Page 5 of 8 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 115
  1. #1
    wetrichard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26

    [Release] USE OPK FOR COMBAT ARMS NO DOWNLOAD UNPATCHABLE AND UNDETECTABLE!!!

    OK i am here today to show evereybody how to use an opk hack without even downloading anything.


    Instructions:

    1.First, join a game
    2. Next Find a place to hide (getting into a glitch works best)
    3. Now it gets complicated (this will not work for thoes who do not run on ethernet)
    4. Locate your ethernet cable on your roughter
    5. Unplug it
    6. You will notice that all time and space in the game will stop moving and you are the only one who can move
    7.Find the enemies who are standing still in place
    8. Give them 2-3 shots or a shot in the head
    9. It will not show them dead but keep doing it until you have shot all enemies u want dead
    10. Do not leave the cable un-plugged for longer then 2 minutes or you WILL DC!!!
    11. After Shooting the desired enemies in the desired places, plug ur cable back in
    12. AND WHAM! u get all the kills that u shot and u are back to the place where u were before the cable was released



    NOTES: -You CAN die durring ur dissconnection, the game is still going on, unplugging this cable will give u fps in the thousands
    -Some enemies that u shoot while the cable is unplugged can get killed because like i said the game is still going on, the players just appear still to you
    -You cannot capture flags, pick up guns, plant bombs, or open doors etc
    -BUT you cannot get hurt by falling or going into water during this dissconnection

    Bugs:
    -DO NOT dissconnect before a game is about to end or u will be stuck in the game forever even if u plug the cable back in ( u will have to restart combat arms with task manager ctrl+alt+delete)

    After a game is over, when u are in the lobby, sometimes, none of the buttons will work like you cant click anything or type and send anything, you will just have to restart combat arms (ctrl+alt+delete)


    VIDEO PROOF IT STILL WORKS
    Last edited by wetrichard; 03-14-2009 at 01:29 PM.

  2. The Following 20 Users Say Thank You to wetrichard For This Useful Post:

    alibelhacene (03-15-2009),ChipChipWoot (03-14-2009),Cnox (03-15-2009),curryisgood (03-17-2009),D14BL0 (03-28-2009),dandark78 (05-24-2009),DjFunky (05-12-2009),djrm911 (03-14-2009),GeneralSanta (03-15-2009),grunt3212 (07-15-2016),hayesm (03-14-2009),jujudu38 (10-28-2009),Julioxxx (03-17-2009),leon_scott (03-16-2009),Money-D* (03-17-2009),pastlife666 (03-17-2009),rayoky (03-28-2009),santo9 (03-14-2009),SilverForks (03-15-2009),zebramanz (03-28-2009)

  3. #61
    unstopable52's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    somewhere playing combat arms
    Posts
    151
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    i do this all the time it pwns so people who keep saying its patched ITS NOT

  4. #62
    SAHarry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    i tried it and it just left me froze lol

  5. #63
    sethclantrox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    i will check it out if it works then report back here later...

  6. #64
    DCsquad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    College park
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    AHAHAHAA i tried this millions of time and guess wat............................
    ..................
    ..................
    ..................
    IT DONT WORK

  7. #65
    smokefunny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    yoville
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    OK TO MAKE EVERYTHING CLEAR IT WILL WORK FOR SOME PEOPLE AND IT WILL NOT WORK FOR OTHERS. It just depends on a number of factors. THIS IS NOT PATCHED. For me it works BECAUSE I JUST DID IT 5 MINUTES AGO. So if it doesn't work for you than that sucks I guess. But it really don't matter if you can play good legit. (WHICH IS THE BEST WAY TO PLAY BECAUSE THAT'S HOW THE GAME WAS MADE TO BE PLAYED)
    Good luck all

  8. #66
    hooshaba100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3


    THAT IS THE ONE I MADE AND FIRST OF ALL, U SHOULD HAVE MADE A VIDEO OF HOW TO MAKE THIS U R TARD.

    [YOUTUBE]<object width="480" height="295"><param name="movie" value="http://www.youtube.com/v/5gE-ihY_EG0&hl=en&fs=1"></param><param name="allowFullScreen" value="true"></param><param name="allowscriptaccess" value="always"></param><embed src="http://www.youtube.com/v/5gE-ihY_EG0&hl=en&fs=1" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" allowscriptaccess="always" allowfullscreen="true" width="480" height="295"></embed></object>[/YOUTUBE]


    AND YES THIS DOES WORK, you will get d/c if you stay lagged for to long, and some people will b able to stay in long and some not. depends, but this will work forever, no questions asked.......
    Last edited by hooshaba100; 03-16-2009 at 09:07 PM.

  9. #67
    lowerboy90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    now all thats required for nubs like me is a program that somehow cuts your ethernet off for you!

    ha

  10. #68
    smokefunny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    yoville
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    Quote Originally Posted by lowerboy90 View Post
    now all thats required for nubs like me is a program that somehow cuts your ethernet off for you!

    ha
    Wow you definitely are a noob lol.. You need to take the E. cable out of your modem.

  11. #69
    911isback's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    110
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    do you have to unplug your cable or can you go to ur connection settings and click disconnect?

  12. #70
    ArctumJA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    guys i just test it it still works... nexon probably deleted some coding.... idk.... but its usable now.

  13. #71
    jjadam1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    windsor
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    i just tried it like 2 mins ago and when u d/c my cable i kill the enimies and when i reconnected the cable then it leaves the game and says another user has logged on tis acc. then i half to hit ctrl,alt,dele to end it. so ppl dont use it its just a wast of time

  14. #72
    jjadam1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    windsor
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

  15. #73
    smokefunny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    yoville
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    Quote Originally Posted by jjadam1 View Post
    i just tried it like 2 mins ago and when u d/c my cable i kill the enimies and when i reconnected the cable then it leaves the game and says another user has logged on tis acc. then i half to hit ctrl,alt,dele to end it. so ppl dont use it its just a wast of time
    If you would read this whole thread you would know why it doesn't work for you. Read my other posts in this thread. Noob

  16. #74
    Money-D*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hackville
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Nice find but wtf is up wit the music??

  17. #75
    Julioxxx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    how?? download??

Page 5 of 8 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast