chams v1.2 Fixed Crash(By Silex)
    By silentrunner2 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 255
    Last Post: 03-03-2009, 08:34 AM
  2. Need people to help with thread on Simple Chams 1.2 fixes by me
    By rickysbro in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-02-2009, 06:27 PM
  3. Simple Chams v1.1 With Menu By (by Silex)
    By silentrunner2 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 73
    Last Post: 02-23-2009, 01:12 PM
  4. Speed Hack Working
    By Kevinnqc in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 10-06-2008, 09:02 PM
  5. 100% undexted speed hack high speed wont get detected
    By mgrung in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 06:57 AM

Tags for this Thread