Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    kizzme_not's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    388
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    462
    My Mood
    Yeehaw

    Thumbs up Is Teampseak working on Vista??

    is it?!...and if yess.. can sombdy tell me how to work!?

  2. #2
    DuduMN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    lol
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    No it isnt, it has been patched, read more post less LoL

  3. #3
    juromaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    My client is still patching, if it is though what you do is right click Combat Arms on your desktop or CA folder, and change the compatability to windows 95, it will be windowed but that allows teamspeak to work without the DirectX error.

  4. #4
    Nicoh94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Argentina
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by juromaru View Post
    My client is still patching, if it is though what you do is right click Combat Arms on your desktop or CA folder, and change the compatability to windows 95, it will be windowed but that allows teamspeak to work without the DirectX error.
    ANYWAYS ITS PATCHED NOW LOL

  5. #5
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854
    i heard it was but i tried it and its not working

    the only thing that was working for vista (as i heard) was virtual jump and windowed mode

  6. #6
    crappule20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    149
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Bored
    hi confirm the virtual jump still working for vista

  7. #7
    nplaya12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    yes dwnload the new teamspeak updated one and run az administrator

  8. #8
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854
    it dont work for me anyways but yea

  9. #9
    nplaya12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    srry 4 duble posting but im not sure if it wrks wit da new patch

  10. #10
    Ian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ส้้้้้้้้้้้้้
    Posts
    5,828
    Reputation
    506
    Thanks
    892
    Virtual Jump is working on vista..

  11. #11
    nplaya12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    plz help me raise my habamon

  12. #12
    aaronsxc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    248
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    50
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by nplaya12345 View Post
    plz help me raise my habamon
    dont spam noob.

  13. #13
    iceball's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    I just tried it out my menu won't work and before the patched i saved the setting and the only thing that works is VJ

  14. #14
    kizzme_not's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    388
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    462
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    hmm guyss my new teampseak says Could not inject DLL..what should i do?

  15. #15
    joeboe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    north al / east tn
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i use xfire. its free and works much better. Xfire - Gaming Simplified

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Get Bypass 2.5 to work on vista
    By decaf25 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-17-2009, 04:44 PM
  2. Have yet to get any bypass to work in Vista.
    By XChrome in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 01:28 PM
  3. Anyone get OPK to work with Vista?
    By xTwilightD in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-10-2008, 01:04 AM
  4. how do i make hacks work on VISTA
    By devilslayer in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-26-2007, 10:25 PM

Tags for this Thread