Thread: Team Speak 1.4

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    skate4l1fe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    193
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    19

    Team Speak 1.4

    How do you make windowed mode OFF

  2. #2
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by skate4l1fe View Post
    How do you make windowed mode OFF
    You can't. I apologize.

    Edit: FUck your not suppose to tell him choobs!!!!If they cant figure something as simple as that they dont need to know. UGHHHH
    Last edited by Obama; 03-23-2009 at 06:31 PM.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    skate4l1fe (03-23-2009)

  4. #3
    poneboy00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    121
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    My Mood
    Happy
    You hit INSERT, turn it on (windowed), relog in, turn it off(windowed) , relog, and it should be off. It will be windowed in the menu but when in an actual game it will be fullscreen.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to poneboy00 For This Useful Post:

    skate4l1fe (03-23-2009)

  6. #4
    skate4l1fe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    193
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    19
    oh okay well thanks

  7. #5
    xxstongexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Hey if my avg anti virus blocks the skatopias hack then how do i get it to make and exception

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to xxstongexx For This Useful Post:

    blazerbeast (03-23-2009)

  9. #6
    [BANNED] chubi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Combat arms
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    well enough of this BS about team speak i know of a website that has currently 100% working hacks but i dont want to leech it and i already hvae vip but not from here from another website and while i was at that website a saw someone here from mpgh cant tell his name though

  10. #7
    Devastation64's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kentucky
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Right click tray icon, open interface, tools, advanced setting, resident shield, advanced settings, Under Always scan files with the following extensions, remove the DLL extension from the list.

  11. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Devastation64 For This Useful Post:

    aaronsxc (03-23-2009),xxstongexx (03-23-2009)

  12. #8
    juromaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    Mind posting a link for it? >_<

  13. #9
    KnockOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York Fucking City
    Posts
    883
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    210
    Quote Originally Posted by jussofresh1 View Post
    You can't. I apologize.

    Edit: FUck your not suppose to tell him choobs!!!!If they cant figure something as simple as that they dont need to know. UGHHHH
    lol is that from the A RAB money song in your sig

  14. #10
    [BANNED] chubi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Combat arms
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    mindtek is from *********** his bitch ass i saw him there

  15. #11
    comk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    i dont want to tell u
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    107
    if you delete the two dll's u put in the ca folder but then it will get detected

  16. #12
    xxstongexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    this did not work..unfortunatly...do you have anything else that could help

  17. #13
    wetrichard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    ok dude here is your answer:

    you set your screen resloution to 1024 x 768,

    for xp, right click on desktop go to properties select display options

    for vista right click on desktop and select personalization and select display settings and do it there


    hope this helps

  18. The Following User Says Thank You to wetrichard For This Useful Post:

    trooper (03-25-2009)

  19. #14
    zmansquared's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kickin it at Microsoft
    Posts
    2,088
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    221
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    u can not take it of windowed

  20. #15
    shinigami13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Where do you even get the teamspeak hack...?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. why! team speak doenst work?
    By lolmen3000 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-20-2009, 11:04 AM
  2. Leeched: Team speak working Tuesday march 10 or 11
    By buchner in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-10-2009, 03:39 PM
  3. Team Speak
    By The Killer_ in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-10-2009, 03:30 PM
  4. Team speak Download
    By Tenckaichi in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 03-07-2009, 08:34 AM
  5. Is Mpgh Team speak ever goning to be online?
    By apezwijn in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-02-2007, 08:23 PM

Tags for this Thread