Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    zmansquared's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kickin it at Microsoft
    Posts
    2,088
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    221
    My Mood
    Cheerful

    Smile Can an old version of CA work? (i have one)

    i got the installer for v17 for CA. can i use that to run my hacks. if so. say that i can and i will post it so that every one cn use it.

  2. #2
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by zmansquared View Post
    i got the installer for v17 for CA. can i use that to run my hacks. if so. say that i can and i will post it so that every one cn use it.
    No that will not work sorry to say. Ca will not let you play on an outdated version. It will automatically update.

  3. #3
    kwj0318's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    nowhere
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    no you can't because if you start it it will get all the stuff from v.19 sorry mate

  4. #4
    zmansquared's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kickin it at Microsoft
    Posts
    2,088
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    221
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    well some guy was saying that he could run it, i think if i delete the auto update file it may work. what u think?

  5. #5
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by zmansquared View Post
    well some guy was saying that he could run it, i think if i delete the auto update file it may work. what u think?
    I am 100% positive it will not work.

  6. #6
    mickmick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i have a program which disables the update

  7. #7
    zmansquared's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kickin it at Microsoft
    Posts
    2,088
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    221
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    ok i will try to delete the update and see, i am a coder so i know what i am doing

  8. #8
    Xlilzoosk8rX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    the-ville, PA
    Posts
    358
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    53
    i am the person that can do it and i used the game anarchy update killer to stop the updates and yes mine is from a disk that i made a long time ago as a backup

  9. #9
    ptkernest's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    under your bed
    Posts
    109
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    38
    My Mood
    Happy
    ........no

  10. #10
    devilkill07's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    pokemon
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    nope srry man it'll update and it'll take long as hell

Similar Threads

  1. I can't find JUST chams that work
    By sammyb13 in forum General Hacking
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-10-2009, 06:27 PM
  2. Replies: 25
    Last Post: 01-09-2009, 02:29 AM
  3. can any1 get me a free working wallhack?
    By recon276 in forum General Hacking
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-02-2008, 06:18 PM
  4. the old hacks don't work anymore with the new update!
    By zeroknight2000 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-23-2008, 02:03 AM
  5. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-07-2006, 09:12 PM

Tags for this Thread