Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    unstopable52's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    somewhere playing combat arms
    Posts
    151
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22

    Question on dial-up???????

    does combat arms work on dial-up????????????????????????????

  2. #2
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool

    Cable/DSL or better

    http://combatarms.nexon.net/Download/ClientPatches.aspx

    So the answers no you cant.
    Last edited by Obama; 03-01-2009 at 04:46 PM.

  3. #3
    _-NO-NAME-_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    من يدري
    Posts
    224
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    16
    i dont know but if it does probaly runs really slow lmao

  4. #4
    BigDixMain1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ya mommas housee
    Posts
    100
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    No.... it won't work at all. It would take about half an hour to open and about two hours to load the game.

Similar Threads

  1. [Detected] Character customization numpad-dial
    By GreenXIII in forum Vindictus Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 07-04-2011, 02:48 PM
  2. Dial Up Internet Sound
    By cm911 in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-04-2009, 02:29 PM
  3. Dial-up.
    By Zhellbound in forum General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-26-2009, 10:54 PM
  4. prank dial
    By j0elself in forum General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-22-2009, 06:27 PM
  5. Kid dials 911 for math problem
    By 1ightarr0 in forum General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-12-2008, 11:15 AM

Tags for this Thread