Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    CrucifyKillRott's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Clouds
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Problem with Simple Chams

    I have everything else working, chams, no fog, crosshair etc. but when i go to put then speedhack speed up it just freezes and says "Combat Arms is not responding" what can i do? my OS is vista btw. thanks

  2. #2
    Katie_Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,089
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    175
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Firstly, right now Simple CHams DOES not work so far. After the patch Nexon has recognized and now they would shut down ca straight when u use it. SO right now doesn't work. It may work, but there is no Menu so i dont think that i noe of that u can put on chams,speed hax..

    Thank Me If i Helped!

  3. #3
    alejandro089's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Put the Files: Simplechams.exe y SimpleChams.dll en your combat arms folder, and the other Dll dx_9x_33 or something in system 32 folder

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to alejandro089 For This Useful Post:

    CrucifyKillRott (03-02-2009)

  5. #4
    megaflcl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Your Head
    Posts
    1,262
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    276
    My Mood
    Inspired
    use the left arrow key to change speed
    right arrow key disconnects some people

    happened to me once


  6. #5
    sjoerdskate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Holland
    Posts
    84
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    try running as Administrator

    and use left arrow key ya

  7. #6
    raphaterz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    im not tellin you no more...
    Posts
    2,039
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    182
    My Mood
    Busy
    If that file is in your system 32 folder it will key log u dum asses.

    Dont judge me by number of post cuz u fuckers usually do tht but i dont com here i post in other sites

  8. #7
    Ziolean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    36
    My Mood
    Amused
    how did u get it working? my exe closes after 2 seconds.....

  9. #8
    CrucifyKillRott's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Clouds
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Ziolean View Post
    how did u get it working? my exe closes after 2 seconds.....
    try putting d3dx9_33 folder or whatever into C:\Nexon\Combat Arms, and right click on simplecham.exe the properties and go run in compality XP.

  10. #9
    sFDoil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Simple Chams is working for some people, I'm not one of them.

  11. #10
    Blood_Ace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    .
    Posts
    104
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    simple chams work for vista which i have
    Fu3King SL0bS

  12. #11
    Noobisth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    lmao simple cham is patched find simple cham 1.2...............

  13. #12
    _-NO-NAME-_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    من يدري
    Posts
    224
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    16

    Exclamation

    Quote Originally Posted by Yuerno View Post
    Firstly, right now Simple CHams DOES not work so far. After the patch Nexon has recognized and now they would shut down ca straight when u use it. SO right now doesn't work. It may work, but there is no Menu so i dont think that i noe of that u can put on chams,speed hax..

    Thank Me If i Helped!
    simple chams do work download only original because theres like 3 other ones and you get d/c so download this one:
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...2_20_09_a.html

    and if you want speed hack go to:Speed Gear, PC Speeder Tool, Speed Up Your Windows, Speed Up Your Feeling!

    and if you want unlimited trials of it watch this:

    and thanks me if i helped and i made a post but no one went to it it tells you i said stop making post about this

  14. #13
    carbon22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN YOUR ASS!
    Posts
    175
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Stressed
    heres a solution do everything it tells you about installing it and that junk but to get the speed hacks to work go into combat arms and DONT DONT DONT DONT HIT THE INSERT BUTTON! join a game lobby but DO NOT I REPEAT DO NOT JOIN THE GAME THE ACTUAL GAME!! hit insert and put chams on 0 and everything else off then go down and turn on speed hacks and it will work if it worked thank me after speed hacks are on its safe to turn everything back on and it won/t d/c even if you change the speed hacks settings in a game

  15. #14
    BigDixMain1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ya mommas housee
    Posts
    100
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by carbon22 View Post
    heres a solution do everything it tells you about installing it and that junk but to get the speed hacks to work go into combat arms and DONT DONT DONT DONT HIT THE INSERT BUTTON! join a game lobby but DO NOT I REPEAT DO NOT JOIN THE GAME THE ACTUAL GAME!! hit insert and put chams on 0 and everything else off then go down and turn on speed hacks and it will work if it worked thank me after speed hacks are on its safe to turn everything back on and it won/t d/c even if you change the speed hacks settings in a game
    I just turn em on and off randomly and have never been disconnected. Idk if I am just awesome or what but I don't get caught.

    But ALWAYS leave once you are called a hacker. If they only say it like 5 times then go ahead and finish the game then switch servers but if they say it more than like 10 then immediately switch servers. They are actively monitoring them now. I got two people disconnected for glitching earlier by calling them hackers. I think anything more than simple chams needs to be patched. Chams, speed, even no recoil are ok but any more is excessive.

  16. #15
    Excalibur321's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    mine had worked after the new patch.

Similar Threads

  1. Help With Simple Chams
    By dadon648 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-20-2010, 03:26 PM
  2. [Help] Problem with all chams
    By kuba0603 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-24-2009, 09:29 PM
  3. d/c problem for simple chams
    By erictang in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-11-2009, 10:44 PM
  4. HELP WITH SIMPLE CHAMS!
    By carbon22 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-07-2009, 11:02 AM
  5. Me owning with simple chams... vid xD
    By pwnedbywho in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 02-28-2009, 11:50 PM

Tags for this Thread